Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101586919X ISBN 13: 9781015869196
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Principles of Physics and Biology of Radiation Therapy. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 28,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Principles of Physics and Biology of Radiation Therapy. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 28,42
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 101586919X ISBN 13: 9781015869196
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 21,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Halle a. S. : C. Marhold , 1900, 1900
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germania
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPapiereinband. Condizione: gut. 26 S., 23 cm, Einband fleckig und leicht berieben, leicht geknickt. Krönig (1863-1917) war Prof für Gynäkologie in Leipzig, Jena und Freiburg/Br. Sprache: deu.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 24,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,78
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Halle a. S., Carl Marhold., 1900
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello26 S. Unaufgeschnittene Originalbroschur (gebräunt, gestempelt "Überreicht vom Verfasser"). Letztes Blatt leicht an der oberen Außenecke eingerissen. Sonst innen sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: Halle a. S., Carl Marhold., 1900
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello26 S. Unbeschnittene Originalbroschur (Umschlagblätter lose, gebräunt und mit gestempeltem Besitzvermerk). Innen sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
EUR 31,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 19,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book details a journey of scientific discovery in the field of therapeutic radiation therapy. The authors, pioneers in the field of radiotherapy, provide a comprehensive analysis of the physical and biological principles at work in radiation treatment. The book takes into account the latest groundbreaking discoveries of the early 20th century, including groundbreaking research on the nature of X-rays and gamma rays. Through experimentation and observation, the authors lay the groundwork for using radiation to treat disease, looking specifically at skin cancer and reproductive cancers. The authors also discuss the connection between the quality of the radiation applied to a patient and the therapeutic outcome. This book provides essential historical context and a foundation for understanding the principles that continue to shape radiation oncology today. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 40,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Editore: Leipzig, G. Thieme., 1924
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello5. Auflage. XIX, 1 Seite Verzeichnis der Tafeln, 1067 S. mit 443 teils farbigen Abbildungen und 16 farbigen Tafeln. Original-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Titel (oberes Kapital etwas angeplatzt). Innengelenke gebrochen, Buchblock daher locker. Vorsatzblatt und Titel gänzlich gelöst, jedoch beiliegend. Innen sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch.
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 25,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101586919X ISBN 13: 9781015869196
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 38,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015863450 ISBN 13: 9781015863453
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 50,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 37,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.