Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust For Ornithology - Joint Nature Conservation Comittee - Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903793423 ISBN 13: 9780903793421
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 122pp, b/w illustrations, index, a nice fine copy. Populations & frequencies of British Native Waders and Wildfowl. taken from 1992 surveys. 250 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Trust For Ornithology - Joint Nature Conservation Comittee - Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 1993
ISBN 10: 0903793423 ISBN 13: 9780903793421
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 168pp, index, errata slip laid in, a nice fine copy. Populations & frequencies of British Native Waders & Wildfowl. 250 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 2005
ISBN 10: 0900806532 ISBN 13: 9780900806537
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, Uk, 2005
ISBN 10: 0900806532 ISBN 13: 9780900806537
Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno Unito
EUR 6,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 9780900806537; Softcover. Not ex. library. 317 pages, illustrated with charts, tables, maps and distribution maps. Light corner wear, contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper covers. Condizione: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. 165 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology, Thetford, 1995
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. A nice copy. Used - Very Good. VG large format paperback Used - Very Good. VG large format paperback.
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology, [et al], 1993, 1993
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBritish Trust for Ornithology, [et al], 1993. Paperback, 4to, 122pp, illust. Covers slightly marked. A good copy. 0903793423.
Editore: The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 1992, 1992
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThe Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 1992. Paperback, 4to, 109pp, illust. Surface tear and stain to front cover. A fair copy. 090080615X.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiltshire Ornithological Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0955527007 ISBN 13: 9780955527005
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. 848, 33 col photos, text illus, maps. . HB. Fine in d/w. Records the state of Wiltshire's birds at the beginning of the new millenium, based on surveys undertaken by WOS members. Comprehensive text for each of the 308 species recorded from the county. Illustrated by drawings by leading bird artists. [9780955527005].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiltshire Ornithological Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 0955527007 ISBN 13: 9780955527005
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. 850, 33 col photos, text illus, maps. 246x186mm. HB. Fine in d/w. Records the state of Wiltshire's birds at the beginning of the new millenium, based on surveys undertaken by WOS members. Comprehensive text for each of the 308 species recorded from the county. Illustrated by drawings by leading bird artists. [9780955527005].
Editore: British Trust for Ornithology, GB, 1996
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: nrFine. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.