Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Messier et Perron Inc, Quebec, Canada, 1980
ISBN 10: 2891670000 ISBN 13: 9782891670005
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 8,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. French book. Moderate wear. Price sticker on front cover. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fowler Museum UCLA, 2010. 92 pp., 2010
ISBN 10: 0977834425 ISBN 13: 9780977834426
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, in very good condition. Almost as new. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED (illustratore). 1st Edition. 110pp, very well-illustrated in colour and with black and white line drawings, softcover, very good condition with no markings or annotations, THE CD-ROM IS MISSING, Agile Rabbit Editions, 1999. * no text as such - only illustrations.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Perea Ediciones, Ciudad Real, 1987
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Humor (illustratore). Col. Biblioteca Popular La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Lingua: Spagnolo
ISBN 10: 8477290482 ISBN 13: 9788477290483
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 6,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Libro de chistes, el segundo de una serie. Publicado en 1989 por LIBRO, este libro de tapa blanda es ideal para pasar un rato divertido leyendo chistes. EAN: 9788477290483 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Entretenimiento Título: Chistes 2 Autor: BATIK Editorial: LIBRO Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleiades Publishing Services, Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0989010104 ISBN 13: 9780989010108
Da: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Batik, Nicholas R (illustratore). Lovely, like new copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleiades Publishing Services, Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0989010104 ISBN 13: 9780989010108
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Batik, Nicholas R (illustratore). ***Please Read*** Signed Copy - No marks on text - My shelf location - k-25-d*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleiades Publishing Services, Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0989010104 ISBN 13: 9780989010108
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 28,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Batik, Nicholas R (illustratore). Understanding Your Mind, Mood, and Hormone Cycle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bueno.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleiades Publishing Services, Co. 01/04/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0989010104 ISBN 13: 9780989010108
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 28,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Batik, Nicholas R (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: W. B. Saunders, 1977
ISBN 10: 0721616992 ISBN 13: 9780721616995
Da: Premium Classics, Chemung, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Former library copy with associated markings. COVER (no jacket)- medium stains; rubmarks, tears/dents on edges. PAGES- medium bends, no tears; minor stains, clean overall; no text-markings, no notes. 300+ pgs. Book.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Lingua: Ceco
Editore: Werichovci Zlin, Petruv raj, 1991
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Vzpomínání na Jana Wericha a kterak se dovolenkoval, knihu vydali Werichovci Zlín roku 1991.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Lingua: Ceco
Editore: Werichovci Zlin, Petruv raj, 1991
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Vzpomínání na Jana Wericha a kterak se dovolenkoval, knihu vydali Werichovci Zlín roku 1991.
Lingua: Ceco
Editore: Werichovci Zlin, Petruv raj, 1991
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Vzpomínání na Jana Wericha a kterak se dovolenkoval, knihu vydali Werichovci Zlín roku 1991.
EUR 4,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Vypraveni Jana Wericha, povidky. Povidani o Janu Werichovi a s Janem Werichem o rybach a rybareni.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleiades Publishing Services, Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0989010104 ISBN 13: 9780989010108
Da: Seagull Books, Hove, Regno Unito
EUR 30,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Batik, Nicholas R (illustratore). Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Lingua: Ceco
Editore: Moravske tiskarske zavody, 1988
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Vychazelo jako priloha casopisu Rozkvet. Ilustrace: Pavel Tesarik Fotografie, graficka uprava: Miroslav Batik.
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonanderung. Vypraveni Jana Wericha, povidky. Povidani o Janu Werichovi a s Janem Werichem o rybach a rybareni.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Istanbul: Gozlem Gazetecilik Basin ve Yayin A.S. / Goztepe Kultur Dernegi, 1992., Istanbul:, 1992
Da: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turchia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. THE QUINCENTENNIAL ART EXHIBITION. = 500. YIL RESIM HEYKEL SERAMIK EBRU BATIK KARMA SERGISI The quincentennial art exhibition = 500. yil resim, heykel, seramik, ebru, batik karma sergisi. Istanbul: Gozlem Gazetecilik Basin ve Yayin A.S. / Goztepe Kultur Dernegi, 1992. 4to., 104 p., color and b/w ills. In Turkish and English. The catalogue of the exhibition held at Kadikoy Kultur ve Sanat Merkezi of Kadikoy Municipality, Istanbul, between 26 April and 13 May 1992. The first such exhibition of this type, the works on display consisted of paintings, sculpture, ceramics, batiks, and marblings. Paperback. New ISBN: CATALOG: Painting & Sculpture KEYWORDS: Jewish Judaism Art.
Editore: Batik Art Research and Training Institute, Indianapolis, 1986
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 38pp, staple bound, toned white wraps with blue/gray cover image. 1" scrape is peeled paper to front cover, toned wraps, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Editore: Duke University Press, Durham and London, 2011
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Softcover. Batik Art by Mary Edna Fraser (illustratore). 8vo., 160 pp. 37 color illustrations. An internationally recognized expert on the geology of barrier islands takes on climate change deniers in a primer on the science of global change and its effects. Fine in color illustrated French fold wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pleiades Publishing Services, Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0989010104 ISBN 13: 9780989010108
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 65,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Batik, Nicholas R (illustratore). 1st edition. 258 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.61 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Ajuntament de Palma, Palma, 1981
Da: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Buen estado. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. 1981. Catálogo exposición desarrollada en el Palau Solleric (junio-julio) en 1981. ca.50 pp., ilustraciones en ByN, idioma: Mallorquín, LIB 15C.
Editore: Genova, 1992
Da: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spagna
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Genova. 1990. Muy ilustrado. 49 pp. 22x22. Rústica. En italiano.
Da: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPerfect. Condizione: Good. Drechsel, Marga und Edgar (Graphik und Batik) (illustratore). Kurt H. Möller: Das Frühlingslicht des Kreuzes. Bethel-Verlag 1995. Broschur, 53 Seiten mit Graphiken und Batiken von Marga und Edgar Drechsel, ordentlicher Zustand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 1857321839 ISBN 13: 9781857321838
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. Fully Illustrated (illustratore). Minor Ex-Library Marks. Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Some scuff marks on ffep. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. Book.