Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. First Edition, First Printing. Previous owner's name, otherwise a fine, as new first edition, first printing copy, no DJ. blue-yellow spine.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1939
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised Edition. Includes Index And List Of Books On Horticulture. The Book Is Bound In Green Cloth With Black Titling On The Front And Spine. Image Of A Tree On The Spine. The Book Has Only A Trace Of Wear. Former School Stamp On The Ffep. Former Owner's Signature Above The Stamp. The Text Appears To Be Free Of Notation.
Editore: Gregg International Publishers Limited, 1971
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 21,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1971. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London; Gregg International;, 1971
ISBN 10: 0576151483 ISBN 13: 9780576151481
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing thus - first published 1867 & 1876. Large format. Very good in faded boards. Ex libris label to front pastedown. Lacks dustjacket.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 85,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: James R. Osgood & Co., 1877
Da: Indy Library Store, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Exlibrary, usual marks; rebound in blue cloth covers; titles handprinted in white ink over original gilt titles; covers rubbed at edges; front cover darkened; plates in very good condition with no library marks; paper toned throughout; one tissue guard with ink blots affecting reverse of one plate; several guard creased. Set described as Second Part and includes Plates 31 through 51.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 170,29
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 218,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0805835326 ISBN 13: 9780805835328
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 278,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: James R. Osgood & Company, Boston, 1877
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Light damp staining to upper and outer margins of plates. Staining touches the edges of the artwork of the last seven plates. Staining diminishes from that place forword. Small stain to each edge throughout. Two consecutives leaves have patches of foxing to the upper portion. Inner hinges are starting to crack. Covers have slight wear to the outer corners and light wear to the spine ends. Light soil to the front cover, slight to the rear. ; Approx. 12" wide by 16 3/4". ; 8 + 30 plates pages.
Editore: B. T. Batsford, London, 1876
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
[4] [12 Plates 31-51, complete contents for second part. Folio, publisher's decorated cloth. First edition. Small (3/4") circular blind-embossed stamp on the final leaf of text; cloth dust-soiled and rubbed at extremities. Contents fine.
Data di pubblicazione: 2019
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 44,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2019, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1873. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 73, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. [Please Note - page missing no. 61] 73.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 64,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Lyn Corno, Lee J. Cronbach, Haggai Kupermintz, David F. Lohman, Ellen B. Mandinach, Ann W. Porteus, Joan E. TalbertThe unique perspective of Richard E. Snow, in recent years one of the most distinguished educational psychologists, integrates psycholo.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 162,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Lyn Corno, Lee J. Cronbach, Haggai Kupermintz, David F. Lohman, Ellen B. Mandinach, Ann W. Porteus, Joan E. TalbertThe unique perspective of Richard E. Snow, in recent years one of the most distinguished educational psychologists, integrates psycholo.
Data di pubblicazione: 2019
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 66,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFull Leather Bound. Condizione: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1873] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2019 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - English, Pages 73, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. [Please Note - page missing no. 61] 73.