Batz karl (28 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,64
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 254p large paperback, portrait to front, musical notation throughout, very well preserved copy, published 1995, ISBN date = 1996 Language: German.

Editore: Ingolstadt, Donaukurier 1995
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermaniaAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,20
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 254 SS., 1 Bl., mit Abbildungen und Notenbeispielen. Erste Ausgabe. Mit den Beiträgen (deutsch-englisch-italienisch) von John Stewart Allitt: An Introduction to the Study of Mayr's Life / Robert Münster: Neues zu Johann Simon Mayrs Jugendjahren / Karl Batz: Musiktradition in Ingolstadt im ausgehenden 18. Jahrhun…dert - Hintergrund für Mayrs frühes kompositorisches Schaffen / Alexander Weatherson: Mayr and Italian Opera / Claudio Toscani: Ginevra di Sozia u.a. - Leicht berieben, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Illustrierte Original-Broschur.

Der Donauwörther Rokokomaler Johann Baptist Enderle. - Höhepunkte schwäbisch-bayerischer Freskenmalerei.
Enderle, Johann Baptist (Illustrator) and Karl (Mitwirkender) Batz
- Brossura
Da: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermaniaAllgäuer Online Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
8° , Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 159 S., mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Buch in gutem Zustand Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, GermaniaHomburger & Hepp
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Auflage. 64 S. mit s.-w. u. farb. phot. Abb., Katalog zu einer Ausstellung über die Bestände des Malers Carl Spitzweg im Radolfzeller Museum. - Neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 275 Gr.-8°, Okart. (Klappenbroschur).

Da: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermaniaJürgen Patzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili

Da: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermaniaJürgen Patzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Das Radolfzeller Spitzweg-Kabinett. Lindenberg, Fink, 2008. (ISBN 9783898703208). - 2. Gärten und Landschaften bei Carl Spitzweg und seinen Malerfreunden. Radolfzell 2008.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ingolstadt, Friedrichshofener Förderkreis für Kultur e.V / Stadtmuseum Ingolstadt 1989
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermaniaAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
schmal 4° (30x19), 102 S., 1 Bl., mit 69 Abb., ill OKart (Brosch), sauber und wohlerhalten, enthält u.a. folgende Aufsätze: Siegfried Hofmann: Die Passion in Ingolstädter Kirchen und Sammlungen.- Irmgard Gutzeit: Das Christentum und die koptisch-christliche Kunst in Äthiopien.- Monika Schmid: Die 'Passionskapelle' im Stadtmuseum….- * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * *.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat am Roßacker, Rosenheim, , GermaniaAntiquariat am Roßacker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, Broschiert. 159 S. Erschien zur Ausstellung zum 200. Todestag von Johann Baptist Enderle in der Städt. Kunstgalerie im Deutschordenshaus Donauwörth vom 3. Juli bis 4. Oktober 1998, zahlreiche Abbildungen; gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Versandantiquariat Cornelius Lange, Würzburg, GermaniaVersandantiquariat Cornelius Lange
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,99
EUR 36,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: deutliche Gebrauchspuren. 159 S. 4°. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar. Einband angeschmutzt sowie mit leichten Rand- und Eckläsuren.Vorderdeckel mit Aufkleber. Ohne Lesefalten im Buchrücken. S. 4 gestempelt. Sonst innen sauber.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Wanda Schwörer, Engelsbrand, , GermaniaWanda Schwörer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,00
EUR 52,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
blauer kart. Condizione: Gut. 1. Aufl. 64 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 24 cm gutes Exemplar Aufgrund meiner Knie-OP versende ich vorübergehend nur dienstags & freitags. Danke für eure Verständnis Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Brossura
Da: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, , GermaniaMichael Fehlauer - Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gr 8°. 64 S., 41 farb. Abb.; Blaue OKt mit Rücken- u. Deckeltitel; 268 gr. Ein gut erhaltenes Exemplar.

- Brossura
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stadtmuseum in der alten Stadtapotheke Radolfzell, Radolfzell, (um 2010). 91 S. mit vielen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart---- gutes Exemplar - 348 Gramm.
Editore: Kunstverlag Josef Fink 2008
- Brossura
Da: Moksha Antiquariat, Konstanz, , GermaniaMoksha Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 81,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
64 S. Softcover, zahlr. Abb. In Farbe guter Zustand.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: [Düsseldorf-Kaiserswerth, Schulweg 7] : Internationale Freiwirtschaftl. Union, Zweigst. Deutschland \N.
- Brossura
Da: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, GermaniaSchürmann und Kiewning GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,95
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8° , Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 66 Seiten 66 S. : mit Abb. ; 8 Papier gebräunt; Einband berieben Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 85.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,78
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Brossura
Da: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItaliaEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,00
EUR 46,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: UsatoBuono. Bross., cm 26X20, pp 183, molt. tavv a colori e ill.b/n.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,93
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. In the Biedermeier scenes and idylls of the early works by Carl Spitzweg (1808-1885), odd misfits, soldiers, monks and maids are all featured in the middle-class provincial milieu of the time. Informed by a free painting style, however, the landscapes of hi.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermaniaGöppinger Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 50,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
31 x 26 cm, Leinen mit OSchU. 1. Aufl. 327 S. mit Ill. Schutzumschlag berieben und mit sich lösender Folierung. Innen sauber und gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1944.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,43
EUR 60,94 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,… preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Rilegato
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Von Spitzweg zu Sisi | Kunst und Kunsthandwerk des 19. Jahrhunderts. Die Sammlung Werner Friedrich Ott | Karl Batz | Buch | 296 S. | Deutsch | 2017 | Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt | EAN 9783897905030 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt GmbH, Dirk Allgaier, Olgastr. 137, 70180 Stuttga…rt, art[at]arnoldsche[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,00
EUR 84,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - In the Biedermeier scenes and idylls of the early works by Carl Spitzweg (1808-1885), odd misfits, soldiers, monks and maids are all featured in the middle-class provincial milieu of the time. Informed by a free painting style, however, the landscapes of his late works have more of an Impressioni…st air. Comprising 430 objects, the Werner Friedrich Ott Collection in the Stadtmuseum Ingolstadt includes, alongside paintings and drawings by the famous artist, an extensive Historicist collection of arts-and-crafts objects. In a time when political, economic and social relations in Europe underwent complete change, the nobility and an increasingly stronger middle class often drew upon the authoritative symbolism used to establish their identity of earlier times. They placed great value on the exquisite handcrafted work and most luxurious materials of their goblets, pitchers, services and jewellery items. Particularly coveted were objects furnished with dedications from prominent personages, such as Empress Elisabeth 'Sisi' of Austria.

- Rilegato
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 259,90
EUR 39,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: gut. 2017. Von Spitzweg zu Sisi In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgioAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,00
EUR 34,80 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2. Donauwörth, Stadt Donauwörth, 1998, lg in-8°, 159 pp, ca. 100 ills., many in full color, stiff paper wrapper. Publ. on the occasion of an exhibition at the Deutschordenshaus, Donauwörth. Text in German.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint.…Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 131 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 131 Language: German.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 128. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1885 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 128.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 186. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1870 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 186.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1852 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the…original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 318.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in . The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 129, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 129 129.