Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Historical Museum Shop, Amsterdam, 1995
ISBN 10: 9080202916 ISBN 13: 9789080202917
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Oblong royal octavo, stiff paper wrappers, 96 pp., b/w and color illustrations. Text is in English and Dutch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joh. Enschedé en Zonen Grafische Inrichting, Haarlem, 1978
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Haarlem: Joh. Enschedé en Zonen Grafische Inrichting, 1978. 96 pages; b&w text illustrations; color illustrations in the collection catalogue. English and Dutch text. The last page corner is wrinkled. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. Square 8vo. Collection catalogue.
Condizione: Very Good. A nice clean copy. Very good+.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Editore: Joh. Enschedé En Zonen, Haarlem, Netherlands, 1978
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Stiff crisp unmarked book, about new. English / Dutch text; 96 pages.
Editore: D"ARTS, Amsterdam, 1991
Da: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pp. Pictorial Stiff Paper Covers.8 1/4" x 8 1/4"Copiously ILLUSTRATED with Black & White and Color illustrations. Other authors: , Jaffa Baruch-Sznaj, Julie-Marthe Cohen. Text in Dutch VERY GOOD. Book.
Da: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Editore: JOH. ENSCHEDE EN ZONEN GRAFISCHE INRICHTING B.V., HAARLEM, 1978
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. DUTCH/ENGLISH TEXT.
Editore: Joh. Enschedé, Haarlem, 1978
Da: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Z.g.a.n., softcover, 96 pp., ill. (foto's [zw.&w.], foto's [kleur]) Wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Editore: D'ARTS, Amsterdam, 1991
Da: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Z.g.a.n., softcover, 96 pp., ill. (tekeningen, foto's [zw.&w.], foto's [kleur]), met bibliografie Wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Editore: Joh. Enschedé en Zonen, Haarlem, 1978
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIngenaaid. Condizione: Boek goed/ book good. 96 pp. Illustraties overwegend in kleur. Illustrations mostly coloured. Tekst Nederlands en Engels. Text: Dutch and English. Serie: Nederlandse Musea III.
Editore: D'arts, Amsterdam, 1991
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Editore: Paris, Institut NÃ erlandais, 1977
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Sl. foxed.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 17,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam: Jewish Historical Museum, 1993
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMit zahlr. Abb. Geheftet. Condizione: Gut. Unpaginiert. Einband leicht berieben. - At home, in gathering isolation waiting at night in fear rounded up by soldiers caught in a trap, Hollandsche Schouwburg grim assembly point a stop for a day, the tram the train to Westerbork, to the deadly East. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Da: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback small square quarto, very good condition, colour & black & white text-photos, top corner front cover creased, spine little rubbed & faded, light foxing edges, minor edgewear. 95 pp. About the history and traditions of Amsterdam's Sephardi Jew congregation. Some of the objects have been illustrated in this publication for the first time. Also included are discussions on the origins and use of certain ritual objects which have never been in print before. The authors hope that this book will encourage many people to come and visit the synagogue.
Editore: Amsterdam : Universiteitsbibliotheek, 1977
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, enekel z/w afbeeldingen, 4to.; Lichte foxing; vlekjes.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 21,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Joods Historisch Museum, Amsterdam, 1993
ISBN 10: 9066304510 ISBN 13: 9789066304512
Da: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear to cover, edges, otherwise, clean and sound. Exhibition Catalogue. Profusely illustrated with B/W photos.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Joods Historisch Museum, Waanders Uitgevers, Amsterdam, Zwolle, 1992
ISBN 10: 9040097194 ISBN 13: 9789040097195
Da: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germania
EUR 65,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloerweiterte deutsch/ englische Fassung. gut erh., 172 S., Grossformatviele teuls farbige Abb., kart. Über das Lebensbild und Werk der jüdischen Malerin aus Berlin 1917-1943. Diese Neuausgabe erschien anlässlich der gleichnamigen Ausstellung, die 1994-1995 im Kulturgeschichtlichen Museum Osnabrück, Kunstmuseet Köge Skitsesamlung, Bonner Kunstverein und im Kunstverein Braunschweig gezeigt wurde. Durchgehend zweisprachig (deutsch, englisch). Eingeleitet und bearbeitet von C.-E. Belinfante, Christine Fischer-Defoy und Ad Petersen. Beiliegend ein Flyer zur Osnabrücker Ausstellung. Gramm 600.
Da: Hopton Books, Ludlow, SHROP, Regno Unito
EUR 22,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very carefully read. Cover has light shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Da: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 29,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Title - Izis photographs Chagall - A world in the making Author - Machiel Botman A.o. Publisher - Waaders - Joods museum Year - 1993 Language - English - Dutch Binding - Paperback Size - 23 x 28 cm Pages - 112 ISBN - 9070149605.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 39,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. No names, underlining, notes or highlighting. q1.
Editore: Published by D'ARTS Herengracht 59, Amsterdam Second Revised and Updated Edition . 2001., 2001
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Second revised and updated edition hard back binding in publisher's original Devon cream cloth covers, green title lettering to the front cover. Square 8vo. 8½'' x 8½''. Contains 95 printed pages of text with monochrome and colour illustrations and photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9090043500 PORTUGAL & PORTUGUESE.
Da: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAmsterdam, D'ARTS, 2001. Or. cloth with dustjacket, 95 pp. Illustrated. Small 4to. In excellent condition. * On the Portuguese synagogue of Amsterdam.
Da: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 13,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1978. First Edition. Ill.: Illustrations in Colour and B/w. Good. l Typography: Bram de Does. Translation: Gary Schwartz.