Beyschlag vogt (59 risultati)

The Deposits of the Useful Minerals & Rocks: Their Origin, Form, and Content
Vogt, Johan Herman Lie; Krusch, Paul; Beyschlag, Franz Heinrich August
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,90
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Deposits of the Useful Minerals & Rocks: Their Origin, Form, and Content
Vogt, Johan Herman Lie; Krusch, Paul; Beyschlag, Franz Heinrich August
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

The Deposits of the Useful Minerals & Rocks: Their Origin, Form, and Content
Vogt, Johan Herman Lie; Krusch, Paul; Beyschlag, Franz Heinrich August
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,40
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Stuttgart, Ferdinand Enke, 1913. xxvii, 727 pp. 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,50
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original white lettered cloth. Binding a bit worn / stained, contents fine. Overall still a good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,33
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 544.

The Deposits of the Useful Minerals & Rocks: Their Origin, Form, and Content
Vogt, Johan Herman Lie; Krusch, Paul; Beyschlag, Franz Heinrich August
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,28
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,45
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

The Deposits of the Useful Minerals & Rocks: Their Origin, Form, and Content
Vogt, Johan Herman Lie; Krusch, Paul; Beyschlag, Franz Heinrich August
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,89
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart 1937
- Rilegato
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermaniaAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,62
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 432 S., Lwd.m.gepr. Front- und Rückentitel , Bibex.mit einigen Gebrauchspuren, innen sauber, stabil und komplett.
Editore: Verlag Ferdinand Enke., Stuttgart. 1910
- Rilegato
Da: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Germaniaantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,68
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Halbleinen. XXXII, 509 Seiten mit 291 Abbildungen. Nur Band 1 von 3 Bänden! Zustand: Einbandkanten bestoßen, Rückenbeschriftung teilweise abgerieben, Titelblatt mit handschriftlichen Einträgen und zwei Stempeln einer Bergschule, zweichen Seite 2 und 3 Innenglenk engebrochen (hält durch Fadenbindung), Size: Gr.-8°.
Altre immaginiEditore: Stuttgart: Ferdinand Enke 1914 1914
- Rilegato
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Repubblica CecaAntikvariat Valentinska
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 26,50 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Nur 1. von 3 Bänden; HLWd. der Zeit mit godlgeprägtem Rücken, XXXI+578 Seiten mit 281 Text-Abb., 4° (17 x 25 cm), Deckelecken nur ganz leicht abgeschürft, innen tadellos, schöner Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Altre immaginiEditore: Stuttgart: Verlag von Ferdinand Enke 1913 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Repubblica CecaAntikvariat Valentinska
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 26,50 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OLWd. mit goldgeprägtem Vorderdeckel und Rücken, dreiseitig schwarzer Schnitt, XXVII+727 Seiten, 4° (17,5 x 25 cm), von außen etwas abgegriffen und ganz leicht berieben, Schmutztitelseite fleckig, kl.-Besitzerunterschrift auf der Titelseite, sonst sauber, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Altre immaginiLingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart : Enke 1921
- Rilegato
Da: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germaniaart4us - Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,00
EUR 9,60 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 2. neubearb. Aufl. XXXI, 916 S. : Mit 200 Abb. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen u. geringen Alterungsspuren aus Präsenzbestand, ohne Anstreichungen und Markierungen, foliert, Titel gering fleckig, insgesamt guter Zustand A-02-16 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Lände…r KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1750 Gr.-8°, goldgeprägt. Original-Pappband m, Kopffarbschnitt.
Editore: Stuttgart, Enke 1913 175 Abbildungen 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , Paesi BassiAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 19,30 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Aufl. - Mit Sach- und Ortsregister. - Olwd.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart 1914
- Rilegato
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermaniaAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,75
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 2. Auflage. 578 S., Lwd., gepr. Front- und Rückentitel, etwas beriebenes Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Reg.-Schildchen auf dem Rücken, sauber , stabil und komplett, Versand in DE 4,50 .

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart 1938
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermaniaAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,75
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. 240 S., Lwd., priv. unter Verwendung des Originaleinbandes, gepr. Fronttitel, Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Reg.-Schildchen auf dem Rücken, vorderes Gelenk gelockert, sonst sauber , stabil und komplett.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Ferdinand Enke Verlag, Stuttgart 1913
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, GermaniaAkademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,75
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. 727 S., Lwd., gepr. Front- und Rückentitel, etwas stärker beriebenes Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Reg.-Schildchen auf dem Rücken, vorderes Gelenk gebrochen, sonst sauber , stabil und komplett, Versand in DE 5,50 .
Editore: Stuttgart: Verlag v Ferdinand Enke 1921
- Rilegato
Da: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, , GermaniaGloria Mortzeck
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XXXI, 916 S. 8°, HLn. kasch., Bibl.-Ex., Rücken mit Etik., am Kopf eingerissen, Deckenbezug berieben, Fehlst., Kanten bestoßen, Sprengschnitt, Vorsatz mit hs. Eintragungen, Titel verso gestempelt, kl. Einriss, Papier altersbed. etw. gebräunt u. lichtrandig. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. 2000 gr.

Editore: Stuttgart: Ferdinand Enke 1913 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Repubblica CecaAntikvariat Valentinska
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 26,50 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HLWd., xxvii, 727 Seiten, kl.-4°, mit zahlr. Textillustrationen. Einband leicht berieben und abgegriffen, sonst guter Zustand. Book Language/s: German.
Altre immaginiThe Deposits of the Useful Minerals & Rocks. Their Origin, Form, and Content, Vol. II: Lodes-Metasomatic Deposits-Ore Beds-Gravel Deposits (Vol. II only, of 3)
BEYSCHLAG, Prof. Dr. F.; VOGT, Prof. J. H. L.; KRUSCH, Prof. Dr. P.
Editore: Macmillan and Co., Limited, London 1916
- Rilegato
Da: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, U.S.A.Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Volume II only (of a three-volume set). A fundamental examination of the various minerals which mankind has found useful. This volume concerned with precious metals such as gold and silver, as well as others such as iron ore and sands and gravels, showing the various worldwide l…ocations where these minerals have been found. With 176 illustrations, consisting of drawings and maps. Rendered into English (presumably from the German) by S. J. Truscott. --- In sturdy grey buckram with gilt spine titling. Pagination begins with p. 515, ending at p. 1262. Volume has no dust jacket. --- A tightly-bound, sound & sturdy copy, but with partial loss of spine gilding. (NOTE: Due to the weight of this item, extra shipping charges may be requested for any shipment other than by USPS Media Mail in the US.) ; Octavo - 8 to 9 in. tall; xxi, (747) pages.

Editore: Verlag von Ferdinand Enke, Stuttgart 1910
- Rilegato
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. xxxii, 509, 291 text figs. . HB. Cloth. Vg. Text German.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Stuttgart: Enke, 1910, 1. Aufl., 509 S., m. 291 Abb. / illustr., OLeinen / Hardcover (cloth) 1910
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, GermaniaBuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,50
EUR 24,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OLeinen / Hardcover (cloth). 1. Aufl. Inhalt: Erzlagerstätten, Allgemeines, Magmatische Erzausscheidungen, Kontaktlagerstätten, Zinnsteinganggruppe und Quecksilberganggruppe. (schönes sauberes Exemplar / nice clean book) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
Editore: Stuttgart, Verlag von Ferdinand Enke, 1910. 1910
Da: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XXXII,509 p., 291 illustrations in the text. Cloth. 25 cm 1500 gr.
Editore: F. Enke 1914-1921., Stgt., 1914
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 32,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
fester Einband. 2 Bände von 3. XXXI, 578; XXXI, 916 S. (24,5 cm) OLn. Außen gealtert, Ecken berieben, oberes Rückenende von Band II beschädigt; letztes Register-Blatt lose; sonst innen gut. Auflage: 2 /// /// intern4a9s0k /// /// 2., neu bearbeitete Auflage. ///// I. Allgemeines, magmatische Erzausscheidungen, Kontaktlagerstätte…n, Zinnsteinganggruppe und Quecksilberganggruppe; II. Junge Gold-Silbererzganggruppe, alte Golderzganggruppe u.v.a. ///// ///// ///// Der hier fehlende mehrteilige dritte Band behandelt die Nichterze.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a classic treatise that examines the geological formations and compositions of ore deposits around the world. First published in 1909, it explores the rich variety of ore deposits, from magmatic segregations such as chromite deposits in peridotite to epigenetic deposits s…uch as contact-metamorphic deposits, cavity-fillings, metasomatic deposits, and impregnations. The author provides a comprehensive overview of the subject, discussing the origin, shape, content, and classification of ore deposits, as well as the geological factors that influence their formation. This book is considered to be a foundational work on ore deposits in the field of economic geology, and its insights on ore deposit formation continue to inform and guide exploration and mining practices to this day. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Vogt, J: DEPOSITS OF THE USEFUL MINERAL
Vogt, Johan Herman Lie; Krusch, Paul; Beyschlag, Franz Heinrich August
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,85
EUR 65,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were ei…ther part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,36
EUR 65,24 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This comprehensive guide to the deposits of useful minerals and rocks is an essential resource for geologists, miners, and engineers. Volume II explores the properties and characteristics of everything from iron ore to tin, providing a detailed analysis of their geological origins and pote…ntial industrial uses. Edited by Prof. J.H.L Vogt, Prof. Dr. P.Krusch, and Prof. Dr. F.Beyschlag, this volume is a must-have reference work for anyone working in the field of mineralogy.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,11
EUR 66,17 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book offers comprehensive coverage of the genesis and characteristics of gold-silver lodes, defining their mineralogy, sub-groups, and geological relationship to young eruptive rocks. The author presents detailed descriptions of the most renowned occurrences globally, from Hungar…y to Nevada, using case studies to explicate their distinct geological context. The book underscores the profound impact of these lodes on the world's supply of precious metals, having furnished more than half of the annual global silver production and a quarter of its gold in recent times. Their economic importance, coupled with their fascinating geology, makes this book a valuable resource for professionals in the mining industry. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Altre immaginiEditore: Verlag Von Ferdinand Enke, Stuttgart 1910
- Rilegato
Da: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 36,72 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Maroon boards with titles in gold ruled box on cover. Edges of pages dyed blue as issued. Text is clean and bright. Numerous illustrations in black and white. Binding very good. Former owner's name stamped on ffep. and on titles page. Fairly small slight brown stains on pages 432-442, and some s…mall holes near binding on pages 115-118, otherwise a very good clean copy. Large book: Extra Postage required.