Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0748603670 ISBN 13: 9780748603671
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0748603670 ISBN 13: 9780748603671
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0748603670 ISBN 13: 9780748603671
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0748603670 ISBN 13: 9780748603671
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0748603670 ISBN 13: 9780748603671
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0748603670 ISBN 13: 9780748603671
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Owner's name on first page; biro annotations on first 33 pages of text. Some wear to spine Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edinburgh University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0748603670 ISBN 13: 9780748603671
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Editore: fabian society, 1976
Da: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Paperback. Condizione: Good. Fabian tract 444.
Editore: FL Memo, London, 2007
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Plastic covers, CD enclosed in apparently unopened wallet. Almost as-new condition; minor shelfwear only. Contents clean, sound, bright throughout. TPW. Used.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Fabian Society, London, 1976
Da: R.W. Forder, Gosport, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Fabian Tract 444.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Fabian Society, 1976
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1976. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 24pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 37,81
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 546.
EUR 19,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. Small crease on cover.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Fabian Society
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1976. Pamphlet. In original wrappers, 24pp. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521088658 ISBN 13: 9780521088657
Da: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Previous owner's bookplate stamp inside front cover.
Condizione: New. pp. 546.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521088658 ISBN 13: 9780521088657
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 57,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521088658 ISBN 13: 9780521088657
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 43,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521088657.