Birch raymond (26 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,57
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,44
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Chas. L. Johnson & Co., Kansas City, MO 1908
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, U.S.A.Jim Hodgson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Large format sheet music, five pages. Good conditiion with spine neatly reinforced some time ago on the outside with clear tape, now darkened; also a couple of short edge tears along bottom edge treated similarly.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: F. J. A. Forster Music Publisher, Chicago 1916
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, U.S.A.Jim Hodgson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Large format sheet music, five pages. Very good condition, a clean and unworn copy, spine solid, music store ink stamp in tiny letters beneath the writer's name.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,82
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 39,94
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,05
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,67
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is an authoritative guide to the devastating hog cholera disease, providing comprehensive information to combat it in the field. First appearing in the US in the 1830s, hog cholera has since become an international scourge, causing billions of dollars in losses to the swine…industry. The author, drawing on decades of experience and research, sheds light on the nature and cause of hog cholera, tracing its origins and spread. The book explores the various methods of dissemination, emphasizing the role of infected animals, garbage feeding, and serum-virus immunization in its transmission. It also delves into the complexities of the disease, highlighting common complications caused by secondary organisms like Bact. suisepticum and B. pyocyaneus. The author's insights into the symptoms and lesions characteristic of hog cholera are invaluable in early detection and diagnosis. This book serves as an essential resource for veterinarians, swine producers, and anyone seeking to understand and control this highly contagious disease. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,35
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,17
EUR 62,34 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright…references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,61
EUR 63,13 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1922
- Rilegato
Da: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 64,52
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. Bumping to top & bottom edge of spine along with corners. Shelf wear rubbing to spine and boards. Indention mark to front board. Markings to back board. Light signs of foxing. Browning throughout. Most inside page edges have liquid s…tain markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Easton Press 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Fine Binding Books, Barker, TX, U.S.A.Fine Binding Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 2380,33
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Full-Leather. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated by various artists, introduced by various scholars, author & title on black label patched to the spine, front cover stamped with author's initial "CD". Bound in premium full leathers, hubbed spine, distinctive cover design, beautiful illustrations, permanent satin ribbon page mark…er, gilded page edges, moire endsheets, thread-sewn pages for durability and strength. List of titles: 1. A Tale of Two Cities, illustrated. 2. American Notes, illustrated. 3. Barnaby Rudge, illustrated by James Daugherty. 4. Bleak House, illustrated by Robert Ball. 5. Christmas Stories, illustrated. 6. A Christmas Carol and Other Stories, illustrated by Reginald Birch. 7. David Copperfield, illustrated. 8. Dombey and Son, illustrated by Henry C Pitz. 9. Great Expectations, illustrated by Edward Ardizzone. 10. Hard Times, illustrated by Charles Raymond. 11. Little Dorrit, illustrated by Mimi Korach. 12. Martin Chuzzlewit, illustrated by Wray Manning. 13. Master Humphrey's Clock, illustrated. 14. The Mystery of Edwin Drood, illustrated by Everett Shinn. 15. Nicholas Nickleby, illustrated by Steven Spurrier. 16. The Old Curiosity Shop, illustrated. 17. Oliver Twist, illustrated by Barnett Freedman. 18. Our Mutual Friend, illustrated by Lynd Ward. 19. The Pickwick Papers, illustrated. 20. Sketches By Boz, illustrated by Goerge Cruikshank. 21. Papers, Plays and Poems, illustrated. **SHIPPING CHARGES: Domestic USA shipping is as quoted (almost free); International shipping requires extra (anywhere from $600-$800). James Daugherty, Robert Ball, Reginald Birch, Henry C Pitz, Edward Ardizzone, Charles Raymond, Goerge Cruikshank, etc (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Easton Press 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Fine Binding Books, Barker, TX, U.S.A.Fine Binding Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 2113,38
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Full-Leather. Condizione: Near Fine. Illustrated by various artists, introduced by various scholars, front cover stamped with author's cameo. Bound in premium full leathers, hubbed spine, distinctive cover design, beautiful illustrations, permanent satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, moire endsheets, thread-sewn pages f…or durability and strength. List of titles: 1. A Tale of Two Cities, illustrated. 2. American Notes, illustrated. 3. Barnaby Rudge, illustrated by James Daugherty. 4. Bleak House, illustrated by Robert Ball. 5. Christmas Stories, illustrated. 6. A Christmas Carol and Other Stories, illustrated by Reginald Birch. 7. David Copperfield, illustrated. 8. Dombey and Son, illustrated by Henry C Pitz. 9. Great Expectations, illustrated by Edward Ardizzone. 10. Hard Times, illustrated by Charles Raymond. 11. Little Dorrit, illustrated by Mimi Korach. 12. Martin Chuzzlewit, illustrated by Wray Manning. 13. Master Humphrey's Clock, illustrated. 14. The Mystery of Edwin Drood, illustrated by Everett Shinn. 15. Nicholas Nickleby, illustrated by Steven Spurrier. 16. The Old Curiosity Shop, illustrated. 17. Oliver Twist, illustrated by Barnett Freedman. 18. Our Mutual Friend, illustrated by Lynd Ward. 19. The Pickwick Papers, illustrated. 20. Sketches By Boz, illustrated by Goerge Cruikshank. 21. Papers, Plays and Poems, illustrated. **SHIPPING CHARGES: Domestic USA shipping is as quoted (almost free); International shipping requires extra (anywhere from $600-$800). James Daugherty, Robert Ball, Reginald Birch, Henry C Pitz, Edward Ardizzone, Charles Raymond, Goerge Cruikshank, etc (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1917 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 44 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Altre immaginiANTS.
MORLEY, Derek Wragge. Photographs by Raymond KLEBOE and Ronald STARTUP. Drawings by Alison BIRCH.
Editore: Collins, London. New Naturalist series. 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dennys, Sanders & Greene, Tunbridge Wells, KENT, Regno UnitoDennys, Sanders & Greene
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 59,68
EUR 25,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Dust jacket. First Edition. 27 photographs and 50 drawings and maps. Donor inscription. Slight creasing to corner tops of a few early pages. Ow very good in dj with small chip at head of spine, and 3cm closed tear at foot of rear for-edge.

Editore: Published by Harold Rossiter Music Publisher, 152 West Lake Street, Chicago, Illinois . 1910. 1910
- Spartito
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,71
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Vintage piano sheet music in colour illustrated printed paper covers. 13½'' x 10¾''. Contains 6 pages folded sheet music including the covers. Scored for piano. Short closed tear to the front fore edge and in Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,57
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 322 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.73 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 331 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 331.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1922 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 336 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 336 Language: English.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1922. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 332, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 332 332.