Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Instituto Nacional De Antropologia e Historia
ISBN 10: 9701806832 ISBN 13: 9789701806838
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by Inah-Salvat, Mexico (1992), 1992
ISBN 10: 968320371X ISBN 13: 9789683203717
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6th impression. Inah-Salvat, Mexico, Reprint 1992. Sixth Impression. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed, minor marks, small creases and edge worn. The text within the book is clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Milano : Olivetti, A. Mondadori, 1988
ISBN 10: 8804317329 ISBN 13: 9788804317326
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xlviii, 230 p. : col. ill. ; 30 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Palazzo ducale, Venice, opening June 1988. Subjects: Indian art Mexico ; Exhibitions. Indian art Central America ; Exhibitions. Art, Mexican ; Exhibitions. Genre: History. Language: English. 5 Kg.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to, Card Covers, Xlviii + 230 Pages, Full Page Colour Illustrations, Spanish Text, Some Light Edge Wear to Covers, Overall, A Very Good Plus Copy. Extra Postage Costs Will Apply to Overseas Orders.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Instituto Nacional de Antropolgía e Historia, 1998
Da: Oak Tree Books, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean and tight w/ minor edgewear to wraps.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Milano : Olivetti, A. Mondadori, 1988
ISBN 10: 8804317329 ISBN 13: 9788804317326
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xlviii, 230 p. : col. ill. ; 30 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Palazzo ducale, Venice, opening June 1988. Subjects: Indian art Mexico ; Exhibitions. Indian art Central America ; Exhibitions. Art, Mexican ; Exhibitions. Genre: History. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
CARRIERI, Mario. (illustratore). With color illustrations. 230pp. Text in Italian. 4to, dark brown cloth, d.w. (small split at foot of front wrapper). Milan: Olivetti, (1988). A near fine copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper. Introduction by Beatriz de la Fuente and Jacqueline Saenz. Essays by Carolyn Baus de Czitrom, Martha Carmona Macias, Roberto Garcia Moll, Ernesto Gonzalez Licon, Jesus Narez Zamora, Federica Sodi Miranda, Felipe Solis Olguin. Photography by Mario Carrieri.
Editore: Instituto Nacional de Antropologia, 1978
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 110pp, large octavo. Colleccion Cientifica 66, Spanish text. tight binding, scuffed and lightly soiled wraps, clean throughout, owner's stamp, Good.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Milano : Olivetti, A. Mondadori, 1988
ISBN 10: 8804317329 ISBN 13: 9788804317326
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 17,17
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1988
ISBN 10: 8804317329 ISBN 13: 9788804317326
Da: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, FI, Italia
EUR 14,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrossura. Condizione: new. Segrate, 1988; br., pp. 230, ill. Libro.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good , tight clean unmarked, NO age toning, covers in plastic protector, the plastic has a couple chips and tears along edges, dust jacket NOT price-clipped, text in Italian.
EUR 12,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello30 cm, Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 230 Seiten: zahlr. Illustr.; Zustand: gut. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen. Innen sehr gut. 494 ISBN 9788804317326 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1328.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Ottimo (Fine). ARCHEOLOGIA.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Milano : Olivetti, A. Mondadori, 1988
ISBN 10: 8804317329 ISBN 13: 9788804317326
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 29,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Wie neu. Olivetti - Verlag 1988, Arnoldo Mondadori, tb, Bildband, BG-ROPG-LWR4 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 789.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Olivetti - Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano, 1988
Da: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXLVIII, 230 p., molte ill. a colori n.t.; 30 cm. Bross. edit. Prime pagine ondulate per l'umidità. Catalogo della mostra di Venezia.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloflessibile. Condizione: Fine. XLVII-230 p., f.to cm 30x23, copertina flessibile, illustrazioni a colori. Ottime condizioni. Book.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEstudio y carpus de sus representaciones en arcilla en las colecciones del Museo Nacional de Antropología. México 1998 Instituto Nacional de Antropología e Historia. 98p., colofón, ilustrado, texto a tres columnas. 21x22.Rústica. Ref. 32290. Libro.
Editore: Olivetti - Mondadori, Milano, 1988
Da: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello30 cm, brossura illustrata con risvolti; pp. xlviii, 230, numerose foto a colori a piena pagina di M. Carreri Ottimo.
Da: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, Austria
Prima edizione
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Softcover. Condizione: Gut. first Edition. 230 S. lot of pictures, good condition Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Editore: Departamento De Investigaciones Historicas, Instituto Nacional De Antropologia E Historia, 1982
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear and some soiing/discoloration to covers, otherwise text clean and solid; in Spanish; Coleccion Cienftifica Serie Etnologia 112; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 107 pages.
Editore: Olivetti / Mondadori, Milano, 1988
Da: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Klappbosch., 230 S. - sehr gutes Exemplar / fine copy. Buch.
EUR 10,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. pp. 230 / Geïllustreerd / Illustrated / Illustré / Illustriert Italian.