Bleuler werner (36 risultati)

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Zürich 1911. 1911
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, GermaniaAntiquariat Heinz Tessin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,00
EUR 4,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, VIII,335 Seiten, Originalbroschur (etwas verblichen). Papierbeding etwas gebräunt. [SW - Schweiz].
Editore: Bern : Francke 1957
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. 118 S., 23 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Editore: Bern, Francke Verlag 1957 1957
- Brossura
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi BassiAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 19,30 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl. - Abhandlung zur Erlangung der Doktorwürde Universität Zürich. - Mit Literaturverz. - BRoschur.

Lingua: Tedesco
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Seiten 607-621; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdru…ck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Editore: Zürich : Schweizer. Kreditanstalt 1913
- Rilegato
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. VIII, 335 S., geprägter Leineneinband leicht berieben und fleckig, Besitzvermerk, eine Bleistiftunterstreichung. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Rilegato
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 111,62
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Text clean and solid; no dust jacket; Nato ASI Series C: Mathematical and Physical Sciences; Vol. 250; 1.26 x 9.29 x 6.3 Inches; 496 pages.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 216,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 180,07
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 180,07
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,54
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 225,54
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 239,11
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 249,09
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 186,70
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Differential Geometrical Methods in Theoretical Physics | M. Werner (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvii | Englisch | 2010 | Springer | EAN 9789048184590 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preig…u.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 251,00
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 279,26
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 492.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 280,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 496.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 223,11
EUR 63,70 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - After almost half a century of existence the main question about quantum field theory seems still to be: what does it really describe and not yet: does it provide a good description of nature J. A. Swieca Ever since quantum field theory has been a…pplied to strong int- actions, physicists have tried to obtain a nonperturbative und- standing. Dispersion theoretic sum rules, the S-matrix bootstrap, the dual models (and their reformulation in string language) and s the conformal bootstrap of the 70 are prominent cornerstones on this thorny path. Furthermore instantons and topological solitons have shed some light on the nonperturbati ve vacuum structure respectively on the existence of nonperturbative 'charge' s- tors. To these attempts an additional one was recently added', which is yet not easily describable in terms of one 'catch phrase'. Dif- rent from previous attempts, it is almost entirely based on new noncommutative algebraic structures: 'exchange algebras' whose 'structure constants' are braid matrices which generate a ho- morphism of the infini te (inducti ve limi t) Artin braid group Boo into a von Neumann algebra. Mathematically there is a close 2 relation to recent work of Jones Its physical origin is the resul t of a subtle analysis of Ei nstein causality expressed in terms of local commutati vi ty of space-li ke separated fields. It is most clearly recognizable in conformal invariant quantum field theories.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 223,11
EUR 64,49 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - After almost half a century of existence the main question about quantum field theory seems still to be: what does it really describe and not yet: does it provide a good description of nature J. A. Swieca Ever since quantum field theory has been applied…to strong int- actions, physicists have tried to obtain a nonperturbative und- standing. Dispersion theoretic sum rules, the S-matrix bootstrap, the dual models (and their reformulation in string language) and s the conformal bootstrap of the 70 are prominent cornerstones on this thorny path. Furthermore instantons and topological solitons have shed some light on the nonperturbati ve vacuum structure respectively on the existence of nonperturbative 'charge' s- tors. To these attempts an additional one was recently added', which is yet not easily describable in terms of one 'catch phrase'. Dif- rent from previous attempts, it is almost entirely based on new noncommutative algebraic structures: 'exchange algebras' whose 'structure constants' are braid matrices which generate a ho- morphism of the infini te (inducti ve limi t) Artin braid group Boo into a von Neumann algebra. Mathematically there is a close 2 relation to recent work of Jones Its physical origin is the resul t of a subtle analysis of Ei nstein causality expressed in terms of local commutati vi ty of space-li ke separated fields. It is most clearly recognizable in conformal invariant quantum field theories.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 304,17
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 490 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.11 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Kluwer Academics Publisher. 1988. 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 120,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Good. Xvii,471pp.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Francke Bern 1957
- Brossura
Da: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germaniaralfs-buecherkiste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,50
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback 24x17. Condizione: Gut. 118 Seiten altersentsprechend gebrauchtes gutes Bibl.-Exemplar, Einband leicht berieben/angestoßen, Buchrücken mit Klebeband stabilisiert, Inhalt ist gut erhalten ha1009370 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 66.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 66, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 66 66.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 348. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 348.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine le…nds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 348, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 348 348.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 166,29
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands Dez 2010 2010
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 213,99
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -After almost half a century of existence the main question about quantum field theory seems still to be: what does it really describe and not yet: does it provide a good description of nature J. A. Swieca Ever since quantum field t…heory has been applied to strong int- actions, physicists have tried to obtain a nonperturbative und- standing. Dispersion theoretic sum rules, the S-matrix bootstrap, the dual models (and their reformulation in string language) and s the conformal bootstrap of the 70 are prominent cornerstones on this thorny path. Furthermore instantons and topological solitons have shed some light on the nonperturbati ve vacuum structure respectively on the existence of nonperturbative 'charge' s- tors. To these attempts an additional one was recently added', which is yet not easily describable in terms of one 'catch phrase'. Dif- rent from previous attempts, it is almost entirely based on new noncommutative algebraic structures: 'exchange algebras' whose 'structure constants' are braid matrices which generate a ho- morphism of the infini te (inducti ve limi t) Artin braid group Boo into a von Neumann algebra. Mathematically there is a close 2 relation to recent work of Jones Its physical origin is the resul t of a subtle analysis of Ei nstein causality expressed in terms of local commutati vi ty of space-li ke separated fields. It is most clearly recognizable in conformal invariant quantum field theories. 492 pp. Englisch.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 186,70
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Differential Geometrical Methods in Theoretical Physics | M. Werner (u. a.) | Buch | xvii | Englisch | 1988 | Springer Netherland | EAN 9789027728203 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu P…rint on Demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Netherlands, Springer Netherlands Okt 1988 1988
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 213,99
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -After almost half a century of existence the main question about quantum field theory seems still to be: what does it really describe and not yet: does it provide a good description of nature J. A. Swieca Ever since quantum field theory has b…een applied to strong int- actions, physicists have tried to obtain a nonperturbative und- standing. Dispersion theoretic sum rules, the S-matrix bootstrap, the dual models (and their reformulation in string language) and s the conformal bootstrap of the 70 are prominent cornerstones on this thorny path. Furthermore instantons and topological solitons have shed some light on the nonperturbati ve vacuum structure respectively on the existence of nonperturbative 'charge' s- tors. To these attempts an additional one was recently added', which is yet not easily describable in terms of one 'catch phrase'. Dif- rent from previous attempts, it is almost entirely based on new noncommutative algebraic structures: 'exchange algebras' whose 'structure constants' are braid matrices which generate a ho- morphism of the infini te (inducti ve limi t) Artin braid group Boo into a von Neumann algebra. Mathematically there is a close 2 relation to recent work of Jones ¿ Its physical origin is the resul t of a subtle analysis of Ei nstein causality expressed in terms of local commutati vi ty of space-li ke separated fields. It is most clearly recognizable in conformal invariant quantum field theories.Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg 492 pp. Englisch.