B c a windle (38 risultati)

PeriAnesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum: Preprocedure, Phase I and Phase II PACU Nursing
Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E,Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois,ASPAN
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,07
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hall & English (Printers), Birmingham, UK 1890
- Rilegato
Da: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, Regno UnitoJames Hulme Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,97
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Estimated dated. Bound in dark red cloth with beveled edge boards. Gilt titling and two inset illustrations in gilt. Although in good overall condition the main section of text and illustrations is disbound from the boards. There is a previous owner bookplate on front paste down, thereafter text page…s, illustrations and end papers are all clean with no markings. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging.
Editore: Sands and Company / B. Herder 1906
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. SCARCE. Ex-Convent Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light soiling. Spine edge chipping. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editore: Methuen & Co 1901
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,58
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.
Editore: Methuen & Co 1901
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,58
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
6773 1920 181PP. HARD COVER VERY GOOD CONDITIN. STE 121.
Editore: Methuen & Co 1909
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.
Editore: Sands & Co. NULL
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,93
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.
Editore: Methuen & Co 1909
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,97
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

PeriAnesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum: Preprocedure, Phase I and Phase II PACU Nursing
ASPAN; Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois; Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E.
- Brossura
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

PeriAnesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum: Preprocedure, Phase I and Phase II PACU
Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E,Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois,ASPAN
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Methuen & Co 1904
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,35
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bodley Head 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Robin's books, Abingdon, Regno UnitoRobin's books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light shelf wear to edges of dust jacket Spine of dust jacket has darkened with age. Edmund H New (illustratore).
Editore: Methuen & Co 1923
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.
Altre immaginiEditore: Hall and English
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,89
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1890 Nice bright copy. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Editore: David Nutt, London 1897
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st edition. Ex-library copy; some edgewear, lower corners bumped. Weight: 1 Language: English Publisher?s red cloth, gilt titles.

PeriAnesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum: Preprocedure, Phase I and Phase II PACU Nursing
ASPAN; Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois; Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E.
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 63,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Editore: Methuen 1911 1911
- Rilegato
Da: Andy's Book collection, Harrogate, , Regno UnitoAndy's Book collection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,92
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. 4. Little Guide.

PeriAnesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum: Preprocedure, Phase I and Phase II PACU Nursing
ASPAN; Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois; Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E.
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 62,10
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
- Rilegato
Da: Nangle Rare Books, Dorchester, Regno UnitoNangle Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 25,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Illustrated. Bodley Head, 1925. Pale brown cloth. Very good.
Editore: London Methuen & Co 1906
- Prima edizione
Da: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Regno UnitoStephen Wilkinson Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,15
EUR 23,99 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition: Blue bds., red titles and decs., 125 x 190 mm., 500 grms., 222 pp. with index, + adverts, illustrated with 47 illustrations, owner's signature on ffep., some fading to back bd., no dw., VG copy.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Cork, Guy & Co. 1913
- Brossura
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8° , Broschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. VIII, 60 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Einband leicht berieben, Buchrücken falzrissig, vorderer Deckel mit Kugelschreibermarkierung, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand, leicht gegilbt. The Invernian Society wurde 1908 gegründet zum Studium und Unterstützung der Literatu…r, Geschichte, Sprache, Musik, Kunst und Archäologie Irlands mit vierteljährlicher Erscheinungsweise. Text in englischer und gälischer Sprache. B05-02-06L Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Perianesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum Preprocedure Phase I And Phase Ii Pacu Nursing 4Ed (Pb 2021)
ASPAN; Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois; Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E.
- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Editore: Methuen & Co., London 1904
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. xvi, 320, [4], 40-ads, frontis, 93 text figs. . HB. 8vo, orig. red cloth, gilt border and title to front board, gilt title to spine. Light rubbing to extremites. Scattered foxing, heavier to half-title and title page. Vg with clean, bright binding. Helen W. Dixon's copy, with her name to endpaper, dated 19…04. Helen Walker Dixon (1865-1939) was the sister of Hugh N. Dixon, British botanist and bryologist. An inscription notes the passing of the book to a Helen S.H. Clark, 'by the invitation of Hugh N. Dixon.'. The Antiquary's Books. Illustrated by Edith Mary Windle. First edition.

PeriAnesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum 4/e
ASPAN; Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois; Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E.
- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 98,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Perianesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum Preprocedure Phase I And Phase Ii Pacu Nursing 4Ed (Pb 2021)
ASPAN; Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois; Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E.
- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 98,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

PeriAnesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum 4/e
ASPAN; Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois; Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E.
- Brossura
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 99,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

PeriAnesthesia Nursing Core Curriculum
ASPAN; Schick MN MBA RN CPAN CAPA FASPAN, Lois; Windle DNP RN NE-BC CPAN CAPA FAAN FASPAN, Pamela E.
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 116,92
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. 4th Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Editore: Birminham : printed by Hall and English, 71, High Street. 1890. 1890
- Rilegato
Da: Roger J Treglown, ABA., MILNTHORPE, CUMBR, Regno UnitoRoger J Treglown, ABA.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,73
EUR 26,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Octavo (185mm. ) Pp. [4, [1] 2-34[1]. Plates 10, photographs. Contents clean. Publishers dark burgundy illustrated cloth backed boards. Yellow glazed and papers. A very good plus copy. The University of Birmingham Medical School is one of Britain's largest and oldest medical schoo…ls, it wasl was founded in 1825 by William Sands Cox, who began by teaching medical students in his father's house in Birmingham.
Editore: Dublin: Printed at the University Press 1881
- Brossura
- Stampa artistica
Da: Forest Books, ABA-ILAB, Grantham, LINCS, Regno UnitoForest Books, ABA-ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 45,35
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
501-502pp., orig. printed wrappers, disbound. At foot of title: "A paper read before the Royal Irish Academy, June 27, 1881; and reprinted from the 'Proceedings,' 2nd ser., vol. III (Science), no. 7, December, 1881. Fifty copies only." Formerly in the library of the Birmingham Medical Institute. JISC locating the BMI copy only (…this copy).