Baruch g (69 risultati)

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution October 26, 1991
Shanks, Hershel,Dever, William G.,Halpern, Baruch,McCarter, P. Kyle
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution October 26, 1991
Hershel Shanks; William G. Dever; Baruch Halpern; P. Kyle McCarter
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution, October 26, 1991
McCarter, P. Kyle,Halpern, Baruch,Dever, William G.,Shanks, Hershel
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,28
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution, October 26, 1991
Hershel Shanks; William G. Dever; Baruch Halpern; P. Kyle McCarter
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution, October 26, 1991
Hershel Shanks; William G. Dever; Baruch Halpern; P. Kyle McCarter
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
The Rise of Ancient Israel
Hershel Shanks, William G. Dever, Baruch Halpern and P. Kyle McCarter, Jr.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, Washington, D.C. 1992
- Brossura
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Library of Religious Thought
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 166pp.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780470019412.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution, October 26, 1991
Shanks, Hershel; Dever, William G.; Halpern, Baruch; McCarter, P. Kyle
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket. Light edge-wear to jacket.
Editore: Hebrew Union College Annual
- Rilegato
Da: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,42
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition hardback. Minor rubbing and small spots of damage on right edge of textblock. Pages are clean. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution October 26, 1991
Shanks, Hershel; Dever, William G.; Halpern, Baruch; McCarter, P. Kyle
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, U.S.A.Second Chance Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light edge wear, very small spot on front end paper. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Journal of the American Academy of Religion (AAR), vol. LVI (56), no. 3 (Fall 1988) (New Evangelical Historiography, Semiotics of Fire & Water in Zoroastrian Yasna, Ritualizing the Seder, Hegel, etc.)
Leonard I. Sweet; William R. Darrow; Baruch M. Bokser; Robert R. Williams [Contributor]; G. Simon Harak [Contributor]; J. Wesley Robbins [Contributor]; Charley D. Hardwick [Contributor]; James William McClendon Jr. [Contributor]; Max L. Stackhouse [Contributor]; William R. Hutchison [Contributor]; Loretta Dornisch [Contributor]; John P. Meier [Contributor]; Retha Warnicke [Contributor]; William Scott Green [Editor];
Editore: American Academy of Religion 1988
- Brossura
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Journal. Condizione: Good. ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil on content page - no marks on text - my shelf location we-h-83*.
Editore: Fischer Bücherei 1960
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,13
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,89
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0452255333.

Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution October 26, 1991
Shanks, Hershel; Dever, William G.; Halpern, Baruch; McCarter, P. Kyle
- Rilegato
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 7,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 166 pages. The lecturers at the symposium were Hershel Shanks, William G. Dever, Baruch Halpern, and P. Kyle McCarter, Jr. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,25
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Routledge and Kegan Paul 1978
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,32
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

Quartely Bulletin of the South African Library / Kwartaalblad Van die Suid-Afrikaanse Biblioteek. Vol. 48, No. 2 - December/desember 1993.
South African Library / Suid-Afrikaanse Biblioteek. - Ed./Red.: P. E. Westra. - texts by Baruch Hirson, G. J. Schutte, Fransie Rossouw, L. Wolpowitz and others
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: South African Library, Cape Town, 1993. 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,00
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. 8°, Original issue, complete with pages (1) 46-83 (8) of the continuous annual pagination. Clean, good condition. -- Originalheft, vollständig mit den Seiten (1) 46-83 (8) der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Oorspronklike uitgawe, kompleet met bladsye (1) 46-83 (8) van die deurlopende j…aarlikse paginering. Skoon, goeie toestand. One text is in Afrikaans, the others in English / Een teks is in Afrikaans, die ander in Engels / ein Text in afrikaans, die anderen in englisch. - from the contents: Baruch Hirson - Ruth Schecter Alexander - a brief introduction / G. J. Schutte: Over Khoi, knechten en koloniale cultuur - een kanttekening / Fransie Rossouw: the first Wesleyan mission press in South Africa / L. Wolpowitz: the development of the musical life of Cape Town up to the middle of the 19th century (part 2) -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02691-436645.

- Rilegato
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 33,48
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution, October 26, 1991
Hershel Shanks; William G. Dever; Baruch Halpern; P. Kyle McCarter
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biblical Archaeology Society, Washignton, D.C. 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, U.S.A.The Chatham Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. 166pgs. 28 black and white illustrations, 6 color plates. Beige cloth with gilt lettering. as new. Unclipped pictorial jacket has a touch of wear, otherwise as new. What began as an all-day symposium on the origins of Ancient Israel, has been expanded and illustrated with ma…ps, plans, illustrations and footnoted. Size: Octavo. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpagnaAntártica
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,95
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,83
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 191 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution, October 26, 1991
SHANKS, Hershel William G. Dever, Baruch Halpern, P. Kyle McCarter
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 48,95
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Hbk 166pp illustr SIGNED on fep by Hershel Shanks an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in dj in protective sleeve as new. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,84
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution, October 26, 1991
Shanks, Hershel; Dever, William G.; Halpern, Baruch; McCarter, P. Kyle
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Budget Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,40
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is mylar-protected.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

The Rise of Ancient Israel: Symposium at the Smithsonian Institution, October 26, 1991
Shanks, Hershel; Dever, William G.; Halpern, Baruch; McCarter, P. Kyle
- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,20
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.