Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 240 pages; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine in fine dust jacket (in protector) ; Gray hardcover binding. Color photo pictorial of Miami, FL architecture & interior design; Square 4to; 240 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Monacelli Press, New York, 1996
Da: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Roberto Schezen (photos) (illustratore). First Edition. Book and jacket are in excellent condition. Sophisticated interiors and architecture of Miami.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Monacelli Press September 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1885254377 ISBN 13: 9781885254375
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNew edition. Colour photos by Roberto Schezen. A clean, bright copy. This is a heavy book (about 2.3kg packed); additional postage may be required Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original boards, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous colour photographs, square (circa 29x29cm).
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original boards, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous colour photographs, square (circa 29x29cm).
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1998. 240 pages. Very Good.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPink Paper Covered Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Roberto Schezen (Photographs) (illustratore). New Edition. Celebration of the full range of pioneering architecture and interiors of Miami. 234pp illustrated profusely throughout with photographs, mainly in colour. White lettering to top board and spine, orange end papers. some rubbing to lower edges of oards and slight dust-marking to top page edges, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Unclipped DJ has slight edge and surface wear, otherwise very good. VERY HEAVY BOOK, additional postage will be required. Size: 11.25" Square. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Monacelli Press September 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1885254377 ISBN 13: 9781885254375
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
EUR 16,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taschen, D-50672 Koln, Germany, 1997
ISBN 10: 3822878758 ISBN 13: 9783822878750
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 14,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Roberto Schezen (illustratore). Second. Heavy book. Extra charges may apply. In English, German and French.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Monacelli Press, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 1885254377 ISBN 13: 9781885254375
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Photography By Roberto Schezen (illustratore). First Edition. a loving look at miami.
Da: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOPp., gebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condizione: Gut. 234 S., Ill. SU. etwas berieben, ansonsten gut erhalten. ISBN: 3822878758 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2170.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: bon. RO60062169: NON DATE. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 240 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos en couleurs dans et hors texte. Texte en anglais/allemand/français. Jaquette légèrement abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 720-Architecture.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R160106604: Non daté. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 235 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur dans le texte et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 910.4-Voyages.
Da: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband mit SU. 234 Seiten auf Deutsch, Englisch unf Französisch, mit zahlreichen Fotografien. Kaum Lagerspuren. Sehr gutes und ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO60067262: 1996. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 234 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur. Avec Jaquette. . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Da: biblioMundo, St. Leon-Rot, Germania
EUR 39,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJan 30, 1998. Condizione: Neu.
EUR 159,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. In deutscher Sprache. 234 pages.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 234 Seiten, überwiegend Abbildungen, in der deutscher und englischer Sprache, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappe. Condizione: Gut. 234 S. : überw. Ill. ; 29x29 cm Zustand: rosa Pappband mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand. --- Inhalt: Texte in englisch, deutsch und französisch. Umfangreichst farbig illustriert ROS11-2 ISBN: 9783822878750 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2150.