Editore: urban & schwarzenberg verlag, münchen, 1976
Da: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. erste auflage. oktav orig. broschur. gutes exemplar. inhalt: überwindung von schulangst?, die angst der schüler und die der lehrer, angst als ausdruck der konkurrenz, identitätsproblematik in familie und schule, kritik der schulangstforschung; 173 seiten.
EUR 28,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTAPA BLANDA. 227 PÁGINAS. PROBLEMAS DE PEDAGOGÍA. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 20 X 12.
Da: Les Kiosques, TOULON, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. BARTL Klaus & Bartl, ERNSTBERGER Andreas, SCHWARTZKOPFF Peter (illustratore). Livre 1995, ed Solar. in-8 format à l'italienne cartonné noir de 54 pages, ill en couleurs sur couv. 42 illustrations en couleurs hors texte. | Etat : Bon état général - Très bon état intérieur; couv un peu frottée, coins, haut et bas du dos émoussés. Occasion. (Ref.: G1245). Livre.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 209,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 211,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 211,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 201,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 210,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 188,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The mission of lowering greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) can be achieved by displacing fossil fuel usage from the transport sector. Fossil energy is limited in origin and running out of sources. Parallelly, the use of fossil energy has negative impacts on the atmosphere. The use of alternative fuels became a necessity. The members of the alcohol family are methanol, ethanol, butanol, pentanol, etc. Among the various options, the alcohol family is an emerging solution, as their physical-chemical properties are superior to conventional diesel and gasoline. From a sustainability viewpoint, alcohol is preferable as they possess inherent oxygen in their molecules, which lowers exhaust emissions. The book covers mechanical, chemical, and biochemical Processes used for alcohol production. It also discusses current developments, barriers, and prospects in alcohol production and its utilization aspects.
Da: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Erste Auflage. 150 S. gutes Exemplar // Altenmarkt-Hafnerberg , Anekdote, Altenmarkt-Nöstach , Anekdote, Deutsche Literatur, B Belletristik NG018 9783990244999 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 14,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Befriedigend. 173 Seiten Eintrag/Stempel vorne im Buch, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EB5212 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. Einband berieben, Kanten bestoßen---. nein.
EUR 7,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. Der Artikel ist in einem sehr guten Zustand und wurde nach den Trendbee-QualitÃtssicherungsstandards umfassend geprÃft. FBM-4356-07-19-2022 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 798.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 181,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 220,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 142,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin, Springer, 2025
ISBN 10: 9819673836 ISBN 13: 9789819673834
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 181,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The mission of lowering greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) can be achieved by displacing fossil fuel usage from the transport sector. Fossil energy is limited in origin and running out of sources. Parallelly, the use of fossil energy has negative impacts on the atmosphere. The use of alternative fuels became a necessity. The members of the alcohol family are methanol, ethanol, butanol, pentanol, etc. Among the various options, the alcohol family is an emerging solution, as their physical-chemical properties are superior to conventional diesel and gasoline. From a sustainability viewpoint, alcohol is preferable as they possess inherent oxygen in their molecules, which lowers exhaust emissions. The book covers mechanical, chemical, and biochemical Processes used for alcohol production. It also discusses current developments, barriers, and prospects in alcohol production and its utilization aspects. 416 pp. Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham, 2025
ISBN 10: 9819673836 ISBN 13: 9789819673834
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The mission of lowering greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) can be achieved by displacing fossil fuel usage from the transport sector. Fossil energy is limited in origin and running out of sources. Parallelly, the use of fossil energy has negative impacts on the atmosphere. The use of alternative fuels became a necessity. The members of the alcohol family are methanol, ethanol, butanol, pentanol, etc. Among the various options, the alcohol family is an emerging solution, as their physical-chemical properties are superior to conventional diesel and gasoline. From a sustainability viewpoint, alcohol is preferable as they possess inherent oxygen in their molecules, which lowers exhaust emissions. The book covers mechanical, chemical, and biochemical Processes used for alcohol production. It also discusses current developments, barriers, and prospects in alcohol production and its utilization aspects. The mission of lowering greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) can be achieved by displacing fossil fuel usage from the transport sector. Among the various options, the alcohol family is an emerging solution, as their physical-chemical properties are superior to conventional diesel and gasoline. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham, 2025
ISBN 10: 9819673836 ISBN 13: 9789819673834
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 201,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The mission of lowering greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) can be achieved by displacing fossil fuel usage from the transport sector. Fossil energy is limited in origin and running out of sources. Parallelly, the use of fossil energy has negative impacts on the atmosphere. The use of alternative fuels became a necessity. The members of the alcohol family are methanol, ethanol, butanol, pentanol, etc. Among the various options, the alcohol family is an emerging solution, as their physical-chemical properties are superior to conventional diesel and gasoline. From a sustainability viewpoint, alcohol is preferable as they possess inherent oxygen in their molecules, which lowers exhaust emissions. The book covers mechanical, chemical, and biochemical Processes used for alcohol production. It also discusses current developments, barriers, and prospects in alcohol production and its utilization aspects. The mission of lowering greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) can be achieved by displacing fossil fuel usage from the transport sector. Among the various options, the alcohol family is an emerging solution, as their physical-chemical properties are superior to conventional diesel and gasoline. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer Okt 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 9819673836 ISBN 13: 9789819673834
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germania
EUR 181,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -The mission of lowering greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) can be achieved by displacing fossil fuel usage from the transport sector. Fossil energy is limited in origin and running out of sources. Parallelly, the use of fossil energy has negative impacts on the atmosphere. The use of alternative fuels became a necessity. The members of the alcohol family are methanol, ethanol, butanol, pentanol, etc. Among the various options, the alcohol family is an emerging solution, as their physical-chemical properties are superior to conventional diesel and gasoline. From a sustainability viewpoint, alcohol is preferable as they possess inherent oxygen in their molecules, which lowers exhaust emissions. The book covers mechanical, chemical, and biochemical Processes used for alcohol production. It also discusses current developments, barriers, and prospects in alcohol production and its utilization aspects.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 432 pp. Englisch.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 244,44
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 237,56
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature Switzerland AG, Cham, 2025
ISBN 10: 9819673836 ISBN 13: 9789819673834
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 239,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. The mission of lowering greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) can be achieved by displacing fossil fuel usage from the transport sector. Fossil energy is limited in origin and running out of sources. Parallelly, the use of fossil energy has negative impacts on the atmosphere. The use of alternative fuels became a necessity. The members of the alcohol family are methanol, ethanol, butanol, pentanol, etc. Among the various options, the alcohol family is an emerging solution, as their physical-chemical properties are superior to conventional diesel and gasoline. From a sustainability viewpoint, alcohol is preferable as they possess inherent oxygen in their molecules, which lowers exhaust emissions. The book covers mechanical, chemical, and biochemical Processes used for alcohol production. It also discusses current developments, barriers, and prospects in alcohol production and its utilization aspects. The mission of lowering greenhouse gas emissions (GHG) can be achieved by displacing fossil fuel usage from the transport sector. Among the various options, the alcohol family is an emerging solution, as their physical-chemical properties are superior to conventional diesel and gasoline. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.