Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sophia Inst Pr (edition Revised), 2002
ISBN 10: 1928832709 ISBN 13: 9781928832706
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: AME Learning Inc. Pub Date: 1/1/2018 Binding: Paperback Pages: 596 first edition.
Condizione: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 4 out of 5 points. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed.
EUR 10,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Aries: Speculative Fiction Inspired by the Zodiac (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sophia Institute Press, Manchester, NH, 2002
ISBN 10: 1928832709 ISBN 13: 9781928832706
Da: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Clean, unmarked, tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192880969 ISBN 13: 9780192880963
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by COVER DESIGN by WHITE, OSCAR (illustratore). First Edition Thus; 13579108542pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; red&orange TITLES ON GLOSSY GREEN PAPER COVERS. SHOWING 3 MEN IN SMALL ROOM.1 IS DEAD-VERY.; 254pg pages; ***NOT A COMMON TITLE IN THIS PRESENTATION***.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 1996
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. CXVI, No. 14. Cover art by Fred Gambino. Includes "The Lily Gilders" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "The Best Is Yet to Be" (novelette) by H. G. Stratmann; "Gerry Boomers" (novelette) by A. J. Austin & Daniel Hatch; "Science Fact: The Power Beaming Route to Space" by James Benford; "A Replant Day Carol" by John Vester; "The Widower's Wife" by Jayge Carr; "The Shaper" by Rick Shelley. Standard departments. Illustrated by Janet Aulisio, Nicholas Jainschigg, and John Stevens. Edge and corner wear; very minor label ghost; glue-shrink; minor tanning; mild rubbing. Magazine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906204330 ISBN 13: 9781906204334
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 11,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, Toronto, ON, Canada, London, et al., 1966
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 266 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear and discoloration.
Editore: Loyola University Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Loyola University Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Dover Publications, 1961
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Owner names bottom page edges and front free page. Shelf wear of covers. Text pages unmarked, and lightly read.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393092542 ISBN 13: 9780393092547
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. A Norton Critical Edition. xiv, 401 pp. Softcover. LCC: 7728074 Good condition; on covers: touches of wear, and previous owner's signature on front; some pen underlining.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd, 1961
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906204330 ISBN 13: 9781906204334
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Herbert Jones
Da: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback, covers faded, insc. 119 Pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 2005
ISBN 10: 0900806532 ISBN 13: 9780900806537
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906204330 ISBN 13: 9781906204334
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine.
Editore: George H. Scithers // Terminus, USA, 1974
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Roy G. Krenkel (cover & inside issue); Bob Parker; Jim Cawthorn; Alicia Austin; Tim Kirk; Wayne MacDonald; George Barr; Ray Garcia Capella; (illustratore). Zinewiki = AMRA was a Science Fiction and Fantasy fanzine devoted to the Swords and Sorcery genre published by George H. Scithers [The term "Swords and Sorcery" first appeared in the pages of the zine, leading to the name for the genre exemplified by writers such as Robert E. Howard]; Amra won the Hugo Award for Best Fanzine in the years 1964 and 1968. >> CONTENTS of This Issue Includes; ARTISTS = Roy G. Krenkel (cover & inside issue); Bob Parker; Jim Cawthorn; Alicia Austin; Tim Kirk; Wayne MacDonald; George Barr; Ray Garcia Capella; AUTHORS = "Conan the Cinema-ian" by Bill Orlikow; John Boardman; John Parks; Tony Crute; Seth Glick; "Tarzan, Kull & Conan" by William Fulwiler; Albert A. Nofi; L. Sprague de Camp; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, Uk, 2005
ISBN 10: 0900806532 ISBN 13: 9780900806537
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 6,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 9780900806537; Softcover. Not ex. library. 317 pages, illustrated with charts, tables, maps and distribution maps. Light corner wear, contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Editore: Newstand Library, USA., 1961
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Robert Bonfils HEADLIGHTS (Big Breasts) GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted Cover (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. ADULT's ONLY 190-pages. Her passions swirled with the smoke, as dissonant and savage as the JAZZ from the stand, building up into a wild and frantic crescendo. It's a classic slice of early-'60s sleaze-market pulp: smoky jazz clubs, sexual tension, and that trademark Newsstand Library mix of melodrama and moral unraveling. >>Indents to front cover; backcover creasing; cover scuffing; spine curl; store stamp to front end page. Size: 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN: