Bechtel bernard (12 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine/Fine. 2nd ptg. 4to. 206pp. NO INTERNATIONAL OR PRIORITY.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,87
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Reptiles and amphibians with conspicuously altered colours and patterns are often quite beautiful. The rarer and more bizarre anomalies and mutations are reported and illustrated in this book which opens a window on a developing and complex field of inquiry. Num Pages: 223 pages, illustrations, glossary, bibliog…raphy, indices. BIC Classification: PSVW3; PSVW5. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 0 x 0. . . 1995. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,74
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Reptiles and amphibians with conspicuously altered colours and patterns are often quite beautiful. The rarer and more bizarre anomalies and mutations are reported and illustrated in this book which opens a window on a developing and complex field of inquiry. Num Pages: 223 pages, illustrations, glossary, bibliog…raphy, indices. BIC Classification: PSVW3; PSVW5. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 0 x 0. . . 1995. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .

- Rilegato
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,76
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 2nd Printing. Second printing, hardcover, has a small lean to the binding, a previous owner's name with a date in black marker to upper fore corner of front pastedown, moderate highlighting to text, and minor bumps to spine ends and cover corners, otherwise…a solid, tight VG copy in a VG+ dust jacket, which has a hint of shelfwear to edges and corners, slight rubbing with a few minor smudges, and a few very thin vertical creases to rear cover. Jacket is wrapped in a removable Mylar cover.

- Rilegato
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,23
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Large hardback in near fine condition with good condition dust jacket. Stain on lower bottom of dust jacket. Name written on first blank page.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Malabar FL: Krieger Publishing Company, 1995. 1995
- Rilegato
Da: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,89
EUR 26,90 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Quarto,206 pp.,colour photographs, dustwrapper. WAS $150. This is the first published work on the reptile and amphibian variations that occur naturally or through selective breeding. These animals with conspicuously altered colours and patterns are often quite beautiful. Profusely illustrated.
The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy:
Robert Audi, General Editor; Contributing authors: Michael Aboulafia, Frederick Adams, Marilyn McCord Adams, Robert Adams, Laird Addis, James Allard, David Allison, William Alston, Karl Ameriks, C. Anthony Anderson, Roger Ariew, David Armstrong, E.J. Ashworth, Bruce Aune, Edward Wilson Averill, Kent Bach, Lynne Rudder Baker, Jon Barwise, George Bealer, William Bechtel, Lawrence Becker, Mark Bedau, Ernst Behler, Jose Benardete, Ermanno Bencivenga, Jan Berg, Bernard Berofsky, Rod Bertolet, Charles Beyer, Joseph Bien, Ivan Boh, James Bohman, Daniel Bonevac, Laurence BonJour, William Bouwsma, Raymond Bradley, Myles Brand, Richard Brandt, Michael Bratman, Stephen Braude, Daniel Breazeale, David Brink, Dan Brock, Anthony Brueckner, Jeffrey Bub, R
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York 1995
- Brossura
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,35
EUR 11,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. xxviii, 882 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9513775 Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and on bottom edges of papers.

- Rilegato
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Malabar, Fla. : Krieger Pub. Co., 1995. Hardcover. xvii, 206 pp. illustrations (chiefly color) ; 29 cm. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780894648625. Keywords : BIOLOGY.

- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,76
EUR 28,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Light shelf wear & marks to jacket, board edges & textblock edge. Content is like new.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,54
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.