Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0262520281 ISBN 13: 9780262520287
Da: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Hard Cover with dust jacket; clean, unmarked text; binding is tight and square; a Very good copy.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover without DJ in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling, slight corner tip wear), however, without DJ. 377 pages, slightly age-yellowed. [2 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: M.I.T. Press, (1967)., Cambridge, MA, 1967
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, etc., informational flap of Dust Jacket tipped in, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: M.I.T. Press, (1967)., Cambridge, MA, 1967
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, etc., informational flap of Dust Jacket tipped in, else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: M.I.T. Press, (1967)., Cambridge, MA, 1967
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Ex-library with spine label, university and withdrawn stamps, cardholder, etc., informational flap of Dust Jacket tipped in, small tear at head of spine, Good. No Dust Jacket.
Da: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mit Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1971
ISBN 10: 0262520281 ISBN 13: 9780262520287
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. NF. Softcover, stiff wraps, 379 pp, b&w illustrations, slight edgewear to cover, else a clean and crisp copy.
Condizione: Fair. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Signed by Hans Blumenfeld on front endpage. Owner's name on endpage. ().
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest House, Ltd., Montreal, Canada, 1967
Da: Porter and Frye, Amherst, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. brown cloth, gilt lettering on spine, " its Origins, Growth, Characteristics, and Planning", b&w fronticepiece portrait of author, the book is a collection of 33 essays by the author who was formerly a consultant for the planning and rebuilding of German cities in 1949 and later for the improvment of Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A., the essays with b&w drawings and charts are organized in 6 groups, 1.Origins, Growth and Form of Modern Metropolises, 2.Metropolitan and Regional Planning, 3. Transportation, 4. Residential Areas, 5.Urban Design , and 6. methodology of Planning, mild soil to binding,& small wear to tips and spine top of dust jacket else fine, 379 pages including resume and other articles of author and index.
Editore: M.I.T. Univ Press, Cambridge, MA, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 379 pp., Illus, Brn Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), sm owner namestamp T edgepapers else VG & Crisp in DJ with short edgetears, 1st ed, 2nd prntng.
1967. Urban planning. The Massachusetts Institute of Technology. Ex-library good cloth 377p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dept. of Geography and Centre for Urban and Community Studies, University of Toronto, 1985
ISBN 10: 0772781516 ISBN 13: 9780772781512
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Used copy with light wear. Signed by the author.
Editore: Cambridge, MIT Press, 1967., 1967
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover, ex lib marks and stamps, contents clean and in good condition, in library protective wraps pasted to inside covers, DJ spine faded, two 1/2" spots of soil back cover.
Editore: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA & London, 1967
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Ex-library, with minor residue from a library number on spine, stamp of Maria Regina College Library on outside edges and title page, and remains of a card holder on back free endpage. Slight darkened areas on book cover and endpages, likely from thin pieces of tape. Slight browning of page edges. Dust jacket is faded, with a bit of soiling, foxing, and edge wear. Dust jacket also has a large tear and several large creases on front.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hbk 377pp aquare small 4to a very good copy in lightly shelfworn dj now in protective sleeve otherwise a very good clean and tight unmarked copy.
Editore: The M.I.T. Press, Cambridge, MA, 1967
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good-. 377 pages; 7 1/4 x 10 1/4" Edited by Paul D. Spreiregen. Old tape marks on endpapers and jacket flaps; library stamping and the usual markings on upper page edge and a few pages; pocket glued to last page; inked out sticker on jacket spine; light wear to jacket edges. Jacket now in a mylar sleeve.
Editore: MIT Press 1968, 1968
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Second printing ed. about very good condition in a moderately worn dust jacket.
Editore: MIT Press, Cambridge, 1967
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Sm 4to, hardcover. Vg+ condition in good dj. Prev. owner's name, else contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj spine sunned, sm chips at upper spine. xv, 377 p. illus.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0262520281.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, MIT Press, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 6,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 377 S. Good. Ex-Library with usual markings. Cloth cover slightly used. One essay with pencil underlining and notations. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Editore: The M.I.T. Press, 1967
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Selected Essays by Blumenfeld. Edited by Paul D. Spreiregen.
Da: Abbey Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 22,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 328 pages. An unmarked copy.
Editore: Harvest House Publishers, Montreal, 1971
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. Illustrated (illustratore). Some edgewear and a little age toning of a few pages otherwise a good solid reading copy.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Basel, Berlin, Boston. Birkhäuser., 1993
ISBN 10: 3764327642 ISBN 13: 9783764327644
Da: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello303 Seiten. Mit Illustrationen und Karten. 24 cm, broschiert. Einband mit leichter Knickspur. Laminierung beginnt sich zu lösen. Sonst einwandfreies Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.