Blake peter g (60 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,70
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: savehere619, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.savehere619
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,78
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,56
EUR 14,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, U.S.A.booksdeck
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: NEW. Brand new book. International edition printed overseas but with similar contents as compared to the US edition. Same day shipping with tracking.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,68
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780781…752534.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,07
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with m…aps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Editore: Paramount 2001-08-28 00:00:00 2001
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,34
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,68
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,16
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
216 pp.; 26.6 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 8, 1989 - February 18, 1990, with public projects held November 22 - December 31, 1989. Texts by Marvin Heiferman, Lisa Phillips, and J…ohn G. Hanhardt. SArtists include Vito Acconci, Dennis Adams, Laurie Anderson, John Baldessari, William Beckley, Gretchen Bender, Wallace Berman, Ashley Bickerton, Dara Birnbaum, Nayland Blake, Barbara Bloom, Troy Brauntuch, Chris Burden, Nancy Burson, David Kramlich, Peter Campus, Sarah Charlesworth, John Clem Clarke, Clegg and Guttmann, Chuck Close, Bruce Conner, Robert Cumming, Fluxus Collective, George Brecht, Alison Knowles, Robert Watts, George Maciunas, Jack Goldstein, Dan Graham, Gran Fury, Hans Haacke, Robert Heinecken, Jenny Holzer, Larry Johnson, Edward Kienholz, Carole Ann Klonarides, Silvia Kolbowski, Jeff Koons, Joseph Kosuth, Barbara Kruger, Annette Lemieux, Les Levine, Sherrie Levine, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Longo, Frank Majore, Allan McCollum, Matt Mullican, Peter Nagy, Bruce Nauman, Nam June Paik, Richard Prince, Robert Rauschenberg, David Robbins, James Rosenquist, Edward Ruscha, David Salle, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Laurie Simmons, Lorna Simpson, Alexis Smith, Mark Tansey, Bill Viola, Andy Warhol, Oliver Wasow, William Wegman, Tom Wesselmann, and Krzysztof Wodiczko. Includes image world chronology, selected bibliography, films and videotapes in the exhibition, and an exhibition checklist. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover edges and yellowing of page edges. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,60
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,90
EUR 12,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. In Very Good Condition, 774 Pages With The Index. Paperback. Creased Covers And Pages. Paperback.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically signifi…cant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

Middle East : A Geographical Study
Beaumont, Peter (EDT); Blake, G. H. (EDT); Wagstaff, J. Malcolm (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2017
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Society of the Middle East, Libro 1 di 21. Libro 1 di 21 - Routledge Library Editions: Society of the Middle East
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Chronic Kidney Disease, Dialysis, & Transplantation: A Companion to Brenner & Rector's The Kidney.
DM, Brian J. G. Pereira MD/AAP, Mohamed H. Sayegh MD FAHA FASN ASCI/Blake, Peter
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2nd ed. 22 x 28 cm. 912 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Lexington Books/D.C. Heath, 1972.[ 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Reiner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 37,83
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. ] Hardback, thin octavo, appx 6 1/2 x 9 1/8 inches, silver-stamped and embossed dark gray cloth, xv + 115 pages, Fine condition/no dj. Completely sound and clean. As new inside and out. Graphs, numerous tables & equations. Footnotes throughout. Appendices, Index. RWR5 Agriculture Agricultural Economi…cs Food American Business & Industry Math Mathematics Statistics.

Ambit 80. A Quarterly of Poems, Short Stories, Drawings & Criticism. Magazine 1979. Celebrating twenty years of Ambit
J. G. Ballard, Adrian Henri, Edwin Brock, Peter Blake, Vernon Scannell & others. Edited by Martin Bax
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London 1979
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,14
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good Plus. 1919 soft cover in jacket. 25x18cm. 96 pages. Flat covers. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Flat pages. Jacket is now under clear removable covers. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL TRACKED 24 next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard, ref HM. Ambi…t 80. A Quarterly of Poems, Short Stories, Drawings & Criticism. Magazine 1979. Celebrating twenty years of Ambit. J. G. Ballard, Adrian Henri, Edwin Brock, Peter Blake, Vernon Scannell & others. Edited by Martin Bax. Jacket illustration by Michael Foreman. Jacket by Michael Foreman (illustratore).

Middle East : A Geographical Study
Beaumont, Peter (EDT); Blake, G. H. (EDT); Wagstaff, J. Malcolm (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2017
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Society of the Middle East, Libro 1 di 21. Libro 1 di 21 - Routledge Library Editions: Society of the Middle East
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiScience Fantasy No. 23 Volume 8
Carnell, John (Editor); Hawkins, Peter; Ballard, J.G.; Kippax, John; James, E.R.; Aldiss, Brian W.; Tubb, E.C.; Blake, Justin (Bowen, John); Temple, William F.
Editore: Nova Publications Ltd, London 1957
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno UnitoRaymond Tait
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,70
EUR 25,02 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Contains The Daymakers by Hawkins, Mobile by Ballard, After Eddie by Kippax, Let's be Frank by Aldiss, Ad Infinitum by Tubb, Living? Try Death! by Blake (Bowen) and The Green Car by Temple. Boland's name appears on the front cover but mysteriously there is no story by…him inside. There is a some light edge wear and two small stains to the rear cover but otherwise the covers are bright and unmarked. The pages are browned but otherwise clean and unmarked. Cover by Jose Rubios. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed. Rubios, Jose (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ambit, 17 Priory Gardens, Highgate, London N.6. 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Regno UnitoOrlando Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 41,76
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Ambit Number 100, published in 1985. Illustrated throughout in monochrome and occasional colour. Cover artwork by Peter Blake. ***Near fine in textured card monochrome-illustrated outer wrapper over thin white card covers. The edges of the… outer wrapper are just slightly rubbed. No bumps or creases. No tears. Internally also near fine with no inscriptions. Pages clean. Spine tight. ***248mm x 176mm. 192 pages. ***Contents: please see scan of back cover. ***'In the sixties AMBIT became well known for testing the boundaries and social conventions and published many anti-establishment pieces, including an issue with works written under the influence of drugs. Edwin Brock was poetry editor, and J. G. Ballard became fiction editor alongside, later, Geoff Nicholson. Henry Graham and Carol Ann Duffy joined Edwin Brock as poetry editors. Michael Foreman was art editor for 50 years. Across the magazine's history, Derek Birdsall (Omnific), Alan Kitching, John Morgan Studio and Stephen Barrett were notable designers.' (Wiki) ***'AMBIT started in '59; there were various impulses behind it. I'd been interested in the writer John Middleton Murray, who was married to Katharine Mansfield. He had run a magazine from about 1910 onwards for two or three years called Rhythm that attracted writers like D.H. Lawrence, and Katharine Mansfield of course. What was striking about it - you could look at it in the V&A library - was that Murray, who really knew nothing about art, had met a Scottish artist called Ferguson who was sending over from Paris artwork by "young" artists like Picasso, Miro, etc. They looked quite startling in this 1910 magazine. And the idea, that Murray never developed, of trying to produce a magazine that had literary and visual material really working together, came to me out of that. But the other initiatives were more simple. There weren't many magazines about then because the possibility of what everybody can do now -- produce a magazine from a 'desktop' in quite small numbers and for not very much money -- didn't exist. But electronic things were just starting to happen, and the first number of Ambit we partly set ourselves on a machine called a variotyper. It enabled us to paste down visual work of which we had some good drawings from an Australian artist, Oliffe Richmond, in this first number and enabled us to begin the notion of producing an arts magazine rather than the traditional poetry or Eng. Lit. magazine. I'd say there's still no magazine in the country that combines high class artwork, produced and found by Mike Foreman over the years, alongside writers who I think are exciting.' (Martin Bax interview with 3:AM magazine) ***A mid 80s edition of the magazine in very nice, collectable condition - this being a bumper-sized double issue. Of interest to collectors of AMBIT and poetry magazines in general. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc. Peter Blake, Michael Foreman, Vanessa Jackson et al (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Ambit, 17 Priory Gardens, Highgate, London N.6. 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Regno UnitoOrlando Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 41,76
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. Ambit Number 100, published in 1985. Illustrated throughout in monochrome and occasional colour. Cover artwork by Peter Blake. ***Near fine in textured card monochrome-illustrated outer wrapper over thin white card covers. The edges of the… outer wrapper are just slightly rubbed. No bumps or creases. No tears. Internally also near fine with no inscriptions. Pages clean. Spine tight. ***248mm x 176mm. 192 pages. ***Contents: please see scan of back cover. ***'In the sixties AMBIT became well known for testing the boundaries and social conventions and published many anti-establishment pieces, including an issue with works written under the influence of drugs. Edwin Brock was poetry editor, and J. G. Ballard became fiction editor alongside, later, Geoff Nicholson. Henry Graham and Carol Ann Duffy joined Edwin Brock as poetry editors. Michael Foreman was art editor for 50 years. Across the magazine's history, Derek Birdsall (Omnific), Alan Kitching, John Morgan Studio and Stephen Barrett were notable designers.' (Wiki) ***'AMBIT started in '59; there were various impulses behind it. I'd been interested in the writer John Middleton Murray, who was married to Katharine Mansfield. He had run a magazine from about 1910 onwards for two or three years called Rhythm that attracted writers like D.H. Lawrence, and Katharine Mansfield of course. What was striking about it - you could look at it in the V&A library - was that Murray, who really knew nothing about art, had met a Scottish artist called Ferguson who was sending over from Paris artwork by "young" artists like Picasso, Miro, etc. They looked quite startling in this 1910 magazine. And the idea, that Murray never developed, of trying to produce a magazine that had literary and visual material really working together, came to me out of that. But the other initiatives were more simple. There weren't many magazines about then because the possibility of what everybody can do now -- produce a magazine from a 'desktop' in quite small numbers and for not very much money -- didn't exist. But electronic things were just starting to happen, and the first number of Ambit we partly set ourselves on a machine called a variotyper. It enabled us to paste down visual work of which we had some good drawings from an Australian artist, Oliffe Richmond, in this first number and enabled us to begin the notion of producing an arts magazine rather than the traditional poetry or Eng. Lit. magazine. I'd say there's still no magazine in the country that combines high class artwork, produced and found by Mike Foreman over the years, alongside writers who I think are exciting.' (Martin Bax interview with 3:AM magazine) ***A mid 80s edition of the magazine in very nice, collectable condition - this being a bumper-sized double issue. Of interest to collectors of AMBIT and poetry magazines in general. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc. Peter Blake, Michael Foreman, Vanessa Jackson et al (illustratore).

Middle East : A Geographical Study
Beaumont, Peter (EDT); Blake, G. H. (EDT); Wagstaff, J. Malcolm (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2017
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Society of the Middle East, Libro 1 di 21. Libro 1 di 21 - Routledge Library Editions: Society of the Middle East
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 52,86
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,01
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. NEW! paperbackNew2014.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 75,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Sixth, International Edition. Packed with evidence-based, practical information on all aspects of dialysis training and therapy, Handbook of Dialysis, 6th Edition, covers everything from preparation and procedures to surgery, problems, and side effects. Edited by Drs. John T. Daugirdas, Peter G. Blake…, and Todd S. Ing, and authored by international nephrology experts, this easy-to-use handbook offers concise, up-to-date guidance for clinicians and dialysis providers. Each chapter addresses a different area of patient management, including diagnostic workups, patient safety, and basic and advanced patient monitoring issues in acute dialysis and hemodialysis cases. Features a quick-reference, outline format; numerous tables, diagrams, and charts; and a new four-color design for visual appeal and faster navigation Offers complete, concise coverage of peritoneal dialysis, acute dialysis, hemodiafiltration, home and intensive dialysis, blood-based therapies, the physiology of peritoneal dialysis, diabetes, hypertension, optimal management of anemia, infections, nutrition, mineral bone disorder, and much more Contains new coverage of incremental dialysis and technological methods of volume control and a new chapter on patient reported outcomes and experience measures in dialysis Includes new data on high convective volume therapy, new antibiotics to prevent various catheter infections, expanded coverage of hemoperfusion and CRRT, and updated references and readings throughout Provides more emphasis on high molecular weight uremic toxin removal and removal of protein-bound uremic toxins.

Middle East : A Geographical Study
Beaumont, Peter (EDT); Blake, G. H. (EDT); Wagstaff, J. Malcolm (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2017
Serie: Routledge Library Editions: Society of the Middle East, Libro 1 di 21. Libro 1 di 21 - Routledge Library Editions: Society of the Middle East
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,92
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 78,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.