Beatrice eds (167 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,70
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

Sing a Song of Popcorn: Every Childs Book of Poems
De Regniers, Beatrice Shenk; Eva Moore, Mary Michaels White & Jan Carr (eds.)
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs…, Travis Beal (eds) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc. (edition First Edition) 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Simon & Schuster, NY, c.1969, 2nd.prtg., 8vo., cloth, 350pp., G $.

Navigating the Rapids 1918-1971
Berle, Adolf A.; Berle, Beatrice Bishop and Jacobs, Travis Beal (ed.)
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,38
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 859 pages. Ex-university library marks, light wear, pages toning; a sound binding; good shape overall. No jacket. A letter tipped in signed by the editor (Berle). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0151648204. ISBN/EAN: 9780151648207. Inventory No: 21430…3. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2001 printing. Wire binding with flexible covers. General wear to cover edges/corners. Price sticker residue on the back cover. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Two piano lines, lyrics and guitar chord notations. 56 songs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart 1964
- Rilegato
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,02
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Fair. No dust jacket. Page corner creased whole book. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,13
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 443 pages, hardback, a very good+ copy in a very good+ dust-jacket of a book first published in 1978 [0882291297].
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York 1969
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Hardcover. Black cloth. 2nd printing. 350pp. Very good in edge-worn dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Owen, London 1980
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: valley books, Holton, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 10,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 186pp Grey cloth.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good (small faults). Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ faulty. First Edition. A fascinating collection of some 200 never-before-published photos of Tsar Nicholas II and his family during the last years of the monarchy. Dust jacket has two long tears on front, internally repaired. Foxing on half-title page,… facing page and inside of jacket. Presentable within Brodart sleeve.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 344 pages, good condition; gallery stamps to outer page edges and first page; no other internal marks, 304 illustrations, 48 in color. Documentation of the conferences, lectures and competition to expand and rebuild MoMA including design submissions by Wiel Arets, Jacques Herzog and Pierre de Meuron, Steven Holl, Toyo… Ito, Rem Koolhaas, Dominique Perrault, Yoshio Taniguchi, Bernard Tschumi, Rafael Vinoly, Tod Williams and Billie Tsien. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: Longmans, c.1948, 1948
- Rilegato
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Longmans, London, c.1948, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 544pp., cracked at 1/2 title, ow G $.

- Brossura
Da: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,32
EUR 2,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. NY-Oxford UP-1992/, pp. 305. Woman and their work; rural collectivizaion; litigious daughter-in-law etc. [pb/new] ISBN 0195066944 "important collection of essays" [W. Pintner, Cornell U].

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,89
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780335093663.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,97
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780335093663.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,75
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First. Illustrated in black and white. xiii, 191 pages. 4to, burgundy cloth-backed boards, d.w. (price-clipped, sunned on spine). Boston: Little Brown, (1984). Near fine in a very good dust wrapper.

Editore: Viking 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, U.S.A.Black Tree Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. About very good exlibrary copy. Associated markings and stickers. The binding is tight and square and the edition remains in excellent reading condition. Bright but minimally shelfworn wrapper with no significant losses.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,86
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9781591952800.

- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,18
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition. Berle, Beatrice Bishop; Jacobs, Travis Beal (eds) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Actar and National Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art Korea 2018
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover, 150 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: The Curtis Publishing Company 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,50
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Some minor traces of use, a (very) good copy. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington, The Brookings Institution. 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,32
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocloth. Condizione: Gut. 388 p., with tables, Good condition. Cover slightly soiled and with little marks of a removed label. Bibl.-Ex. mit den üblichen Eintragungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 845.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,13
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:978072791440…8.