Austin hilda (85 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,73
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Granny Moon. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,27
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Austin, Hilda (illustratore).
NEW POETRY: AN ANTHOLOGY OF TWENTIETH-CENTURY VERSE IN ENGLISH (20th cent)
MONROE, HARRIET (ED) & HENDERSON, ALICE CORBIN.incldes; AKINS, ZOE; ALDIS, MARY; AUSTIN, MARY; CAMPBELL, NANCY; CATHER, WILLA SIBERT; CONKLING, GRACE HAZARD; .HILDA;
Editore: Macmillan Company 1923,April, NY 1923
- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. NEW,ENLARGED EDITION". VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright.name ep "NICKSON: ; Nice collection of easy favorites.Popular Authors. Jeffers, W. Stevens .GOLD SPINE with blind embossed cover titles.base spine states "NEW AND ENLARGED EDITION" .all on , dark GREEN cloth hard covers. white endpa…pers. ; 640pg thick pages; MANY WOMEN POETS REPRESENTED.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,73
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,78
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 138 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,29
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,29
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,60
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,42
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,45
EUR 17,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,28
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George G Harrap and Co, London 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, AustraliaMammy Bears Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,27
EUR 14,34 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 200x135x10mm+203g . . George G Harrap and Co. London. 1963. . . . Hard cover; ; Blue cloth boards with gilded illustration and lettering on front cover; spine and top of front board faded; ded. on front endpaper. Illustrated throughout by Hilda Austin and Leonard Cotterill: Image is ALWAYS… of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedications. marks. tears. foxing. browned pages. creasing and losses unless otherwise noted. . . . . International_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_in_an_ENVELOPE:_AU$38.00 . . Domestic_tracked_OR_registered_flat_rate_FOR_THIS_ITEM_Within_Australia:_AU$9.40. AUSTIN, HILDA; COTTERILL, LEONARD (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,57
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,12
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Altre immaginiFaries Album 1951
Ida M Rose; Josephine Tulip; M Austin; Arthur Bax; Astroea Starforth; Betty Graham; Hilda Lee; Muriel Gore; C G Wimhurst; Vera Caradine; Winifred Atkinson; Meredith Huntley; Mary Austin etc.
Editore: Gerald G Swan Ltd, London 1951
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno UnitoBailgate Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,59
EUR 16,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. Blue linen spine, illustrated frong cover,covers are worn at edges, separation between text block and spine, previous owner's name at the front, pages are a little darkened. Colour frontis and many black and white illustrations Illustrator: D Williams. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped We…ight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 08123061032. All our books are sent by tracked mail. D Williams (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,65
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 138 pages. 6.00x0.44x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,34
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: GEORGE G. HARRAP & CO. LTD., Great Britain 1943
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,11
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Blue rear paper over boards and a gray front with color-illustrated art. Black and white illustrated endpapers and color illustrations inside, with text on the left. Slightly shaken binding and a lightly rubbed cover. Oblong children's book 6 x 9 with no page numbers. Rare!…Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall Oblong. Book.

Editore: Ernest Nister, London
- Rilegato
Da: Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Regno UnitoBrazenhead Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 15,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Little Mother Stories. No 1874. Unpaginated. Square format. Illustrated cream boards with red cloth spine. Bookseller's blind stamp to ffep and pencilled ownership inscription to half title. Title page missing. Boards rubbed and bumped. Binding a tad fragile. Cloth spine worn and marked. T…extblock and illustrations tanned with some spotting. Some small areas of light pencil shading by artistic child to some illustrations. Clearly much loved. Gives the impression that it has been handed down many times. Worn but holding its own. AUSTIN Hilda (illustratore).
Editore: E.P. Dutton, New York
- Rilegato
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,29
EUR 5,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth Backed Boards. Condizione: Good. "Little Mother Stories," no date, ca. 1910, unpaginated, nice color illustrations, 2 leaves (4 pages) bound upside down, board edges worn, boards soiled/ rubbed, owner's bookplate, ink owner's name to front board. Austin, Hilda (illustratore).

Editore: Ernest Nister 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,60
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Circa 1908. Good condition with no wrapper. Small square format. Red cloth spine. Pictorial front cover. Little Mother Series. Full colour illustrations. Wear to covers and spine. Title page is missing and first text page to its verso. Inscription in ink to half-title page. Some light foxin…g to a few pages. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Austin, Cyril F. (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a delightful tale that follows the adventures of Edward Buttoneye, a unique rag doll. The author transports readers to a charming world where toys embark on exciting journeys and showcase the strength of friendship. Through Edward's misadventures, the book explores themes… of resilience, determination, and the importance of finding true purpose amidst life's challenges. The author deftly weaves together humor and heartwarming moments, capturing the essence of childhood imagination and the enduring power of friendship. As Edward and his loyal companion Horace navigate a world filled with obstacles and unexpected encounters, they encounter other toys and characters, each with their own aspirations and quirks. The vivid descriptions and engaging narrative transport readers into a realm where toys come to life, embodying human emotions and adventures. This book offers a timeless exploration of the joys and tribulations of friendship, making it a cherished read for children and adults alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: George G. Harrrap & Co. Ltd, London Toronto Bombay Sydney 1943
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, Regno UnitoSt Marys Books And Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,46
EUR 23,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Back. First Edition. A fair copy with pencil scribbles throughout Colourful illustrations throughoutnbsp. book.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,68
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Austin, Hilda (illustratore).