EUR 25,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Good +. Location:706 304 pp. crown slightly bumped 706.
Editore: Gale Research Co., 1974
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***Please Read*** Library copy with its markings and appliances - Book shows light shelf wear - other than library markings, interior is tight and clean with no other marks on text - 304 pages - my shelf location -SO-a-17.
Editore: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, N.Y., 1930
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First U.S. Edition. G. Good clean copy but top of spine is chipped and torn. Former owner's name on front endpaper. Location: F16.
EUR 34,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 40,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kegan, Paul Trench & Co, London, 1930
Da: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. xii 304pp, 19pp hardback, green cloth gilt, 'History of Civilzation' series, with the bookplate and full signature of the anthropologist E. O. James ex-library with usual stamps and labels, light scattered spotting few light pencil lines in margin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dawsons of Pall Mall, London, 1969
ISBN 10: 0712903658 ISBN 13: 9780712903653
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Octavo. Hardcover. Bound in black cloth with gilt titles on spine. xii, 304 pages 24 cm. G. Likely a minimally marked ex-lib copy. Some glue residue on boards. Wear around the edges with some fraying at head/tail of spine and bumping to boards.
Condizione: New. pp. 320.
EUR 43,30
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co, 1930
Da: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition large 8vo. Dark blue with gilt to front and spine, Minor abraded bumps to extremities, forward lean to dulled spine, sunned spine, a signature to fep, mild early foxing, very good internal condition thereafter.
EUR 44,32
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 51,27
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 320.
Condizione: New.
EUR 44,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 64,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.06x6.06x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Kegan Paul, Tench, Trubner, GB, 1930
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DW. 1st Edition. AN EX LIBRARY BOOK WITH TYPICAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. Tight text is dust marked at edges. Rebound in strong blue library cloth, gilt. Now a good reading copy. (Covers nearly as new).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025589394 ISBN 13: 9781025589398
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 38,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 36,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025587030 ISBN 13: 9781025587035
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 50,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - 'Death Customs: An Analytical Study of Burial Rites' is an extensive anthropological examination of the rituals and beliefs surrounding mortality across diverse human societies. Written with a focus on comparative ethnology, the work delves into the underlying psychological and social motivations that shape how different cultures honor their deceased. E. Bendann investigates the origins of funeral ceremonies, the concept of the afterlife, and the complex symbolism embedded in burial practices.
Editore: -Kegan Paul Trench Trubner & Co. -, 1930
Da: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Regno Unito
EUR 22,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition 1930. xiii+304 pages. Cloth very good. Foxed copy. Good. Please ask to see our other "Death Studies" titles in stock.
Condizione: New. pp. 320.
EUR 430,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025589394 ISBN 13: 9781025589398
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 28,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025589394 ISBN 13: 9781025589398
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025587030 ISBN 13: 9781025587035
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 38,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025587030 ISBN 13: 9781025587035
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.