Backstrom sven (12 risultati)
Editore: Nordingra Hembygdsforening, Sweden 1973
- Brossura
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Some edgewear and light rippling of pages otherwise good. TEXT IN SWEDISH. Illustrated (illustratore).

Editore: Oslo : Norsk Polarinstitutt 1985
- Brossura
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. 61 S., Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Tidskriten Byggmästaren, Stockholm 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, , GermaniaBokel - Antik
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
231 S. mit zahlreichen Abb. und Plänen, schwedisch und englischer Text, HLn., EA., 4° Name auf EinbandEinband fleckig und bestossen, sonst gut [ Fünfziger Jahre ]. Bücher.
Editore: The National Association of Swedish Architects 1950
- Rilegato
Da: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , Regno UnitoJuddSt.Pancras
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,20
EUR 25,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Stained on spine, endpapers browwned, otherwise very good.
Editore: The National Association of Swedish Architects
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Swedish and English edition. (Sweden, Domestic Architecture, Books in Swedish).

Editore: Immaterial Incorporated Brooklyn, NY 2001
- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 66,97
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
126 pp.; 24.9 x 19.9 cm.; sewn bound; other special feature[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Winter 2001 issue of Cabinet Magazine based around the theme of "Evil." Edited by Sina Najafi. Contents include : "The Clean Room," by David Serlin; "Leftovers," by Sara Harris;…"Colors," by Frances Richard; "Ingestion," by Allen Weiss; "The Acoustics of War," by Daria Vaisman; "What's in a Name," by David E. Brown; "Raw and Processed Data;" "Walter Pitts," by Keller Easterling; "Imported Nationalism," by Jesse Lerner; "The Pigment Connoisseur," by Gregory Williams; "The Portrait Connection," by Peter Rostovsky; "The Traveling Interview : Part II," by Lucy Lippard and Kathy Vargas; "Two Postcards," by Aris Fioretos; "The Emergence of Social Inequality Among Robots, by Luc Steels; "Brancusi / Koons," by James Dawson-Hollis; "Private Lunar Esp : An Interview with Edgar Mitchell," interviewed by Fia Backström; "Doppelgänger," by Francis Alÿs; "The Practice of Failure," by John Roberts; "On Evil : An Interview with Alain Badiou," interviewed by Christoph Cox and Molly Whalen; "On Evil : An Interview with Alenka Zupancic," by Christoph Cox; "Letter Bombs, 1904 - 1998," by Carl Michael von Hausswolff; "Good Over Evil / Evil Over Good," by Lee Etheredge IV; "Bats and Dancing Bears : An Interview with Eric Zillmer," by Sina Najafi; "Modernist Malice," by Andrea Codrington; "The De-Monization of Evil : Banality, Arendt, Sartre," by Ulrich Baer; "Destroyed : Project and Insert," by David Bunn; "Of Criminals, Degenerates, and Literary Offenders," by Marina van Zuylen; "Live and Die as Eva Braun," by Roee Rosen; "Deuteronomy : A CD-ROM," by Brian Dewan; "Twenty Minutes Under Water," by Carsten Höller; "The Persistence of Goodness," by Sven-Olov Wallenstein; "The Evil Eye : An Interview with Alan Dundes," by Nicholas Frobes-Cross; "Antichrist : An Interview with Bernard McGinn," by Kristofer Widholm; "Victor Houteff," by Harry Steinberg; "The Orthodox Origins of Heterodoxy," by Karen Sullivan; "Unlimited Edition : Evil/Exit," by Vincent Mazeau and "Postcard," by Victor Houteff. Includes contributor biographies. Covers by Francis Cape. Very Good / Fine. Very light rubbing of cover edges and corners. Contents clean and unmarked. Includes slipped-in CD-ROM. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Editore: The National Association of Swedish Architects Stockholm 1950 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 58,93
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition 1/4 cloth Nice copy large octavo 129pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., plans, Dual text SWEDISH / ENGLISH. Cloth spine over slightly rubbed boards; internally excellent.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Architectural Press Ltd 1943
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: PhotoTecture Books, London, , Regno UnitoPhotoTecture Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 89,48
EUR 9,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Special issue dedicated to 'Sweden: Outpost of Peace in War'. Vintage architectural magazine in fair condition. Spine is complete, but damaged and a small tear on internal pages, but the contents/information is all legible.
Altre immaginiEditore: Stockholm, Tidskriften Byggmästaren 1950. 1950 1950
Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SveziaRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 64,71
EUR 26,00 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
27 x 21,5 cm. 231 pp. Richly illustrated. Förlagets halvklotband. A Very Good copy. Text in Swedish and English.

Lingua: Svedese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 428. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1950 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v. 4-6 Language: swe Pages: 428 Volume v. 4-6.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Swedish. Language: Swedish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1950. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Swedish, Vol:- Volume 4-6, Pages:- 428, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 4-6 428 428.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1950 edition. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 428 Language: swe Volume v. 4-6 Pages: 428 Volume v. 4-6.