Bailey richard n (74 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Volume 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (bible, dictionaries, encyclopedias) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Brossura
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bloor
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. No notes or highlights. Used - Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deerhurst, Gloucestershire : Friends of Deerhurst Church 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers faintly stained at lower spine. Remains well-preserved overall: tight, bright and clean. Series; Deerhurst lecture ; 2002. Physical description; 32 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. Notes; Cover title. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; St. Mary's Church (Deerhurst, Engla…nd). Sculpture, Anglo-Saxon -- England -- Gloucestershire. Deerhurst (England) -- Antiquities. 3 Kg.

Editore: Shirley R. Bailey, Millvill, TN 1969
- Brossura
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. 16th Printing. Textblock very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed; 100p., including bibliography. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Richard N. Bailey (illustratore). Paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,92
EUR 8,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Deerhurst, Gloucestershire : Friends of Deerhurst Church 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Very good pamphlet copy; wrappers faintly stained at lower spine. Remains well-preserved overall: tight, bright and clean. Series; Deerhurst lecture ; 2002. Physical description; 32 pages : illustrations ; 21 cm. Notes; Cover title. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; St. Mary's Church (Deerhurst, Engla…nd). Sculpture, Anglo-Saxon -- England -- Gloucestershire. Deerhurst (England) -- Antiquities. 1 Kg.
Social Work, Journal of the National Association of Social Workers - Volume 43, Number 3, May 1998, Pages 193-288: Indigenous People in A Multicultural Society; Unique Issues for Human Services, et al.
Dr. Stanley L. Witkin, Ph.D. (Editor-in-Chief); Darlyne Bailey, Richard B. Barth, Catherine Alter, et al. (Consulting Editors); Hilary N. Weaver, Wendy L. Haight, Ron Avi Astor, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NASW Press - National Association of Social Workers, Inc., Washington, D.C. 1998
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,14
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 43, No. 3, May 1998, Pages 193-288. 95 pp. Vol. 43, Number 3, May 1998, Pages 193-288 only! ISSN: 0360-7283. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Jean-Claude Lejeune (Cover Photo) (illustratore).
ARTIBUS ASIAE INSTITUTE OF FINE ARTS NEW YORK UNIVERSITY VOL. XL, I
Brown, Robert and Richard M. Cooler, Jane Terry Bailey, B. N. Goswamy, A. L. Dallapiccola
Editore: Artibus Asiae Publishers, Ascona, Switzerland 1978
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 12 1/4 by 9 inches, paginated 5- 88 plus plates. Covers have very slight wear and the pages are clean. Spine sunned. Articles include: Stone facades monastery at Ratnagiri by Brown, Triad of Phnom Da by Cooler, Burmese paintings return to Pagan by Bailley, Painting in Kutch, miniatur…e by Goswamy and Dallapiccola. Plus book reviews.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Supplementary volume. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Regno UnitoBooks & Bygones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 192 pages. This book considers the use of dowsing as a non-disruptive means of tracing the lines of buried foundations and other sub-surface features. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
288p., b/w illus., dj (Collins archaeology).

- Brossura
Da: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, Regno Unito*bibliosophy*
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1990, 16 pages stapled booklet in card covers | very lightly read or unread copy - clean and bright, no creases, free of name, notes etc | professional booksellers based in the UK | we package with great care and usually dispatch within 24hrs, always within two working days | please request scans or… further information on any of our listings, which are all in stock and ready to be dispatched.

Editore: University of Leicester, Leicester 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Regno UnitoAucott & Thomas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,60
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. A5 format, clean and tightly bound paperback, stapled spine, pictorial card cover, no inscriptions, appears little used. 16 pages, illustrations in the text, bibliography. The 6th Brixworth Lecture, 1988 and Vaughan Paper no. 34.

Arthur Osver : Urban Landscape, Abstraction, and the Mystique of Place
Miller, Angela (EDT); Bailey, Matthew (CON); Gaugert, Richard (CON); Miller, Angela (CON); Osver, Arthur (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,64
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, , Regno UnitoByre Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,21
EUR 28,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Layers of scriptural meaning behind stone-carvings at Minnigaff and Kilmorie; and amended dating for a carving at Wamphrey. The fourth Whithorn Lecture 1995. Stapled booklet, VG. 20pp 0.

- Rilegato
Da: High Street Books, New Mills, , Regno UnitoHigh Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket worn, bookseller's marks, foxing to the top edge, previous owner's bookplate and inscription. hipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.

Arthur Osver : Urban Landscape, Abstraction, and the Mystique of Place
Miller, Angela (EDT); Bailey, Matthew (CON); Gaugert, Richard (CON); Miller, Angela (CON); Osver, Arthur (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,90
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anglo-Saxon sculptures at Deerhurst. 2002; - Deerhurst and Rome: Aethelric's pilgrimage c.804. 2007.
Editore: Friends of Deerhurst Church 2005; 2008.; 2 booklets, each 32pp, 8 illus. 2008
- Brossura
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Regno UnitoBennett and Kerr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,15
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Card cvrs. Deerhurst Lectures.

Editore: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London 2012
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,38
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 5 pages with some illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favo…urs function over finery. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Arthur Osver : Urban Landscape, Abstraction, and the Mystique of Place
Miller, Angela (EDT); Bailey, Matthew (CON); Gaugert, Richard (CON); Miller, Angela (CON); Osver, Arthur (CON)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,06
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: London, Collins: 1980. 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,24
EUR 16,42 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo. 288pp Location maps. Original boards in dustwrapper. Numerous black and white illustrations; a near fine copy. . First edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Regno UnitoAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 29,77
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Neat author's inscr'n at top of front ep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Hardback.

Editore: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London 1993
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 5 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours…function over finery. Size: 14 x 22 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London 1993
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 5 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours…function over finery. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London 1976
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 21 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours… function over finery. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

Editore: Archaeologia Aeliana: or Miscellaneous Tracts Relating to Antiquity, London 1979
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 14 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours… function over finery. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Newcastle upon Tyne Society of Antiquaries; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.