Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Black lettering on white covers. 4to, 101pp. Beautiful color & B&W photos of exotic birds. Spine covering edge separation at the top. Contents fine.
Editore: Editions De Varenne, Paris, 1951
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Boards. Condizione: Very Good+. Monochrome photographs (illustratore). 64pp Text in French Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Larousee, Paris, France, 1955
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 95 pp. Nearly flawless book with minimal external wear. Le livre presque parfait. Dj shows minor cuts and tears around places.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. (madonna, christianity, painting ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Paris: Éditions de Varenne, 1951
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. cloth library binding, 10p +54p halftone plates, very good Language: French.
Editore: Larousse, France, 1957
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Illustrated With Photos (illustratore). KFOR 022134 CARP Solid hard cover. The exterior boards have general edge-wear, with some small chipping to the head and foot of the spine. There are also a few exterior finger smudges. Clean text, although there is some foxing up to the title page, a couple of finger smudges, and one page with a vertical crease. Wonderful photographs from the farm, almost all clear and bright. The jacket is heavily shelf-soiled and quite deteriorated around its edges and corners. The front's image of the red-headed cock remains quite bold and impressive. A clear, protective cover we've applied helps. In French.
Editore: Hanover House, 1957
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. Illustrated cloth covered boards; mild wear and soiling to edges and covers; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; no jacket. Ex library from Detroit Garden Center with minimal markings; illustrations throughout in color and black and white; no internal markings; unpaginated.
Editore: Payot, Paris, France, 1951
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1951 Edition. The paper is browned, otherwise this is a fine, uncut, paperback copy. Pictorial wraps. Tan spine. 256 pages. Text in French.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Uffici Press
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Translated by Susan Bellamy. Slightly smaller, thinner book, light cream pattern on cream boards with b/w illustration of the Virgin Mary at top front, 64 photo paper pages, 10-page introduction. Very Good.
Editore: Editions de Varenne, 1951
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Assez bon. Editions de Varenne collection , 1951. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 correct.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fernand Nathan, United Kingdom, 1954
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 7,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, octavo, pictorial paper covered boards, lightly rubbed at head and tail of spine, some mild spotting else a very good tightly bound copy, text in French, signature of a previous owner, no additional markings, b&w illustrations.
Editore: The Hyperion Press
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: The Uffici Press, Milan, 1957
Da: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 64 pages with art plates. Small octavo (7 3/4" x 5 1/2") bound in original publisher's pictorial boards. Translated by Susan Belvianes. 3 editions published between 1955 and 1957; with "The Madonna in Art" published by Barton-Cotton, Inc. This is a representation of the Madonna in art by masters of the period. The photographs of the art pieces in are black and white. Condition: Split at spine head hinge, light edge wear, lightly soiled else very good.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1954. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1954. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Istituto Geografico de Agostini, 1951
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. ohne Seitenangabe Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ITALIENISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A (illustratore). 9999. The Uffici Press, Novara, no date. Pictorial hard cover. Book Condition : Very Good, browning fore pages, shelf wear. Photos in VG order. Previous owners pastedown inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #005093. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N/A.
Editore: The Uffici Press, Novara
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover is foxed, spine is torn.
Editore: Paris: Éditions de Varenne 1951., 1951
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1957. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1957. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Text in French. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Text in French. No Signature.
Editore: Larousse Collection In Quarto, 1957
Da: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, Francia
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Larousse Collection In Quarto, 1957. 1 volume format In-4 bon 1 volume in-4 cartonné bon état, illustrations n&b et couleurs.
Editore: Editions de Varenne
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 20,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. In French. Transparent paper jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All surfaces tanned and sunned, particularly spine. All jacket surfaces heavily tanned, particularly spine. Heavy edge wear.
Condizione: Good. . Hardcover. Clean copy in good condition. Some light shelf wear. Hardcover, no dustjacket. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Larousse 1955, 1955
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. No Dustjacket. French language. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition.
Editore: Editions De Deux Mondes, Paris, 1950
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Large Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Written in French. Moderate wear to cover corners & spine ends. A few small pieces of red tape affixed to one pg. Small tear in gutter of inside back cover. Dust jacket is very shelfworn. Slight looseness to spine, with stitches showing through in spots. Pgs are unmarked. Includes a plethora of full pg black-and-white photographs. Book.
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Editions des Cahiers Libres 1931 - Collection : " Tendances "., Paris, 1931
Da: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché, 180 pages sur alpha mousse navarre numéroté sur 500, in-12 quelques très faibles rousseurs en début et fin d'ouvrage, sinon bon état.
hardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated. 4to. Paris (Larousse) 1954. Corners banged, else near fine in tattered dust wrapper.
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1958. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1958. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Payot, Paris, 1951
Da: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, Francia
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Marcel BELVIANES SOCIOLOGIE DE LA MUSIQUE Préface de Samuel Rousseau 1951, Paris, Edition Payot Format : In-8 (23 x 14,5 cm), broché, 256 pages Contenu du livre : Elèments affectifs de la musique, la danse, musique et magie, moeurs, langage, travail, la musique qui guérit, musique populaire, musique guerrière et révolutionnaire Etat : papier jauni, exemplaire non coupé, très bon état poids : 400g.