Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Arthur Singer (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Arthur Singer (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Arthur Singer (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Arthur Singer (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582380902 ISBN 13: 9781582380902
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Singer, Arthur (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1582380902 ISBN 13: 9781582380902
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Singer, Arthur (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0307336565 ISBN 13: 9780307336569
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Singer, Arthur (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Arthur Singer; Walter Wright; Ann Brewster (illustratore). some wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Arthur Singer (illustrator) (illustratore). With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: acceptable. Arthur Singer (illustrator) (illustratore). Shows considerable signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Condizione: acceptable. Arthur Singer (illustrator) (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Editore: Golden Book, 1966
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Minimal edgewear. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Small wrinkles in the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0307336565 ISBN 13: 9780307336569
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover/Flexible. Condizione: Near Fine. Arthur Singer (Illustrator) (illustratore). Expanded, Revised Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated, blue, flexible soft cover/NF w/trace wear to corner tips. PO name to first title page. Guide to indentifying 650 species that nest in North America (including Greenland) north of Mexico. First published 1966. The text to this Expanded & Revised Edition of 1983 has been substantianly edited to incorporate new knowledge and updating nomenclature and taxonomy; art revisions range from color improvements to entirely new plates. Fine reference/resource.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Arthur Singer (illustratore). Cover has light wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Golden Press, 1961
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press, New York, Western Publishing, Racine, WI, 1983
ISBN 10: 0307336565 ISBN 13: 9780307336569
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Arthur Singer (Illustrator) (illustratore). Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Field guide to 645 species of breeding birds, some 30 regular vistors (migrants, or those breeding in other geographical regions), and 25 casual visitors (due to irregular weather conditions). Scientific names & popular designations. Color illustrations based on field notes, photographs & archival data from the American Museum of Natural History. 360 pgs, 21 chapters: 1, Loons; 2, Grebes; 3, Tubenoses; 4, Pelicans & Allies; 5, Herons & Allies; 6, Flamingos; 7, Waterfowl;; 8, Vultures, Hawks, & Falcons; 9, Gallinaceous Birds; 10, Cranes & Allies; 11, Shorebirds, Gules, & Alcids; 12, Pigeons, Doves; 13, Parrots; 14, Cuckoos, Roadrunners, Anis; 15, Owls; 16, Goatsuckers; 17, Swifts & Hummingbirds; 18, Trogons; 19, Kingfishers; 20, Woodpeckers; and, 21, Perching Birds.
Editore: Golden Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Used - Good. Arthur Singer (illustrator) (illustratore). This book shows some wear from use, but is still in good shape. There might be some written notes or highlighting. Thanks for looking and supporting a small local business.
Editore: Vineyard/Crown, New York, 1973
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Large 8vo., 94 pp. Heavy stock matte pages with full-color illustration of more than eighty species. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307470024 ISBN 13: 9780307470027
Da: Sparrow Reads, Edgewood, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 1966 hardcover, No jacket --> has pictorial boards. Has some sunning discoloration to inside front cover page else As New.