PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,80
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 37,49
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 45,86
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 42,17
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Aarau, Druck und Verlag von Christen, 1871., 1871
Da: Antiquariat D'Angelo Versandantiquariat, Zürich, Svizzera
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°. IV S., 72 S. Mit 10 Holzschnitten. Original-Broschur. Etwas stockfleckig, sonst gut erhalten.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 24,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a resource on various plant substances, from general overviews of alkaloids and carbohydrates to specific examinations of substances such as caffeine, citric acid, chlorophyll, and opium. The author takes a deep dive into the chemical and physiological properties of a great many plant substances, offering a historical overview of each and an examination of their role throughout history. The author's research into the nature of these substances provides insights into their potential benefits and applications, as well as their potential harm. This volume is an invaluable resource for anyone interested in getting a more detailed look into the study of plant substances. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 45,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1194 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Druck von Senti & Casanova, Chur, 1872
Da: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPapiereinband Fadenheftung. Condizione: Ordentlich Zustand. Condizione sovraccoperta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 15 Seiten; Einband leicht angestaubt, Einbandpapier mit kleiner Fehlstelle - sonst gutes Exemplar;
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 28,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book provides an extensive examination of morphine, considered a crucial alkaloid due to its prevalence in opium and its potent effects on the human body. The author delves into the historical significance of morphine, tracing its widespread medicinal use and its role in shaping the scientific understanding of alkaloids. The book offers a comprehensive account of morphine's chemical structure and its interactions within the human physiological system, including its analgesic and hypnotic properties. Furthermore, the author explores the complex relationship between morphine's therapeutic applications and its addictive potential. This book serves as an invaluable resource for those seeking a deeper understanding of morphine and the intricate balance between its medicinal benefits and potential risks. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 52,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 55,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 67,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 56,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 52,13
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 68,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag der Wissenschaften 2015-06-15, 2015
ISBN 10: 3957004268 ISBN 13: 9783957004260
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 53,66
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 61,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Berlin, Verl. Julius Springer., 1884
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2., völlig umgearb. Aufl. XI, 321-1571 S. Späterer Leineneinband (minimal berieben). Mit vorgesetztem Titelblatt und Inhaltsverzeichnis des ersten Bandes. Titelblatt unauffällig gestempelt. Buchblock in sehr gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 58,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 32,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores panze (plant) substances, their properties, and their relationship to the human organism and is divided into three main sections: pure compounds, alkaloid families, and general compounds. The author uncovers how panze substances have been used throughout history, beginning with the ancient Chinese, to create food and medicine. The book compiles the findings of the last two centuries of research on the medicinal use of these plant-based substances and their effect on the body, both in health and disease. The author's work is a valuable reference tool for chemists, pharmacists and physicians. Its meticulous research and thorough exploration of the complex chemical makeup and behavior of these compounds contribute to a broader understanding of how panze substances can be used to positively impact human health and patient outcomes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 67,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Berlin, G. Reimer, 1862-67., 1862
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 Bände. 8°. X, 978 S. - (3 Bl.), 187 (1) S. Neue Halblederbände im Stil der Zeit (kaum merklich berieben). Stellenweise geringfügig bis leicht braunfleckig, sonst beide Bände in äußerst schöner Erhaltung. Erste Ausgabe dieses umfassenden, grundlegenden Standardwerkes der damaligen Gerichtsmedizin. - SGC I: VI, 521; Engelmann Suppl. 117; Hein/Schwarz I, 297. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: Chur, In Commission der Hitz?schen Buchhandlung (Hitz & Hail), Buchdr. Gebr. Casanova, 1876,, 1876
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Svizzera
EUR 192,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-8vo, 22 S. + 1 Bl. (Inhalt), Exlibris Peter E. Obergfell, ill. Original-Broschüre. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 37,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Die Pflanzenstoffe in chemischer, physiologischer, pharmakologischer und toxikologischer Hinsicht | Erster Band | August Husemann | Taschenbuch | 688 S. | Deutsch | 2019 | Vero Verlag | EAN 9783737212915 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Vero Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, info[at]vero-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: Chur, 1874
Da: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, Svizzera
EUR 200,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUntergebiet: Raetica Abbildungen: Mit Ansicht d. Kurhauses (Stahstich v.C.Huber), Karte d. Oberengadins (gefaltet) u. metereologische Beilage Seiten: 150 S. Format: 8°. Einband: br. Gebiet: Balneologie.
Editore: Zürich, Orell Füssli, 1874
Da: Antiquariat A. Wempe, Sarnen, Svizzera
EUR 334,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. 150 S., mit Ansicht des Kurhauses, Karte des Oberengadins und meteorologischer Beilage, Broschur lädiert.