Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 9027707685 ISBN 13: 9789027707680
Prima edizione
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24 x 16 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. XX, 408 Seiten, 3 Blatt Proceedings of the 11th Eslab Symposium, Organized by the Space Science Department of the European Space Agency, Held at Frascati, Italy, 1114 May 1976. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kapitale leicht bestoßen. Einband leicht gebräunt. - Astrophysics and Space Science Library, volume 61, Proceedings. B09-03-06A|A48 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 789.
Editore: The Space Science Department of the European Space Agency, Paris, 1980
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 10,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.LXXX, 368 pages, a very good large format paperback, from a uk university library. ISSN: 0379-6566.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1976
ISBN 10: 9027706883 ISBN 13: 9789027706881
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; proceedings of the 10th ESLAB Symposium, held at Vienna, Austria, June 10-13, 1975; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; shelf wear, fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: European Space Agency, Noordwijk, 1986
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Color And B/W Photographs And Drawings (illustratore). 1st Edition. Xvi, 253 Pp. Large Format, Well Illustrated Collection Of Articles On The Various Halley Missions. Signed By Ray L Newburn, Jpl Astronomer And Head Of The Halley Watch Group In The Us.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. OPENING ADDRESS XI LIST OF PARTICIPANTS XV SESSION 1 THE ATMOSPHERE AND IONOSPHERE BELOW 150 km L. Thomas SOME OUTSTANDING PROBLEMS IN THE NEUTRAL AND IONIZED ATMOSPHERE BETWEEN 60 AND 150 km ALTITUDE 3 Peter M. Banks HIGH-LATITUDE IONOSPHERE-ATMOSPHERE INTERACTIONS (Abstract) 19 V. Domingo SOLAR RADIATION VARIATION AND CLIMATE 21 R. Bernard MAREES ET ONDES PLANETAIRES DANS LA BASSE THERMOSPHERE ET LA HAUTE MESOSPHERE 43 Michel Blanc and Paul Amayenc CONTRIBUTION OF INCOHERENT SCATTER RADARS TO THE STUDY OF MIDDLE AND LOW LATITUDE IONOSPHERIC ELECTRIC FIELDS 61 SESSION 2 THE OZONOSPHERE T. M. Donahue BASIC PROCESSES IN THE STRATOSPHERE AND THE MESOSPHERE (Abstract) 93 VI TABLE OF CONTENTS Ivar S. A. Isaksen CHEMICAL MODELS OF THE NEUTRAL ATMOSPHERE 95 M. Ackerman MEASUREMENTS OF MINOR CONSTITUENTS IN THE STRATOSPHERE 107 A. Vidal-Madjar, R. G. Roble, W. G. !iankin,G. Artzner, R. M. Bonnet, P. Lemaire, and J. C. Vial HIGH-RESOLUTION ATMOSPHERIC EXTINCTION MEASUREMENTS FROM THE FRENCH EXPERIMENT ON BOARD THE NASA SPACECRAFT OSO-8 117 M. Anderegg, J. E. Beckman, A. F. M. Moorwood, H. H. Hippelein, J. P. Baluteau, E. Bussoletti, A. Marten, and N.Coron HIGH-R~rOLUTION ATMQrPHERIC EMISSION SPECTROSCOPY AT 120 cm AND 535 cm WITH A RAPID-SCAN INTERFEROMETER AND 91 cm AIRBORNE TELESCOPE 129 Erwin Schanda, Joachim Fulde, and Klaus Kunzi MICROWAVE LIMB SOUNDING OF STRATOSPHERE AND MESOSPHERE 135 SESSION 3 METEOROLOGY IN THE IONOSPHERE AND STRATOSPHERE Hans-Jurgen Bolle CRITICAL CLIMATE PARAMETERS AND THEIR MONITORING FROM SPACE 149 R. J. Murgatroyd, A. O'Neill, and S. A. Proceedings of the 11th ESLAB Symposium, Frascati, Italy, May 11-14, 1976 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dordrecht, Reidel Publishing,, 1976
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. ed. XV, 463 p. Shelfmark, Stamp on preliminary page and title, otherwise fine copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Gr.-8°, Original Cloth Binding.
Editore: Noordwijk; 1986, 1986
Da: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Paesi Bassi
EUR 24,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello; ESA Publications Division c/o ESTEC; ESA SP-1077; numerous fig. in b&w and in colour; softcover; 21x30 cm.; 253 pp. Fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel, Dordrecht and Boston, 1976
ISBN 10: 9027707685 ISBN 13: 9789027707680
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germania
EUR 17,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXX, 408 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 9027707685 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Titel, Schnitt und innen, Einband leicht berieben und gering fleckig, insgesamt ordentliches und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in alltogether good condition),
Editore: Noordwijk; 1986, 1986
Da: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Paesi Bassi
EUR 26,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello; ESA Publications Division c/o ESTEC; esa SP-1077; numerous fig. in b&w and in colour; softcover; 21x30 cm.; 193 pp. Fine copy.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 60,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 57,19
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 66,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9027707685.
Condizione: New. pp. viii + 408.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library; Hard Cover; D. Reidel Pub Co; 1976; 0.
Editore: Noordwijk; 1978, 1978
Da: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Paesi Bassi
EUR 38,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello; ESA Scientific & Technical Publications Branch; softcover; figures, tables, diagrams; V, 206 pp.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 81,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 413 pages. 9.45x6.30x0.99 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reidel Publishing Comp. Dordrecht, 1976
ISBN 10: 9027707685 ISBN 13: 9789027707680
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Gut. 408 Cover mildly bumped. Naturwissenschaften Natural Science Astrophysics Astrophysik Geophysik Geophysics With figures and tables. Ex-Library. Guter Zustand/ Good With figures and tables. Ex-Library. ha1074791 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
EUR 92,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. OPENING ADDRESS XI LIST OF PARTICIPANTS XV SESSION 1 THE ATMOSPHERE AND IONOSPHERE BELOW 150 km L. Thomas SOME OUTSTANDING PROBLEMS IN THE NEUTRAL AND IONIZED ATMOSPHERE BETWEEN 60 AND 150 km ALTITUDE 3 Peter M. Banks HIGH-LATITUDE IONOSPHERE-ATMOSPHERE INTERACTIONS (Abstract) 19 V. Domingo SOLAR RADIATION VARIATION AND CLIMATE 21 R. Bernard MAREES ET ONDES PLANETAIRES DANS LA BASSE THERMOSPHERE ET LA HAUTE MESOSPHERE 43 Michel Blanc and Paul Amayenc CONTRIBUTION OF INCOHERENT SCATTER RADARS TO THE STUDY OF MIDDLE AND LOW LATITUDE IONOSPHERIC ELECTRIC FIELDS 61 SESSION 2 THE OZONOSPHERE T. M. Donahue BASIC PROCESSES IN THE STRATOSPHERE AND THE MESOSPHERE (Abstract) 93 VI TABLE OF CONTENTS Ivar S. A. Isaksen CHEMICAL MODELS OF THE NEUTRAL ATMOSPHERE 95 M. Ackerman MEASUREMENTS OF MINOR CONSTITUENTS IN THE STRATOSPHERE 107 A. Vidal-Madjar, R. G. Roble, W. G. !iankin,G. Artzner, R. M. Bonnet, P. Lemaire, and J. C. Vial HIGH-RESOLUTION ATMOSPHERIC EXTINCTION MEASUREMENTS FROM THE FRENCH EXPERIMENT ON BOARD THE NASA SPACECRAFT OSO-8 117 M. Anderegg, J. E. Beckman, A. F. M. Moorwood, H. H. Hippelein, J. P. Baluteau, E. Bussoletti, A. Marten, and N.Coron HIGH-R~rOLUTION ATMQrPHERIC EMISSION SPECTROSCOPY AT 120 cm AND 535 cm WITH A RAPID-SCAN INTERFEROMETER AND 91 cm AIRBORNE TELESCOPE 129 Erwin Schanda, Joachim Fulde, and Klaus Kunzi MICROWAVE LIMB SOUNDING OF STRATOSPHERE AND MESOSPHERE 135 SESSION 3 METEOROLOGY IN THE IONOSPHERE AND STRATOSPHERE Hans-Jurgen Bolle CRITICAL CLIMATE PARAMETERS AND THEIR MONITORING FROM SPACE 149 R. J. Murgatroyd, A. O'Neill, and S. A. Proceedings of the 11th ESLAB Symposium, Frascati, Italy, May 11-14, 1976 Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 59,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - OPENING ADDRESS XI LIST OF PARTICIPANTS XV SESSION 1 THE ATMOSPHERE AND IONOSPHERE BELOW 150 km L. Thomas SOME OUTSTANDING PROBLEMS IN THE NEUTRAL AND IONIZED ATMOSPHERE BETWEEN 60 AND 150 km ALTITUDE 3 Peter M. Banks HIGH-LATITUDE IONOSPHERE-ATMOSPHERE INTERACTIONS (Abstract) 19 V. Domingo SOLAR RADIATION VARIATION AND CLIMATE 21 R. Bernard MAREES ET ONDES PLANETAIRES DANS LA BASSE THERMOSPHERE ET LA HAUTE MESOSPHERE 43 Michel Blanc and Paul Amayenc CONTRIBUTION OF INCOHERENT SCATTER RADARS TO THE STUDY OF MIDDLE AND LOW LATITUDE IONOSPHERIC ELECTRIC FIELDS 61 SESSION 2 THE OZONOSPHERE T. M. Donahue BASIC PROCESSES IN THE STRATOSPHERE AND THE MESOSPHERE (Abstract) 93 VI TABLE OF CONTENTS Ivar S. A. Isaksen CHEMICAL MODELS OF THE NEUTRAL ATMOSPHERE 95 M. Ackerman MEASUREMENTS OF MINOR CONSTITUENTS IN THE STRATOSPHERE 107 A. Vidal-Madjar, R. G. Roble, W. G. !iankin,G. Artzner, R. M. Bonnet, P. Lemaire, and J. C. Vial HIGH-RESOLUTION ATMOSPHERIC EXTINCTION MEASUREMENTS FROM THE FRENCH EXPERIMENT ON BOARD THE NASA SPACECRAFT OSO-8 117 M. Anderegg, J. E. Beckman, A. F. M. Moorwood, H. H. Hippelein, J. P. Baluteau, E. Bussoletti, A. Marten, and N. Coron HIGH-R~rOLUTION ATMQrPHERIC EMISSION SPECTROSCOPY AT 120 cm AND 535 cm WITH A RAPID-SCAN INTERFEROMETER AND 91 cm AIRBORNE TELESCOPE 129 Erwin Schanda, Joachim Fulde, and Klaus Kunzi MICROWAVE LIMB SOUNDING OF STRATOSPHERE AND MESOSPHERE 135 SESSION 3 METEOROLOGY IN THE IONOSPHERE AND STRATOSPHERE Hans-Jurgen Bolle CRITICAL CLIMATE PARAMETERS AND THEIR MONITORING FROM SPACE 149 R. J. Murgatroyd, A. O'Neill, and S. A.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 140,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 164,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 164,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 164,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 136,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 136,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 181,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 482.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 189,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.