Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duckworth & Company, London, 1900
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. b/w illus (illustratore). First Edition. green c. w/green boards, gilt titles; moderate wear at extremities, lite toning of end papers; 236 clean, unmarked pages. no date given (Circa 1900?) one repaired tear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ca 1930. (24)236pp. Index. Numerous black & white plates. Gilt-stamped red cloth. Gilt top. Size: 24mo - over 5 - 5¾" Tall.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: London: Duckworth & Co. / New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., circa [1905]. [1905]., 1905
Da: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very good. - Small octavo, blue cloth titled & decorated in gilt on the spine. The binding is lightly bumped. xxiv & 236 pages. Illustrated with profuse black-and-white plates, including a frontispiece. A few page corners are lightly bumped. The front edges of 2 overlapping leaves are creased with a tiny chip to one of them. Very good. A title in the series "Popular Library of Art".
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPocket size, with many plates. Good condition in brown cloth boards, with spine and front cover tooled in gold.
Editore: Duckworth, 2000
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. undated 16mo. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 12,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No edition remarks. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners, but heavier crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is dulled but remains brighter on front. Some additional mild water marks and staining.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duckworth, Dutton., London & New York, 1900
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. One of several volumes I have available. Still tightly bound & interior in nice clean condition. No names or inscriptions. Undated but about 1900. Well illustrated with many b&w plates. Green boards with gilt titling on cloth spine. (Picture shows all of this set).
EUR 27,56
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
EUR 32,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: London : Duckworth & Co. ; New York : E.P. Dutton & Co., 1905
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, decorated cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling and rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Hinges starting, minor foxing to prelims. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; xxiv, 236 pages including frontispiece, plates, portraits 16 cm. Series; The popular library of art. Subjects; Velázquez, Diego 1599-1660. Velázquez, Diego Rodríguez de Silva y. Artists Spain ; Biography. 3 Kg.
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Editore: Gallimard, Paris, 1937
Da: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché, 245 pages, avec quelques planches de photos et couverture ornée d'une photo de Berthelot. in-8 Couverture légèrement défraîchie, avec traces sur le dernier plat et dos légèrement fripé, sinon intérieur en très bon état.
Editore: Duckworth & Co, London, 1902
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
EUR 7,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. In "The Popular Library of Art" series. Thought to be first edition and printing. In very good minus blue cloth boards, gilt titles and decoration to spine. The boards have feint marks to front, and flat and very tight; spine and edges firm. Very lightly tanned free end papers. Tinted grey top cut edge; the fore and tail edges are tanned and deckled. The text block is in very good condition, especially for age, with tightly bound, straight and clean (except for light foxing on some Prelims and last page). With many b/w illustrations, including frontispiece. No dedications etc. Without jacket.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gallimard, 1937
Da: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Coll. "Les contemporains vus de près 2e Série". Vol. n°4. Biographie. NRF. Septième édition. Rares planches n&b. 14,5x21,5 cm. 247 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie insolée avec rousseurs. Papier bruni. in-8°.
EUR 35,90
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: London : Duckworth & Co. ; New York : E.P. Dutton & Co., 1905
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, decorated cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling and rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Hinges starting, minor foxing to prelims. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; xxiv, 236 pages including frontispiece, plates, portraits 16 cm. Series; The popular library of art. Subjects; Velázquez, Diego 1599-1660. Velázquez, Diego Rodríguez de Silva y. Artists Spain ; Biography. 1 Kg.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 12mo, wrps., 245 p., first edition limited to 217 copies (this is nr. 13 sur papier de Hollande) In very good condition. K22.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Larousse, Paris
Da: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, Francia
EUR 15,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Moyen. Broché. Couverture toilée, défraichie. Illustrations H.T. en noir et blanc. Intérieur frais, papier uniformément jauni.