Bennett m j ed (49 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781877864629.
The AIBS Bulletin: News and Views in the Biological Sciences ; Vol. 5, No. 3, July 1955 [A.I.B.S.; American Institute of Biological Sciences; Bioscience]
American Institute of Biological Sciences; Ileen E. Stewart (ed.); Dael Wolfle; Howard A. Meyerhoff; Dayton E. Carritt; David M. Pratt; Harry J. Bennett; David G. Frey; Warner F. Sheldon
Editore: American Institute of Biological Sciences 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,63
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. Front cover has mailing-address stamp of ornithologist R. [Raymond] A. Paynter, Jr. Volume is musty and has light wear; covers have minor soil; top outer edge has foxing; tight, text clean. 24 p., illustrated. [strs] Size: Oversize.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN DJ.
The D. H. Lawrence Review Volume 4, Number 1 Spring 1971 WAH
Cowan, James C. (ed.); Thompson, Leslie M.; Zytaruk, Geoge J.; Crump, G. B.; Sagar, Keith; Clark, L. D.; Moore, Harry T.; Bennett, James R.; Beards, Richard D.
Editore: University of Arkansas Press 1971
- Brossura
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** NAME INSIDE COVER - No marks on text - My shelf location mag-160*.

The D. H. Lawrence Review, Volume 4, Number 1 (Spring 1971)
Cowan, James C. (ed.); Thompson, Leslie M.; Zytaruk, Geoge J.; Crump, G. B.; Sagar, Keith; Clark, L. D.; Moore, Harry T.; Bennett, James R.; Beards, Richard D.
Editore: University of Arkansas Press, Fayetteville, Arkansas 1971
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, off-white. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Thompson, D. H. Lawrence and Judas. Zytaruk, "The Undying Man": D. H. Lawrence's Yiddish story. Crump, Women in Love: novel and film. Sagar, Four paintings by D. H. Lawrence. Clark, The D. H. Lawrence Festival: Kiowa Ranch, Ne…w Mexico, September 30-October 4, 1970. Moore, Some new volumes of Lawrence's letters. Bennett, The novel, truth, and community. Beards, The checklist of D. H. Lawrence criticism and scholarship, 1970. Laurentiana. 9.0" tall; 110 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Antislavery in the Dissenting Atlantic : Archives and Unquiet Libraries, 1776?1865
Bennett, Bridget; Blackett, Richard J. M. (EDT); Mcdaniel, W. Caleb (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,94
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 30,28
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 21. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:012303…9703.

Editore: San Francisco: Peace & Pieces Foundation 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 80pp, printed wrappers. Rare little magazine from 1975 San Francisco. Unmarked copy from the collection of contributor Opal Louis Nations, minor wear. Not Signed.

Antislavery in the Dissenting Atlantic : Archives and Unquiet Libraries, 1776?1865
Bennett, Bridget; Blackett, Richard J. M. (EDT); Mcdaniel, W. Caleb (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Antislavery in the Dissenting Atlantic : Archives and Unquiet Libraries, 1776?1865
Bennett, Bridget; Blackett, Richard J. M. (EDT); Mcdaniel, W. Caleb (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,10
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 65,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Antislavery in the Dissenting Atlantic : Archives and Unquiet Libraries, 1776?1865
Bennett, Bridget; Blackett, Richard J. M. (EDT); Mcdaniel, W. Caleb (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 51,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Understanding the High Performance Workplace : The Line Between Motivation and Abuse
Ashkanasy, Neal M. (EDT); Bennett, Rebecca J. (EDT); Martinko, Mark J. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2016
Serie: SIOP Organizational Frontiers, Libro 22 di 37. Libro 22 di 37 - SIOP Organizational Frontiers
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 74,55
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Number Theory for the Millennium
Millennial Conference on Number Theory; Brendt, B. C. (EDT); Boston, N. (EDT); Diamond, Harold G. (EDT); Hildebrand, Adolf J. (EDT); Philipp, W. (EDT); Bennett, M. A. (EDT); Bennett, M. A.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 75,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,78
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Adelaide UP 1979.; Sm4to(26x20cm). 75pp. 1979
- Brossura
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , Regno UnitoBennett and Kerr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,84
EUR 18,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Card cvrs, sl rubbed. Scarce. Procs of 5th bi-ennial conference of Australasian Historians of Medieval and Early Modern Europe. 7 contrs.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 65,09
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Understanding the High Performance Workplace : The Line Between Motivation and Abuse
Ashkanasy, Neal M. (EDT); Bennett, Rebecca J. (EDT); Martinko, Mark J. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2016
Serie: SIOP Organizational Frontiers, Libro 22 di 37. Libro 22 di 37 - SIOP Organizational Frontiers
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Number Theory for the Millennium
Millennial Conference on Number Theory; Brendt, B. C. (EDT); Boston, N. (EDT); Diamond, Harold G. (EDT); Hildebrand, Adolf J. (EDT); Philipp, W. (EDT); Bennett, M. A. (EDT); Bennett, M. A.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,73
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press 1990
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 50,30
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. R14450 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Understanding the High Performance Workplace : The Line Between Motivation and Abuse
Ashkanasy, Neal M. (EDT); Bennett, Rebecca J. (EDT); Martinko, Mark J. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2016
Serie: SIOP Organizational Frontiers, Libro 22 di 37. Libro 22 di 37 - SIOP Organizational Frontiers
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 76,71
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Number Theory for the Millennium
Millennial Conference on Number Theory; Brendt, B. C. (EDT); Boston, N. (EDT); Diamond, Harold G. (EDT); Hildebrand, Adolf J. (EDT); Philipp, W. (EDT); Bennett, M. A. (EDT); Bennett, M. A.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 76,65
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Number Theory for the Millennium
Millennial Conference on Number Theory; Brendt, B. C. (EDT); Boston, N. (EDT); Diamond, Harold G. (EDT); Hildebrand, Adolf J. (EDT); Philipp, W. (EDT); Bennett, M. A. (EDT); Bennett, M. A.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,45
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Understanding the High Performance Workplace : The Line Between Motivation and Abuse
Ashkanasy, Neal M. (EDT); Bennett, Rebecca J. (EDT); Martinko, Mark J. (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2016
Serie: SIOP Organizational Frontiers, Libro 22 di 37. Libro 22 di 37 - SIOP Organizational Frontiers
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,03
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Britain and the World, Libro 1 di 43. Libro 1 di 43 - Britain and the World
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Britain and the World, Libro 1 di 43. Libro 1 di 43 - Britain and the World
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 124,29
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Britain and the World, Libro 1 di 43. Libro 1 di 43 - Britain and the World
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,63
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Britain and the World, Libro 1 di 43. Libro 1 di 43 - Britain and the World
- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 130,55
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Offering one of the first analyses of how networks of science interacted within the British Empire during the past two centuries, this volume shows how the rise of formalized state networks of science in the mid nineteenth-century led to a constant tension between administrators and scientists. Editor(s): Bennet…t, Brett M.; Hodge, Joseph M. Series: Britain and the World. Num Pages: 346 pages, biography. BIC Classification: HBJD1; HBLL; HBLW; HBTQ; PDX. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 221 x 144 x 25. Weight in Grams: 568. . 2011. Hardback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2011
Serie: Britain and the World, Libro 1 di 43. Libro 1 di 43 - Britain and the World
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 128,82
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.