Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Debt, Risk and Liquidity in Futures Markets (Routledge International Studies in Money and Banking) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2025
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Barry Blitt "ou're Fired (Founding Fathers)" cover arAvi Steinberg, Johnny iNapoli, Mike Twoby, Sam Goss, Ken Levine, Rich North, Sarah Kempa, Emily Flake, etc (illustratore). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 80 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: poetry (Bob Hicok, Sasha Debevec-McKenneys); PAlyssa Brandt(Shouts & Murmurs); Colm Toibin (Fiction); Benjamin Wallace-Wells (Critic at Large: Do Liberals need to learn how to bild?); Ian Frazier (George W.S. Trow's Eclectic, reminiscent, amused, fickle Perverse"); Michael Luo (Tragedy at Rock Springs; racial terror); Nathan Heller (As Harvard Goes); Rebecca Mead (Menopause); Nick Paumgarten (Super Bowl noes); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2025
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Barry Blitt "ou're Fired (Founding Fathers)" cover arAvi Steinberg, Johnny iNapoli, Mike Twoby, Sam Goss, Ken Levine, Rich North, Sarah Kempa, Emily Flake, etc (illustratore). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 68 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: poetry (Robert Pinsky, Danielle Legros Georges); Patricia Marx (Shouts & Murmurs); DaJoseph O'Neill (Fiction) Rebecca Mead (Art: Amelia Dimoldenberg celebrity interviews); Gideon Lewis-Kraus (Reporter at Large: Falling Birth Rates); Michael Cunningham (Annnie Proulx's "Brokeback Mountain"); Joshua Yaffa (Letter from Ukraine; espionage); Adam Gopnik (Gilded Age); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 42. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415400015.
Condizione: New.
EUR 15,79
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 130.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 12,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 230 Seiten Aus Bibliotheksbestand Ex library Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
EUR 23,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0415023432.
EUR 29,59
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 130.
EUR 25,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 28,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 24,15
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Top of spine bumped. Books sent promptly by first class post.
EUR 25,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 26,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pergamon Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0080255485 ISBN 13: 9780080255484
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Publisher: Pergamon Press, 1980, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-08-025548-5, front cover has chips. Book.
Editore: North Atlantic Books, Richmond, 1982
Da: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Edition. 6 x 9in. 458pp. Publisher's stiff printed wraps. NEAR FINE. Shows slight shelf wear, otherwise remains Fine/As New. As pictured.
EUR 35,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 130 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 40,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 52,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,58
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 54,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 61,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 130 1st Edition.