B haak (190 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. 48 Color & 60 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

World of Salvador Dali
[Dali, Salvador] Descharnes, Robert; Field, Albert (translator); Chevalier, Haak
- Rilegato
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. 131 Color & Over 25 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. 48 Color & 60 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

World of Salvador Dali
[Dali, Salvador] Descharnes, Robert; Field, Albert (translator); Chevalier, Haak
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. 131 Color & Over 25 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

World of Salvador Dali
[Dali, Salvador] Descharnes, Robert; Field, Albert (translator); Chevalier, Haak
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. 131 Color & Over 25 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES. 48 Color & 60 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. 48 Color & 60 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.Stephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light wear to corners of wraps and blue remainder mark on page tops; text is unmarked.

- Rilegato
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Large, oversize hardback revised edition in clean covers with touch of edge fading (very minor). Pages tight, clean. Light DJ shelfwear but no major flaws. NOT library discard or thrift store orphan. . 48 Color & 60 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: The Bookmonger, Nottingham, , Regno UnitoThe Bookmonger
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 16,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ex library, with old labels on endpaper and ink stamp, otherwise clean and sound in good dust jacket. A heavy book, will need extra postage outside UK.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: New York, H.N. Abrams 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Fine, a volume that appears as new. [263] pages illustrations, plates (some folded, some color) 33 cm. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Gift inscription from 1978. Faint foxing to edge. This is an oversized or heavy boo…k, that requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Editore: Harry N. ABRAMS, Inc., New York * * * * *
- Rilegato
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 9,01
EUR 13,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. B00K: Near Fine/, $69.16, Reduced From. ART TREASURES of the RIJKSMUSEUM, AMSTERDAM * van SCHENDEL, A.F.E.; HAAK, B; WILLEM-TREEMAN, Elizabeth. Wim Crouwel, Designed by. Harry N. ABRAMS, Inc. NY UnStated Year of Publication, (Probably 1966) UnStated Edition T…all Wide Thick & Heavy D/j + H/c Shiny 0ff~White Colored Spine With Title In Black Letters, Dust Jacket: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 6 Small Black Ink Spots, Bottom Edge Of Front Cover. Hard Cover B00K: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 164 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Clean And Tight To The Spine. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, No Remainder, Not X~Library, No Marks. Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = Will Require Extra S/h Due To Large Size And Weight Of 5 Pounds And 11 Ounces. This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *. Wim Crouwel, Designed by. B00K: Near Fine/, (illustratore).
Editore: Henry N. Abrams, Inc., New York
- Rilegato
Da: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, U.S.A.Eel River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Folio. 162 pages. N.D. but ca 1962. Gray cloth covers with gold lettering to spine. Book and DJ fine with minor wear. Many tipped-in color plates.
Editore: USDA 1979
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.Sapsucker Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Stiff wps., 109p., illus.

- Rilegato
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 37,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Book fine, Dust jacket fine. dj. Revised edition. 108 illustrations, including 48 tipped-in colorplates. Bound in publisher's original blue and white cloth with the front cover and spine stamped in gilt. 48 Color & 60 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Revised Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET,clean, solid, bright.; GOLD SPINE & COVER TITLES ON blue grey,textured CLOTH HARD COVERS. 106 illust, 48 tipped on color. .DUST JACKET COVER SHOWS CAPTURE OF SAMPSON. REMBRANDT SE…LF PORTRAIT frontis ilulst.; 150pg heavy pages; .Interesting text.etchings; drawings; raising o lazarus; storm on sea of galilee; night watch;POLISH RIDER; BOY READING; CIRCUMSISION; RETURN OF PRODIGAL SON.OTHERS. Illustrated by Glossy Color Photo Ilust tipped in (illustratore).

Editore: Historisch Museum 1972
- Brossura
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , Regno UnitoSonnets And Symphonies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good; slightly darkened to cover. Soft Cover Historisch Museum 1972 Art.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 18,06
EUR 22,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual…item,3700grams, ISBN:0500090599.

- Rilegato
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,56
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Tipped-in color plates. Mint but for previous owner's blind-stamp on title page. 48 Color & 60 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).
Altre immaginiWorld of Salvador Dali
[Dali, Salvador] Descharnes, Robert; Field, Albert (translator); Chevalier, Haak
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Antique Emporium
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. large 4to hardcover volume still in shrink wrap.In new condition. 131 Color & Over 25 B/w Illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Regno UnitoWidney Manor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. 348pp with colour and b/w illustrations.

- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,50
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original gilt lettered cloth, dust jacket, map on endpapers, illustrations in colour and b/w, map, folio.; Spine jacket slightly discoloured.
Editore: 1969 ABRAMS 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Kenneth Starosciak, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 28,48
EUR 4,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Dust Jacket Included. FOLIO, DJ, 350PP. fine copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Overlook Press/Andreas Landshoff Productions, Woodstock, NY/Amsterdam, The Netherlands 1976
- Rilegato
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st U.S. Edition. 1st U.S. edition. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. edges of pages have light wear. paste down pages and free end papers are clean and unmarked. dust jacket has light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi BassiMooney's bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,21
EUR 14,95 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good.
Editore: Harry N. Abrams NULL
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 22,40 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Publiction date unknown.Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3050grams, ISBN.
Editore: Abrams, New York 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,03
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: very good(+). Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. With 205 illustrations, including 42 mounted color plates. 29pp of text. Square folio, pale gray cloth, d.w. New York: Abrams, (1966). Corners slightly bumped, otherwise a very good(+) copy.