Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013028415 ISBN 13: 9782013028417
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,38
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013028423 ISBN 13: 9782013028424
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,39
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Ed. Paulinas, 1992
Da: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spagna
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Ed. Paulinas. Zalla. Cartone lomo tela. 19x12. 250 pp. Sellos del anterior propietario. Pequeño desperfecto en cubierta posterior.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAlbum cartonné. In-4(24,2 x 32,7 cm), album cartonné, non paginé, illustrations en couleurs ; coiffes et coins fottés, couverture jaunie, par ailleurs intérieur frais, assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Les grands classiques illustrés.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013518471 ISBN 13: 9782013518475
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 30,99
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 30,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60115335: 1948. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 181 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.
Editore: Utet, TORINO, 1948
ISBN 13: 2562814266082
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO USATO. IED. Collezione di classici italiani con note ITALIANO Volume intonso, brossurato in cartoncino flessibile, dalla copertina segnata da fioriture e lesionata al dorso. Buono lo stato di conservazione delle pagine, brunite come i tagli, segnati da pulviscolo e punti di ruggine. A cura di M. De Rubris. Numero pagine 181.
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60114632: 1948. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Non coupé. 181 pages. Tampon en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 450-Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain.
Editore: Blériot,, Paris,, 1879
Da: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgio
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-12, Demi-chagrin à dos long, 269 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Editore: Ediciones Paulinas, Zalla, 1956
Da: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 14,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Moteado, cubierta deslucida. 223 pág Rústica con solapas Moteado, cubierta deslucida Juventus Novela. Traducción de Carmen Pérez Ramiro.
Editore: Milano Borroni e Scotti, 1838
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloM. gestoch. Tit.-vign. XIV, 425 S. Hlwd. m. Rgoldpräg. u. Rsign. Einbd. leicht berieben Sign. a. Vors. St. a. Tit. Einbd. teils gelockert u. dadurch auch einige Bl. M. einigen Stock- u. Wasserfl. Sprache: Italienisch.
Editore: V. Ferrario, Milano, 1833
Da: Redaelli Alberto, Milano, MI, Italia
Prima edizione
EUR 1.500,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: ottimo. prima edizione. 2 volumi in 8, pp.(8), 209, (3), 238, (2), legatura in mezza pelle con angoli, nervaturea a vista e tasselli al dorso con fregi, titolo, nome autore e numerazione volume in oro, conservate brossure originali, rarissimo esemplare prima tiratura ed edizione romanzo, ottimo stato. Costi di spedizione da calcolare caso per caso. 2 volumes in 8°, pp. (8), 209, (3), 238, (2), half-leather binding with corners, visual ribs and lettering pieces to the back with gilt ornaments, title, author s name and numbering, original booklets, very rare copy, first printing and edition, very good condition. Delivery costs to be calculated case by case.
Editore: Ed. Cherbuliez. Paris, 1830, 1830
Da: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 70,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello. 18,5 cm. 172 pág. [Sigue:] CHOIX D'ANECDOTES AMUSANTES, tirées de l'histoire littéraire de la Fance, pour l'usage des personnes qui veulent apprendre la langue allemande d'après la méthode naturelle. Partie Française. Id. Id. 168 pág. [Sigue:] AZEGLIO, Massimo d'. ETTORE FIERAMOSCA O LA DISFIDIA DI BARLETTA. Imp. Crapelet. Paris, 1833. 404 pág. 3 obras enc. en un vol. en media piel de época, dorados en el lomo. Señal de óxido. Sello de cucho de anterior poseedor. * Las dos primeras obras son la misma, en alemán y en francés. Siempre van juntas al tratarse de un método para aprender alemán.
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Tonini, Ravenna, RA, Italia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMilano, Carrara, 1882, in 8, ben leg. cart. edit. figurato e inquadrato in rosso; pp. 384 con numerosiss. illustraz. molte delle quali a p. pagina (comprese nella numeraz.) di C.N. SANESI. Tutte le pagine di testo elegantemente filettate. ESEMPL. OTTIMO. Tra le numerose ediz. dello stesso editore questa è una delle meno comuni. Libro.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag des Verlags-Comptoirs, Grimma,, 1848
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germania
EUR 169,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2. Auflage / 2 Bände. 438+434 Seiten Ins Deutsche übertragen von A. Küster. Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, mit Eintragungen im Vorsatz. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten bestoßen und berieben. Block braunfleckig. Gut erhalten, in allem original. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 501 Hardcover mit Leinenrücken, Lesebändchen, ohne Schutzumschlag.
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Tonini, Ravenna, RA, Italia
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(La Lega Lombarda Scritti politici Scritti vari Epistolario). Firenze, Barbera, 1871, in 16 gr., br. orig.; pp. XII + 514. ESEMPL. OTTIMO. Edizione originale: l'ultima parte (EPISTOLARIO) riguarda ben 27 lettere inedite a personaggi importanti dell'epoca. Parenti; Rarità; 3, 238. Bianciardi-Francese; 36. Libro.
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Tonini, Ravenna, RA, Italia
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMilano, Carrara, 1872, in 16, br. orig.; pp. XXV + 185 (+ 14 di pubbl. edit.). ESEMPL. OTTIMO. Edizione originale. Parenti; Rarità; 3; 240. Libro.
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Tonini, Ravenna, RA, Italia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEdizione illustrata. Milano, Carrara, 1872, in 8, ben leg. m. tela rossa dell'epoca con fregi e lett. o. al dorso; pp. 838 (+ 10 di pubbl. edit.). Grande illustraz. all'inizio di ogni capitolo e complessiv. 53 tavv. a p. pag. (comprese nella num.). Testo elegantemente inquadrato. OTTIMO E FRESCO ESEMPL. Libro.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 33,03
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1872 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 232.
Da: Libreria Antiquaria Tonini, Ravenna, RA, Italia
EUR 120,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirenze, Barbera, 1867, 2 voll. in 16, br. orig. (dorsi sciup. e strappi riparati alla cop. anteriore del primo vol.); pp. XVI + 399; pp. XI + 492. Bel ritr. A. in antip. al I vol. inc. in litografia. INTERNAM. ESEMPL. OTTIMO A PIENI MARGINI. Edizione originale postuma, portata a termine dalla figlia Alessandrina, curata dal march. Matteo Ricci genero dell'A., dal senatore Marco Tabarrini e dall'editore Barbera. La narrazione, mista di ricordi autobiografici e di fatti del Risorgimento nazionale, si ferma all'anno 1846 e l'opera ebbe subito grande successo. Manca al Bertarelli. Libro.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1872. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 232, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 232 232.