Baker grahame illus (10 risultati)
Editore: London: The Folio Society 2006
- Rilegato
Da: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,99
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 2 vol. set in slipcase. 8th printing in illustrated boards and with map endpapers. Small tear, denting and a bit of staining on slipcase, hint of foxing on Vol. 1 but the books themselves are essentially in fine condition. Oversize 2 vol. set extra shipping charges will apply, especially for internat…ional and priority orders as this will not fit into a flat rate envelope.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Folio 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Regno UnitoWidney Manor Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,86
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. As new books.

Editore: The Folio Society, London 2009
- Rilegato
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,27
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. VG - very good condition in burgundy slipcase. 280mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). 96pp. Ochre pictorial hardback cloth cover.
Editore: The Folio Society 1993 1993
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,97
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Quarto hardcover (VG+) in slipcase (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
Editore: Folio Society London 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, , Regno UnitoBentfinger Book Services
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,67
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo(22.8x14.4) HB Vol 1 pp1-342pp illus; Vol 2 pp343-700 _ bound with illus mid-brown cloth boards & dark -brown cloth spine with gilt lettering-fine. No dust jacket but housed in a orange slipcase with gilt lettering-fine. Internally mint. Presents as new. (1405g) Heavy volumes may require extra shipping costs.

Editore: The Folio Society, London 1998
- Rilegato
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,07
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. VG - very good condition in burgundy slipcase. Spine lightly scuffed. 280mm x 190mm (11" x 7"). 96pp. Ochre pictorial hardback cloth cover.
Editore: Folio Society London 1996
- Rilegato
Da: Bentfinger Book Services, Loughborough, , Regno UnitoBentfinger Book Services
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,06
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo(22.8x14.4) HB Vol 1 pp1-342pp illus; Vol 2 pp343-700 _ bound with illus mid-brown cloth boards & dark -brown cloth spine with gilt lettering-fine. No dust jacket but housed in a orange slipcase with gilt lettering-fine. Internally mint. Presents as new. (1405g) Heavy volumes may require extra shipping costs.
Editore: The Folio Society, London
- Rilegato
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,82
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
2005, 14th printing. (hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 1-342,343-700pp. 8vo. 2 volumes. Set in slipcase; front of slipcase printed in gold. Printed by Grafos on Codier Wove paper and bound by them in quarter buckram with paper boards printed with a design by Grahame Baker. Mapped EPs. Frontispiece. Illus. Case has small mar…k. Else AS NEW. Tight, bright, and clean.
Altre immaginiEditore: Folio Society, London 2002
- Rilegato
Da: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,15
EUR 24,19 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Boards in slip-case. 13th printing. Two volumes, pictorial paper boards with quarter cloth and gilt lettering, b&w illus by Grahame Baker, endpaper maps, pp 700. A very light mark to slipcase. Near fine condition in near-fine, titled slipcase. [this is a heavy set - please inquire regarding postage rates] Re-tellings of the Gree…k myyths, by the poet Robert Graves. Illus. Grahame Baker. (illustratore).
Altre immaginiPinocchio: The Story of a Puppet
Carlo Collodi; Mary Alice Murray [trans.]; David Almond [intro.]; Grahame Baker-Smith [illus.]
Editore: The Folio Society, London 2011
- Prima edizione
Da: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, U.S.A.Capitol Hill Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 266,99
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. London: The Folio Society, 2011. First Thus. Small quarto; 197pp. Color illustrations. Illustrated cloth-backed boards with spine lettered in gilt; faux-wood endpapers; housed in publisher's illustrated slipcase. Touch of rubbing to extremities; binding sound; pages unmarked. Slipcase shows a couple minor…scuffs, else sturdy and strong; Near Fine.