Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, lightly used; inscribed and signed by E. Whitaker (not sure if associated with orchestra). Immediate shipping w/tracking included.
Editore: Weatherhill 1988, 1988
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Near fine illustrated gatefold wraps with clean bright text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weatherhill 1970, 1987, New York, New York / Tokyo, 1970
ISBN 10: 0834800799 ISBN 13: 9780834800793
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Softcover. LCC: 70123326.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Near Fine. A lovely copy, signed by Baker on first page: "May your trails be clear all the way to the Big Divide. RBB" Clean, tight copy. Very small crease to upper corner of front wrap. Mr. Baker uses Charlie Russell as hs narrator of western yarns. A must for fans of cowboy humor, salty western metaphors, and sagebrush philosophy. 323 pages.
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Cover has light wear around the.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Thirteenth printing (1997) (stated). Sewn binding in paper-covered boards with cloth spine, in dustjacket. The original Weatherhill edition of 1970, hardcover in dustjacket. Book is very nice and fresh, with firm binding, intact hinges and spine just a shade off square. Maroon endpapers unfaded. A little creasing at crown of spine, else hardly any noticeable wear. Unclipped dustjacket has surface abrasion and some creasing at the edges, with the flaps showing a litle toning at top edges.
EUR 24,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 179 pages. 7.00x4.60x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barre Publishers, Barre Mass., 1971
ISBN 10: 082717103X ISBN 13: 9780827171039
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Tight book in clean brown cloth, unmarked but for inscription to front endpaper; in rubbed dust jacket with a nick and protected in mylar sleeve. Includes 62 of Wilson's etchings. ; 127 pages.
Da: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. original 1970 hard cover 1st edition 2nd printing (1971) no dust jacket (as issued?) minor wear to cover - minor staining to closed page edge - otherwise binding strong contents clean - enjoy.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 12,86
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 13,52
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Published In 1983 : 1st. USA Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Letters Listed , a - h : Crescent Books New York : Very Large & Heavy Edition : Very Light To Faint Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Heavier To The Back Face : Faint Ex Shop Label Indentations To The Front Face : ( The Book Itself Is Unaffected ) : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Overall , An Excellent American Book :
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Berkeley, California: Shambala Publications, Inc., 1973
Da: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Date (1973) on title page. No additional date, edition or printing indicated. Near fine plus, if not fine hardback in near fine plus, if not fine price-clipped dust jacket. Book has a 3/4 inch circular rubber stamp of flower? in the center of front free endpaper. Dust jacket has a slight, if not very slight fading to spine and trivial shelf wear/rubbing to front and rear panels, front fore-edge fold and top edge. Only trivial, if any additional signs of age/wear/previous use to book and dust jacket. Appears to be signed by author on title page: "Kind Heart Generous Hands Food Appears Health and Happiness Edward Brown Sacramento January 1998". Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Mechanicsburg, PA: Lividian Publications., 2025
Da: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 149,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing. Limited edition. Signed by the editors and illustrator. Publisher's original red faux leather, with gilt titles to the spine and illustration to the upper board, in the Francois Vaillancourt illustrated dustwrapper. Housed in the red faux leather slipcase with rectangular cut out. Publisher's bookmark loosely laid in. Illustrated with one full page illustration each by Brooklyn Ann, Tyler Baker, Ben Baldwin, Dirk Berger, Kristen Bird, Emily Blondin, Glenn Chadbourne, Greg Chapman, Vincent Chong, Justin T. Coons, Sarah X. Dylan, Scott Griffin, Lynne Hansen, Eli John, Bailey Ann McDonald, Vincent Sammy, Tomislav Tikulin, Ray Wegner, Erin S. Wells and Charles Paul Wilson III. A fine copy, the binding square and firm, the contents are clean throughout and without inscriptions or stamps. Complete with the fine original dustwrapper, which is free from fading, loss or tears. Not price-clipped ($150 to the front flap). Housed in the fine, structurally sound slipcase. Issued in an edition of 1119 copies signed by the editors Brian James Freeman, Richard Chizmar and dustwrapper illustrator Francois Vaillancourt in black ink on the limitation page. A collection of 20 essays about Stephen King's 'Carrie' and the impact the novel has had on popular culture, the horror genre and publishing world. Introduced by Stephen King with an 'Artwork Gallery' of 20 illustrations inspired by the novel. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.