Backstrom sven (12 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Nordingra Hembygdsforening, Sweden 1973

    • Brossura

    Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 9,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Some edgewear and light rippling of pages otherwise good. TEXT IN SWEDISH. Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Editore: Oslo : Norsk Polarinstitutt 1985

    8290307365 / 9788290307368

    • Brossura

    Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,00

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: gut. 61 S., Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Englisch.

  • Editore: Tidskriten Byggmästaren, Stockholm 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, , GermaniaBokel - Antik

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,00

    EUR 20,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    231 S. mit zahlreichen Abb. und Plänen, schwedisch und englischer Text, HLn., EA., 4° Name auf EinbandEinband fleckig und bestossen, sonst gut [ Fünfziger Jahre ]. Bücher.

  • Editore: The National Association of Swedish Architects 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , Regno UnitoJuddSt.Pancras

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 35,20

    EUR 25,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Stained on spine, endpapers browwned, otherwise very good.

  • Editore: The National Association of Swedish Architects

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 50,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Swedish and English edition. (Sweden, Domestic Architecture, Books in Swedish).

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 66,97

    EUR 7,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    126 pp.; 24.9 x 19.9 cm.; sewn bound; other special feature[s]; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Winter 2001 issue of Cabinet Magazine based around the theme of "Evil." Edited by Sina Najafi. Contents include : "The Clean Room," by David Serlin; "Leftovers," by Sara Harris;

  • Editore: The National Association of Swedish Architects Stockholm 1950 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 58,93

    EUR 17,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st edition 1/4 cloth Nice copy large octavo 129pp., colour & b/w plates, text ills., plans, Dual text SWEDISH / ENGLISH. Cloth spine over slightly rubbed boards; internally excellent.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Architectural Press Ltd 1943

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Periodico

    Da: PhotoTecture Books, London, , Regno UnitoPhotoTecture Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 89,48

    EUR 9,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Special issue dedicated to 'Sweden: Outpost of Peace in War'. Vintage architectural magazine in fair condition. Spine is complete, but damaged and a small tear on internal pages, but the contents/information is all legible.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Stockholm, Tidskriften Byggmästaren 1950. 1950 1950

    Da: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SveziaRönnells Antikvariat AB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 64,71

    EUR 26,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Svezia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    27 x 21,5 cm. 231 pp. Richly illustrated. Förlagets halvklotband. A Very Good copy. Text in Swedish and English.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,56

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 428. A perfect gift

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: Swedish. Language: Swedish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 36,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    LeatheBound. Condizione: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1950 edition. NO changes have been made to the o