Editore: Univ of North Texas, Denton, TX, 1993
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Perla 4 Issues: No 11 & 16 Variously paged (Ca 30 pp each), Orig Paperback, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Internmediate Technology Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 185339341X ISBN 13: 9781853393419
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781853393419.
Editore: Brigham Young Univ, Provo, UT, 1977
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Perla 4 Issues: No 3, 4, 8, 10, Variously paged (Ca 30 pp each), Orig Paperback, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Hakluyt Society, London, England, 1996
ISBN 10: 090418045X ISBN 13: 9780904180459
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. British First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white drawings, photographs and maps. Book.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 4,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 262 S., Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum Folkwang and Hatje Cantz, 2015
ISBN 10: 3775740597 ISBN 13: 9783775740593
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 328 pages; in English; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 7,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. 454 p. Very good. Minimal wear. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Editore: Magasin - Centre National d'Art Contemporain de Grenoble, 2008
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Inspired by a monumental installation by Andro Wekua, this artist's book showcases a collection of illustrations and archives. Published following the eponymous exhibitions at Le Magasin, Grenoble, from May 25 to August 24, 2008. English edition. 21 x 28 cm (softcover). 64 pages (color ill.). As new.
Editore: Scheidegger & Spiess, 2009
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. A superior copy inside and out, being a sterling condition hardcover copy, with unbruised tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear; not ex-library, with neither underlining nor highlighting anywhere. Bound handsomely in an oblong format, in black paper over boards, with sharp and distinct gilt lettering to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, paper-backed, illustrated, showing only very minor wear, protected by a plastic coat, dust jacket not being price-clipped. Gift-quality condition inside and out. A lovely collection of the four decades-long career of Gillian Louise White, based on "Tanz in Eisen, Werke aus 40 Jahren. Zur Ausstellung Gillian White. Tanz in Eisen im Kunstmuseum Olten 26. April bis 21. Juni 2009." Congtributions by the various editors. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. Replete with gorgeous full-color reproductions.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Editore: The Hakluyt Society, London, 1996
Da: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. pp. cvii, 392. 8vo. Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine and decoration to front board. Light shelfwear; very good+ in very good, lightly rubbed dustjacket.
Editore: Reiher., Berlin 1991,, 1991
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Opb, OU.,255s., in gutem Zustand, [BPA11,3] (2) Deu 400g.
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Text is in German. 259 p., illustrated [ifo drsr].
Editore: Volk & Welt , Berlin 1988.,, 1988
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Oln, OU.286s., in gutem Zustand., [CPA9,6] Deu 400g.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hatje Cantz., Ostfildern-Ruit., 2004
Da: Versandantiquariat Sabine Varma, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello240 Seiten. 4°. Gut erhalten. O-Leineneinband mit blindgeprägtem Rücken, O-Schutzumschlag. 180 illustrations, 113 in color. English edition.
Da: Repton and Clover, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1996 hardback in fine condition. No marks, clean and bright, tight binding, flawless blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. In its original, unclipped dust wrapper with minor marking to rear, otherwise just light shelf wear, now in a protective plastic sleeve. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Editore: Zürich: Kunsthaus Zürich 1968, 1968
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOBrosch., 18 Seiten mit einigen Abb., gr.-8° (19 x 21 cm), Decke an einer Stelle berieben, sonst perfekt, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: French, German.
Editore: The Hakluyt Society 1996, 1996
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 10,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univeristy Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521812712 ISBN 13: 9780521812719
Da: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. [BAUMANN (P.), BETZLER (M.) eds.].Practical Conflicts. New Philosophical Essays.Texts by J. D. Velleman, C. M. Korsgaard, R. Chang, I. Levi, J. Raz, M. Betzler, N. White, P. Baumann, A. R. Mele, P. Schaber, J. Elster, B. Guckes.Cambridge, 2004, gr. in-8°, cart. édit. 600 gr.
Editore: CUP 2004, 2004
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert, 344 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten--- Softcover, 344 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Bern-Stuttgart-Wien, Verlag Hans Huber. 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 3456801122 ISBN 13: 9783456801124
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's cloth hardback, title spine and frontcover, 3rd revised & enlarged edition [1970], 8vo: 756pp., list contributors, bibliographical lists, notes, index subjects, index authors. Fine copy.
Editore: Cotta, Stuttgart, 1959
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First Cotta ed. Small octavo (20cm); flexible cloth boards; dustjacket; 967,[3]pp. Fine and unmarked in clean, unworn dustwrapper, Near Fine. Collected letters of the German Romantic poet Eduard Mörike (1804-1875). Text entirely in German (modern type). Comprises the third and final volume of the Cotta edition of Mörike's works. Jacket design by Hermann Zapf.
Editore: Hakluyt Society London 1996, 1996
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 28,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New octavo cvii + 392pp., frontis., b/w pls., illusts., maps, appends., bibliog., index, Hakluyt Society Series II, No. 184.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther König, Köln,, 2009
ISBN 10: 3865605184 ISBN 13: 9783865605184
Da: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello224 S. Orig.-Broschur (= Kunstwissenschaftliche Bibliothek / Volume 41). - Sehr guter Zustand innen und außen.
Editore: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art and Hatje Cantz, 2008
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 360 pages; in English; new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: London, The Hakluyt Society. 1996, 1996
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, gilt ornament frontcover, dustjacket, 8vo: frontispiece portrait, xciij, 392pp., 14 illustrations, 4 maps (2 in colour), footnotes & references, acknowledgements, appendices, bibiography, index. Very fine copy. Volume Second Series nr. 184. The Hakluyt Society.
Da: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Svezia
EUR 18,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSewn as issued, pictorial wrappers with flaps. Neat ownership inscription. Fine. [Zürich], Kunsthaus Zürich / London, Merrell Holberton, 1994. 4to. 29,5 x 25 cms. 372 pp. Richly illustrated with reproductions in colour and archival photos in black & white. With essays, catalogue (180 entries) and index. In German. Richly illustrated exhibition catalogue of "Degas. The Portraits", with text in German.
Editore: LondonThe Hakluyt Society ., 1996
Da: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Regno Unito
EUR 41,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. Publisher's original pale blue cloth gilt, in the dust-jacket. Some faint wear to jacket, generally a very good copy. Schuver's accounts of his travels in the Sudan, Ethiopia and around the Blue Nile, were first published in German by Petermann as Reisen im oberen Nilgebiet (Gotha: 1883), and this work was originally planned as an English translation of the German text. However, a search for materials by Schuver's descendants revealed the existence of a previously-unknown cache of Schuver's manuscripts in a concealed cupboard; this edition is based on Schuver's original English text, together with translations from other pieces originally written in French, German, or Dutch. The Hakluyt Society was founded in 1846 in London for the publication of primary sources of exploration and discovery expeditions. They were named after Richard Hakluyt (1552-1616) a collector and editor of narratives of voyages and travels. The publications are primarily from English expeditions related to English interests from the 17th century on.
Editore: LondonThe Hakluyt Society ., 1996
Da: Robert Frew Ltd. ABA ILAB, London, Regno Unito
EUR 41,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. Publisher's original pale blue cloth gilt, in the dust-jacket. Some faint wear to jacket, generally a very good copy. Schuver's accounts of his travels in the Sudan, Ethiopia and around the Blue Nile, were first published in German by Petermann as Reisen im oberen Nilgebiet (Gotha: 1883), and this work was originally planned as an English translation of the German text. However, a search for materials by Schuver's descendants revealed the existence of a previously-unknown cache of Schuver's manuscripts in a concealed cupboard; this edition is based on Schuver's original English text, together with translations from other pieces originally written in French, German, or Dutch. The Hakluyt Society was founded in 1846 in London for the publication of primary sources of exploration and discovery expeditions. They were named after Richard Hakluyt (1552-1616) a collector and editor of narratives of voyages and travels. The publications are primarily from English expeditions related to English interests from the 17th century on.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kunsthaus Zurich and Hatje Cantz, 2000
ISBN 10: 3775708790 ISBN 13: 9783775708791
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 408 pages, in English; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; museum library stamps on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. München : R. Oldenbourg, 2008. Hardcover. 303 pp. (Bibliothek aktes Reich, 3). - Gegenstand dieses Bandes, der die Beiträge der 5. Tagung des "Netzwerks Reichsgerichtsbarkeit", die in Frankfurt 2005 stattfand, enthält, ist der Frankfurter Ausschnitt des Alten Reichs als Bestandteil und Beispiel eines polyzentrischen, territorien- und herrschaftsübergreifenden Rechtsraums. Die in der Reichsstadt vorhandenen Spannungen und Wechselbeziehungen werden im Mikrokosmos der Rechts- und Gerichtslandschaft anschaulich abgebildet durch die Untersuchung städtischer Gerichte und das Verhältnis der Stadt und seiner Bürger zu Reichskammergericht, Reichshofrat und zu auswärtigen Juristenfakultäten. Gefragt wird, wie die Reichsstadt mit kaiserlichen Residenten bei innerstädtischen Konflikten umging und in welcher Beziehung der Oberrheinische Reichskreis zu Frankfurt stand. Neben der Betrachtung der Reichsstadt als Prozesspartei werden die Liquidation einer Handelsgesellschaft, die religiös begründete Autonomie der jüdischen Gemeinde und der Exilkirchen, aber auch das Zunfthandwerk untersucht. Ínhalt : Recht und Gericht im frühneuzeitlichen Frankfurt zwischen der Vielfalt der Vormoderne und der Einheit der Moderne. Einleitung -- Die Audienzen des Jüngeren Bürgermeisters in der Riechsstadt Frankfurt am Main. Ein Untergericht als Spiegel des reichsstädtischen Alltagslebens im 18. Jahrhundert -- Die Insinuation von Privilegien an Reichskammergericht, Reichshofrat und Kaiserlichem Hofgericht zu Rottweil, um sie zue schützen und handt zu haben" -- Frankfurt vor dem Reichshofrat -- Die Inanspruchnahme von Juristenfakultäten in der Frankfurter Rechtsprechung. Zur Rolle der Spruchkollegien auf territorialer Ebene und ihre Bedeutung für das Reich -- Diplomatie und Recht die Rolle des kaiserlichen Residenten bei innerstädtischen Konflikten in den Reichsstädten der Frühen Neuzeit -- Die Reichsstadt Frankfurt am Main als Kur- und Oberrheinische 'Kreishauptstadt' im 17./18. Jahrhundert -- Die Reichshofratsprozesse des Deutschen Ordens gegen die Stadt Frankfurt -- Die Liquidation der Juwelenhandlung des Daniel de Briers in Frankfurt am Main. Ein Beitrag zu konsensualen Konfliktlösungsstrategien bei Handelsstreitigkeiten im nordwesteuropäischen Kontext -- Im Spannungsfeld externer und interner Machtfaktoren. Jüdische Gerichtsbarkeit im frühneuzeitlichen Frankfurt am Main -- Zur Ehre Gottes, zum ewigen Heil und zur Ordnung in unseren Kirchen .". Alltag und Grenzen reformierter Selbstverwaltung in Frankfurt um 1650 -- Die Grenzen des Sagbaren und des Machbaren. Anmerkungen zur Rechtsgeschichte des Frankfurter Zunfthandwerks' während der Frühen Neuzeit -- Hamburg und Frankfurt vor dem Reichskammergericht. Ein Vergleich unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Handels- und Handwerksprozesse -- Schulden vor Gericht: Die Frankfurter Messegerichtsbarkeit und der Messeprozess in Mittelalter und beginnender Früher Neuzeit Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9783486579109. Keywords : RECHT, rechtsgeschiedenis history of law, Germany.