Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (11)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (1)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Lingua (2)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Spedizione gratuita

  • Spedizione gratuita in U.S.A. (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Paese del venditore

  • Ben Lewin

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fox, 2010

    Da: Read Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 13,39

    Spedizione EUR 4,33
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Text & photos clean & unmarked with no rips. Binding tight. Blue covers are clean & bright with moderate scratching and rubbing. 1st Edition. Quick, secure shipping with free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore. Photos available upon request.

  • EUR 15,48

    Spedizione EUR 5,19
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Decorative Hardcover Canvas. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 'Winter Sunset' by Alvis Upitis (Painting); Walter Rane, Ben Stahl, Jack McCarthy, Ted Lewin (Illustrators); Sanford Kossin (Back Cover Illustration) (illustratore). 1st Edition/Volume 6, 1991. 574 pp. Stated first edition! Vol. 6, 1991 issue only! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. An Ex-Libris copy. Dust jacket suffers moderate wear with a few minor cuts and tears around edges, and in some places.

  • Ben Lewin

    Editore: Searchlight, 2010

    Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 13,39

    Spedizione EUR 4,77
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A screen play presented "For your consideration" by write/director Ben Lewin. Cover edges a bit scuffed. Otherwise like new.

  • Lewin, Ben; (Mark O'Brien)

    Editore: Fox Searchlight Pictures., 2012

    Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 19,60

    Spedizione EUR 4,33
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. The Sessions is a 2012 American drama film written and directed by Ben Lewin. It is based on the 1990 article "On Seeing a Sex Surrogate" by Mark O'Brien. The film and stars John Hawkes, Helen Hunt, and William H. Macy. Helen Hunt received an Oscar nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role. ; Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition. The book appears unread. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 91 pages.

  • Immagine del venditore per ALL MAN Adventure Magazine V1 #10 April 1960 Prezio GGA Bandidos Dean Ballenger venduto da Comic World

    Ferenc Szabo; Andrew McCoy; Val Munson; T. R. Avis; Ben Blake; Dean Ballenger; Henry Salton; Tony Lee; Carson Paul; Paul Brock;

    Editore: Stanley Publications, USA, 1960

    Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 34,83

    Spedizione EUR 6,85
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Painted Front Cover by Prezio;Interior Artists: Clarence Doore; Ted Lewin; Don Mark; William McDonald; Ted Lewin; Sid Shores; Donald Morton; (illustratore). ALL MAN Adventure Magazine Volume 1, #10; (April/1960; Stanley Publications;) Painted Front Cover by Prezio; 76 pages including covers; Writers: Ferenc Szabo; Andrew McCoy; Val Munson; T. R. Avis; Ben Blake; Dean Ballenger; Henry Salton; Tony Lee; Carson Paul; Paul Brock; Interior Artists: Clarence Doore; Ted Lewin; Don Mark; William McDonald; Ted Lewin; Sid Shores; Donald Morton; Contents; ** "Escape to Freedom" (adventure) by Ferenc Szabo, art by Clarence Doore. The Russians wanted my brother dead, and me alive.; ** "You Can Take Your Pay in Women" (adventure) by Andrew McCoy, art by Ted Lewin. There's only one rule in the slave trade, murder your partner.; ** "A Thousand Miles to Thule" (adventure) by Val Munson, art by Don Mark. When you crash land on the ice, you've got to keep moving.; ** "Casey Would Waltz with the Strawberry Blonde and the Band Played On" Cheesecake photo layout of Lisa Davis (4 pages); ** "Hellhounds of the Hills" (adventure) by T.R. Avis, art by William McDonald. We were trapped by a pack of blood-crazed dogs.; ** "Ataturk, the Man who Destroyed the Harems" (adventure) by Ben Blake, art by Ted Lewin. The story of a dictator whom women found 'perfect'.; ** "Bandidos" (book length novel) by Dean Ballenger, art by Sid Shores. A lone American . a handful of plantation workers. What chance did they have against 500 machete-swinging murderers who left no one alive?; ** "Virginity Can Cause Cancer" (expose) by Henry Salton. When nature is 'cheated' she demands an awful price.; ** "Love Paradise Below the Border" (expose) by Tony Lee. The most uninhibited resort in the entire world.; ** "New York's Bloodiest Day" (feature) by Carson Paul.; ** "Drinks that Knock You Down" (off trail) by Paul Brock, art by Donald Morton. A collection of the world's most potent potables. *** Book Order # ADV107; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); blue ink to 4 edges creasing wear to covers Price=US$39.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.

  • LEWIN, BEN

    Editore: Los Angeles Fox Searchlight 2010, 2010

    Da: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 40,18

    Spedizione EUR 5,20
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition. Small format, paperbound, 5 1/4Ó x 8 1/4Ó, 419 pages. This is first appearance in book form of this screenplay specially printed for distribution to members of the Academy of Motion Pictures Arts & Sciences in consideration for nomination of the Best Adapted Screenplay. Shooting script for the film The Sessions by Ben Lewin, adapted from an article by Mark OÕBrien. With an introductory essay by Ben Lewin. Illustrated with color stills from the film. Fine in printed wrappers. The film was also directed by Ben Lewin and stars John Hawkes, Helen Hunt, and William H. Macy. Helen Hunt received an Oscar nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role.

  • Lewin, Ben. (Screenplay Adapted from the Book "The Surrogate.")

    Editore: FOX SEARCHLIGHT PICTURES., NP, 2012

    Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 40,18

    Spedizione EUR 6,94
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition. Specially prepared SCRIPT for purposes of Golden Globes nomination. (5 1/4" X 8 1/4") Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.

  • Sherira ben Hanina, Gaon; Benjamin Menasseh Lewin

    Editore: Godah, Haifa (Palastina), 1921

    Da: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB

    Valutazione del venditore 3 su 5 stelle 3 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 111,62

    Spedizione EUR 4,33
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: f. Quarto. lxx, 136pp., xxxii, 12. Green cloth with gilt lettering and decorative symbol on front board. Blue pattern on end papers. Blue fore edges. Critical edition of "Iggeret R. Sherira Gaon" in the Ashkenazi and Sefardi manuscript versions with scholarly explanatory notes comparing the different manuscript editions and a long introduction offering a historical overview. This letter is important as a rare example of rabbinic historiography. Sherira Gaon's purpose in writing this letter to Jews living in the West was to establish the legitimacy of the rabbinic tradition in contrast to the Karaites, who rejected rabbinic Oral Law. Manuscripts date back to the fourteenth century. The book was printed at the expense of the Jewish Literary Society. Spotting, stains and sunning on binding. Age toning on title pages. Text in Hebrew and German. Binding in poor-fair, interior in good condition.

  • Julian, John and Ben Lewin (eds.)

    Editore: Melbourne University Union Council, Melbourne, Australia & Oxford, 1969

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 94,07

    Spedizione EUR 21,67
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. The cover has a bit of wear, with foxing, a few scuffs and creases. The page edges are moderately tanned and foxed. No page numbers. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Julian, John and Ben Lewin (eds.)

    Editore: Melbourne University Union Council: (Melbourne, Australia), 1969

    Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione Copia autografata

    EUR 256,74

    Spedizione EUR 4,77
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Photos by Lachlan Arnott, John Julian, Ben Lewin and Brian Stevenson; 11 x 8.5", pict wraps, unpaginated, covers worn and soiled, top of spine chewed, extremities worn, contents a bit used. FIRST EDITION (NAP). SCARCE title ("Spilt" not "Split"); with Typed Letter Signed from Marilyn E. Marlow of Curtis Brown, Ltd rejecting this book for publication in the American market (a nice, personal letter, but still a rejection).

  • John Julian and Ben Lewin.

    Editore: 1969 Melbourne university council. 1st ed., 1969

    Da: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 62,71

    Spedizione EUR 25,14
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Large softcovers, 28x21.5cm, profusely illustrated, unpaginated (approx 80 pages), shop sticker, light edge wear,scuff and stain on spine. Records some of Australia's 1960's photographers. Rare.

  • Immagine del venditore per THE FAVOUR, THE WATCH AND THE VERY BIG FISH PRESS KIT 1991 BOB HOSKINS GOLDBLUM venduto da Rendezvous Cinema

    Ben Lewin

    Data di pubblicazione: 1991

    Da: Rendezvous Cinema, Chichester, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Arte / Stampa / Poster

    EUR 53,72

    Spedizione EUR 27,82
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Grade: Good. Est. Dimension: Approximately (12" x 9" (inches)) Year Printed: 1991 Director: Ben Lewin Original: Yes Shipped: Flat Product & Description Synopsis: A farce, Hoskins plays a photographer who specializes in religious pictures who searches for a model for Jesus. He does a favor for a friend and finds himself doing a voice track for a porno movie with Natasha Richardson. Hoskins finds his model for Jesus in Jeff Goldblum and a romantic triangle begins in which Goldblum finds adoring crowds believing him to be Jesus and then begins to believe it himself. (Comedy) Condition Specifics: Press kit in good condition. There may be small scuffs to edges, scuffing more damage than would be expected in specific areas, see photos. But overall the press kit is in good condition for age. Please carefully inspect images before purchasing whilst remembering all items are original and therefore used. Includes: Card sleeve/cover 12" x 9" = scuffing more damage than would be expected in specific areas, this cover is in good condition. 5 photos matt, 10" x 8" includes a caption sheet = these are in good condition. Production notes 31 pages 11" x 8.5" includes cast and crew lists, synopsis, biographies = has a rusty staple, this is in fair+ condition. Shipping: All items are professionally packaged to ensure zero damage, in the unlikely case that your items arrive damaged please do get in touch so we can help resolve the matter.