EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019545187 ISBN 13: 9782019545185
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,48
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 25,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Esta obra es una reimpresión histórica del segundo tomo de 'Montfort et les Albigeois', originalmente publicado en 1840. El libro ofrece un análisis detallado sobre la figura de Simón de Montfort y la cruzada contra los albigenses, proporcionando una visión profunda de este conflicto medieval clave en la historia de Francia.Publicado por Antigonos Verlag, esta edición busca preservar el patrimonio cultural mediante la puesta a disposición del público de textos clásicos en condiciones óptimas. Es una pieza esencial para historiadores y lectores interesados en la literatura académica y los relatos históricos del siglo XIX. EAN: 9783563053805 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: Montfort et les Albigeois: Tome 2 Autor: J. J Barrau| B. Darragon Editorial: Antigonos Verlag Idioma: fr Páginas: 436 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: P. Dunod, 1977
Da: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Bon état. in8. 1977. broché. 1977 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. int. frais. Good.
EUR 21,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.
Editore: - ed.1974, 1974
Da: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin 8, 1 vol, 142 p, br.
Editore: Dunod, Paris, 1991
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Bon état. in-8 Description :Pages 256-442. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Data di pubblicazione: 1879
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: fine. Angers 1879 first edition. Lachese & Dolbeau. In French. Hardcover. Octavo., 455pp., fine engraved portrait of Girouardiere as frontis, index, original wraps bound in 1/2 leather. Fairly Good, backstrip reinforced; some light foxing throughout. Binding secure. Original printed blue wraps bound in. Lovely engraved portrait of La Girouardiere as frontispiece. Original attractive marbled end papers; hinges not cracked inside or out. No owner marks. Pictures available on request.
Editore: A. Lacour, libraire-Editeur
Prima edizione
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis, 1840, 2 vol. in-8 brochés. 2ff.-XXpp.-410pp.-1f. D'errata / 2ff.-417pp. Véritable édition originale à la date de 1840 et non 1843 de l'un des ouvrages les mieux documentés sur le sujet à l'époque. Dos du premier volume brisé, manques de papier au dos et au premier plat de couverture du second volume. Quelques rousseurs. Collationné complet. ouvrage peu courant.
Lingua: Francese
Da: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Francia
EUR 75,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Paris . Delaunay & chez l' Auteur . 1827 . Deuxieme édition . Un volume in-8 , 12,5 x 19,5 cm , reliure demi basane à dos décoré , de pages de faux-titre , de titre , V à XXIV + 607 pages + Errata . Orné d'une carte coloriée dépliante 42 x 48 cm de P. LAPIE , Directeur du Cabinet Topographique du ROI , un tableau HYDROGRAPHIQUE de FRANCE de 42 x 58 cm & 4 planches : Paratonnerre , Pompe incendie , Eolienne & machine à semer . Erreur de l'imprimeur : Les pages 2 et 15 sont restées blanches .
Editore: Paris: "Chez l'èditeur";., 1840
Da: Antiquariat Hamecher, Naumburg, Germania
EUR 390,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. 2 Bll., XX, 410 S., 1 Bl.; 2 Bll., 417 S. Grünes HLdr. der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung und vier künstlichen Bünden. Kanten schwach bestossen. Einband tls. schwach lichtrandig. Innen tls. wenige Stockflecken. Im Ganzen dennoch solides und gutes Exemplar. Exlibris. = Nouveaux documens sur l'histoire de France aux 11e, 12e, et 13e siècles. Nicht bei Mayer. Sprache: französisch.
Editore: Paris, J.-B. Clarey, libraire, 1843
Da: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 440,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRelié. In-8 (14,5 x 21,5 cm), reliure demi-peau, dos lisse orné de filets dorés et d'une pièce de titre rouge, XX-417 pages, bel ex-libris de la Bibliothèque du Palais Abbbatial de Royaumont et ex-libris de F. & G. Bonn à la première garde ; quelques petites marques de frottement sur le cuir, tranches brunies, bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.
Lingua: Francese
Da: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Francia
EUR 180,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Paris . J.-B. Clarey . 1843 . Tome I ( Sur 2 ) . Un volume in-8 , broché , 14,5 x 22,5 cm , de XX , 410 pages , errata . Couverture trés défraichie , avec manques , premieres pages cornées , des rousseurs . En l'état . RARE .
Data di pubblicazione: 1882
Da: Layan, MONTAUBAN, Francia
EUR 200,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBordeaux, Féret, 1882. Deux volumes in-8 reliés toile verte maroquinée, 2 frontispices-XXVI-376 pages et 569 pages. La notice sur la vraix croix de Baugé est reliée à la suite du premier volume, sans page de titre, VII-142 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et une carte des diocèses.Reliure de sauvegarde avec indications de classement de bibliothèque marquées au feutre au dos des volumes ; très bon état intérieur. Livres.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1836 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 127 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 127.
Editore: Bruxelles, Meline, Cans et Compagnie., 1840
Da: Daniel Thierstein, Bern, Svizzera
EUR 279,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 volumes. In-12°. XVIII p., 320 p.; 304 p. Demi cuir rouge à petits coins, titre et décor dorés au dos, signet. Pas mentionné par Caillet. - Edition originale. - Rares rousseurs, 2 accrocs 2e volume: 1er plat et dos. Sprache: französisch.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,56
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 445 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 445 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 33,92
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1843 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 444.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 33,92
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1843 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 426.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 33,92
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from -1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 434.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 33,92
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from -1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 420.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 36,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in . The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 445, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 445 445.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 43,74
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 876 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 876 Volume 1-2 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 43,74
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1840 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 855 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 855 Language: French.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 65,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1843. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 426, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 426 426.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 65,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1843. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 442, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 442 442.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 75,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1840. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume v. 1-2, Pages:- 876, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume v. 1-2 876 876.