EUR 18,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch; Condizione: Gut. 79 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 17 cm Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Az ezeréves Pannonhalma Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Lingua: Croato
Editore: o. V., 2010
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 400 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In KROATISCHER Sprache. hr Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1249016479 ISBN 13: 9781249016472
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 28,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2012-07-11, 2012
ISBN 10: 124901641X ISBN 13: 9781249016410
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 24,92
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 124901641X ISBN 13: 9781249016410
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 29,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Maori
Editore: Budapest, Akademiai Kiado 1978., 1978
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 18,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 28 x 20 cm. Paperback eredeti sárga. 152 oldal néhány egyszínu illusztrációk a szövegben, 13 oldalt kijelzopanelben illusztrációk. Összességében, tiszta, jó állapotban. --- Gelbe Originalbroschur. 152 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen im Text sowie 13 Seiten Tafelabbildungen. Insgesamt sauberer, guter Zustand. --- Yellow original brochure. 152 pages with some monochrome illustrations in the text and 13 pages of table illustrations. Overall clean, good condition. A tartalomjegyzék magyar és német nyelven is, néhány német összefoglalók a szövegben. --- Mit Inhaltsverzeichnis in ungarischer, teilw. in deutscher Sprache, teilweise Zusammenfassungen der Texte in deutsch, englisch und frz. / table of contents in hungarian, part. in german language, with some summaries of the texts in English, German or French. --- A tartalom / Aus dem Inhalt / from the contents: Jozef Korek- A 175 eves Magyar Nemzeti Muzeum Eremtara-Das Münzkabinett des 175jährigen Nationalmuseums / Karel Castelin-Zu den gefütterten (plattierten) Goldmünzen der böhmischen Kelten / Endre Toth-Elfelejtett romai eremleletek (I.resz)-Vergessene römische Münzfunde / Miklos Bakkos-Adatok a viminaciumi kolonialis penzveres kerdesehez-Zur Frage der kolonialen Münzprägung von Viminiacum / Ferenc Ovari-Statisztikai elemek alkamazasa a pannoniai es egyeb romai ezüstpenz leletek összehasonlito analizisehez ( 238-253)-Die Verwendung statistischer Elemente bei pannonischen und anderen römischen Silbermünzen-Funden zur vergleichenden Analyse / Birone Sey Katalin- Ujabb avar utanzatu ezüstpenz a MNM eremgyüjtemenyeben-Eine neuerliche, von Awaren nachgeahmte Silbermünze im Münzkabinett des ungarischen Nationalmuseums / Istvan Gedai-Az elso magyar penz törteneti korülmenyeinek kerdesehez-Die geschichtl. Umstände des ersten ungar. Geldes / Frigyes Kahler-A magyarorszagi közepkori penzhamisitas (1.resz)-Mittelalterliche Falschgeldprägung in Ungarn / Artur Pohl-A magyar aranypenzveres kezdete-Der Beginn der ungar. Goldprägung / Lajos Huszar-A közepkori magyar penztörtenet okleveles forrasai (III.resz)-Urkundl. Quellen der mittelalterl. Ungar. Münzgeschichte (3. Teil) / Vera Heri-Maria kiralyne ermei-Die Medaillen der Königin Maria / Istvan Gedai-Magyarorszagrol keletre került penzek-Hungarian coins in the East / Tibor Ivanyosi-Szabo- A rezpenz forgalmanak es ertekvaltozasanak alakulasa a Rakoczi-szabadsagharc idejen-Die Gestaltung des Verkehrs und der Wertveränderungen von Kupfergeld während des Rakoczi'schen Freiheitskampfes / Mihaly Köhegyi-II. Ferenc 1796-os patense a bankocedulak ügyeben-Das Patent von Franz II. in Angelegenheit der Bankozettel / Zigmund Kathona-Az 1849-es komaromi "Bankok" / Eva B. Nanasi-Papirpenztervezetek-Papiergeldentwürfe / Eremleletek / Irodalom / Tarsulati Elet. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K08810-312165.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Carcass Traits and Meat Quality in Cattle. Book.
Editore: Stanley Publications, USA, 1960
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 34,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Painted Front Cover by Prezio;Interior Artists: Clarence Doore; Ted Lewin; Don Mark; William McDonald; Ted Lewin; Sid Shores; Donald Morton; (illustratore). ALL MAN Adventure Magazine Volume 1, #10; (April/1960; Stanley Publications;) Painted Front Cover by Prezio; 76 pages including covers; Writers: Ferenc Szabo; Andrew McCoy; Val Munson; T. R. Avis; Ben Blake; Dean Ballenger; Henry Salton; Tony Lee; Carson Paul; Paul Brock; Interior Artists: Clarence Doore; Ted Lewin; Don Mark; William McDonald; Ted Lewin; Sid Shores; Donald Morton; Contents; ** "Escape to Freedom" (adventure) by Ferenc Szabo, art by Clarence Doore. The Russians wanted my brother dead, and me alive.; ** "You Can Take Your Pay in Women" (adventure) by Andrew McCoy, art by Ted Lewin. There's only one rule in the slave trade, murder your partner.; ** "A Thousand Miles to Thule" (adventure) by Val Munson, art by Don Mark. When you crash land on the ice, you've got to keep moving.; ** "Casey Would Waltz with the Strawberry Blonde and the Band Played On" Cheesecake photo layout of Lisa Davis (4 pages); ** "Hellhounds of the Hills" (adventure) by T.R. Avis, art by William McDonald. We were trapped by a pack of blood-crazed dogs.; ** "Ataturk, the Man who Destroyed the Harems" (adventure) by Ben Blake, art by Ted Lewin. The story of a dictator whom women found 'perfect'.; ** "Bandidos" (book length novel) by Dean Ballenger, art by Sid Shores. A lone American . a handful of plantation workers. What chance did they have against 500 machete-swinging murderers who left no one alive?; ** "Virginity Can Cause Cancer" (expose) by Henry Salton. When nature is 'cheated' she demands an awful price.; ** "Love Paradise Below the Border" (expose) by Tony Lee. The most uninhibited resort in the entire world.; ** "New York's Bloodiest Day" (feature) by Carson Paul.; ** "Drinks that Knock You Down" (off trail) by Paul Brock, art by Donald Morton. A collection of the world's most potent potables. *** Book Order # ADV107; Condition= G/VG = (3.0) GOOD to VERY GOOD; (Decent Reading Copy); blue ink to 4 edges creasing wear to covers Price=US$39.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
EUR 69,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Ahogy Lehet, 1965
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 56 pp., softcover, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: 1956 Verlag unbekannt, 1956
Da: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Befriedigend. Buch Leine 184 244 Seiten.
Editore: Edition Cserepfalvi, Budapest, 1949
Spartito
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Jahr: c1949. Einband: Heft. Beschreibung: VN/Pl. no. E.Cs.59. Umschlag am Rand etwas gebräunt, 2 Seiten mit kleiner Anstreichung, sonst sehr gutes Expl. Sprache: hu. 23 S.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hegyi and Company Publishing House, Budapest, Hungary, 1992
ISBN 10: 9637592156 ISBN 13: 9789637592157
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 42,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. English language. Hardback. 29.5x24cm. LV+182 pages with colour photographs, black & white illustrations, and floor plans of the 78 churches selected for the book. Clean and tight book. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is not torn. Dispatched Royal Mail First Class with tracking next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref F777. Calvinist Churches in Hungary by Balazs Dercsenyi; Gabor Hegyi; Erno Marosi; Bela Takacs. Edited by Erzsebet Deri. Foreword by Dr Lorant Hegedus. Translated into English by Ferenc Kelemen and Annaamaria Szabo. Published in 1992 by Hegyi and Company Publishing House, Budapest, Hungary. ----- Book weight: 1.2kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1249016479 ISBN 13: 9781249016472
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 33,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 124901641X ISBN 13: 9781249016410
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 34,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Lessius, 2012
Da: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, Francia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Au singulier, 23 Bruxelles, Lessius, 2012 ; in-8° broché, 399 pp.
Editore: Editio Musica Budapest, 1960
Da: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 29,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Some slight wear. Only some of my sheet music and scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Budapest: Lorand-Eötvös-Universität, 1989
Da: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 340, 235 Seiten. Einband- und Blattränder gebräunt, ansonsten sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 990 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Broschuren. [Softcover / Paperback]. 2 Bände (vollständig). / Als Typoskript gedruckt.
EUR 64,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Boosey Hawkes
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 51,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert, minimal berieben, gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Budapest : Zenemükiadó/Editio Musica,, 1953
Da: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Copia autografata
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Org.-Broschur. Condizione: Gut. XXVI, 208 S. : durchgängig Noten; Einband etwas bestoßen und gebräunt, vord. Innengelenk angeplatzt, innen sauber. Datierte Widmung auf dem Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Editore: Zenemúkiadó Vállalat, Budapest, 1953
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito Prima edizione
EUR 64,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. Size: Folio. 243pp. Publisher's printed wrappers, with cloth backstrip (edges foxed).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardback in very good condition with very good condition dust jacket. 1st blank page is clipped.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Budapest : Zenemükiadó/Editio Musica,, 1959
Da: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Copia autografata
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Org.-Broschur. Condizione: Gut. Studien-Part. ;. 384 S. : durchgängig Noten; Einband etwas bestoßen und gebräunt, innen sauber. Datierte Widmung auf dem Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Editore: Zenemúkiadó Vállalat [1951], Budapest, 1951
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
Spartito
EUR 80,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: Folio. [ii (title, instrumentation)], 175pp. Publisher's printed boards, with brown cloth backstrip.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Budapest : Zenemukiado Vallalat, 1953
Da: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Germania
Spartito
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. Gering gebräunt. Stimmen (Viola, Klavier), 5, 3 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello11,5x16cm Kartoniert. Condizione: Gut. Abbildungen, Illustrationen, 79 Seiten Einbandkanten minimal bestossen, einige Seiten minimal eingerissen, Preisaufkleber auf hinterem Einbanddeckel Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.