Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xiv + 419 pp. Sticker and rubber-stamp on inside front cover. book.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 440 S.; Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:9780323056595.
EUR 10,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3150grams, ISBN:9780323056595.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Monticello, New York, U.S.A.: Marcel Dekker Inc, 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0824798368 ISBN 13: 9780824798369
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Modern Art New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0870702882 ISBN 13: 9780870702884
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
96 pp.; 28 x 21 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held in 1976. Essay by Bernice Rose. Artists include Carl Andre, Art & Language, Joseph Beuys, Mel Bochner, James Lee Byars, John Cage, Christo, Chuck Close, Hanne Darboven, Jim Dine, Mark di Suvero, Oyvind Fahlström, Dan Flavin, Richard Hamilton, Michael Heizer, Eva Hesse, David Hockney, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Ellsworth Kelly, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Piero Manzoni, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Blinky Palermo, Panamarenko, Larry Poons, Robert Rauschenberg, Bridget Riley, Dorothea Rockburne, Robert Ryman, Fred Sandback, Richard Serra, Robert Smithson, Frank Stella, Jean Tinguely, Richard Tuttle, Cy Twombly, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes notes to the text. Very Good. Light yellowing and rubbing of cover edges with a 3 cm. area of staining from removed pricing sticker on verso and light bumping of bottom edge of verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 16,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Auflage: Revised. 1896 Seiten aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5490 28,2 x 23,1 x 14,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 329pp tables and diagrams no dj as issued decorated laminated boards a new and unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
EUR 56,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 440.
EUR 52,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 440.
EUR 65,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 60,42
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 440.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st ed. 16 x 23 cm. 440 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, CT, 1995
ISBN 10: 0894670735 ISBN 13: 9780894670732
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 318 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 14 through December 31, 1995 at the Yale University Art Gallery and then traveled to two other locations for additional dates. Features essays by Richard S. Field, Bruce Boice, Yve-Alain Bois, Rosalind E. Krauss, Frederik Leen, James Meyer, Sasha M. Newman, Robert Pincus-Witten, Jessica Prinz, Ulrich Wilmes, and William S. Wilson. Includes numerous black and white illustrations, a checklist, and bibliograpy. A very good plus copy in French style wrappers with some minor wear. Internally a clean copy.
EUR 58,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: Artforum New York, NY, 1972
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
94 pp.; 27 x 26.5 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; December 1972 issue of Artforum, edited by John Coplans. Contents include: "Mel Bochner: The Constant as Variable," by Robert Pincus-Witten; "American Geometric Abstraction in the Late Thirties," by John Elderfield; "Oskar Schlemmer Sculpture," by Karin von Maur; "Notes on Recent Dance," by Don McDonagh; "Pivot," by Robert Dunn; "Performance, A Conversation," by Stephen Koch; "A Note on Bernhard and Hilla Becher," by Carl Andre; "Man Ray as Film Maker," by Steven Kovács; "Los Angeles: The Ecology of Evil, " by Peter Plagens; "Bonnard Drawings," by Joseph Masheck and "Reviews," by Joseph Masheck, April Kingsley, Bruce Boice, Lizzie Borden, and Carter Ratcliff. Cover: Mel Bochner. Good. Edge wear including bumping and rubbing with a 5 mm. tear to top edge of recto near spine and a 2 mm. tear to right side edge of recto. Scratching of covers. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
EUR 58,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 58,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 440.
EUR 67,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 75,85
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 440.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, Spagna
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. Condizione: Como nuevo. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Como nuevo. En inglés. Volumen 1. Seventh Edition. 26 x 21,5 cm. 711 pág. + Index.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 91,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 440 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.91 inches. In Stock.
EUR 106,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like NewLIKE NEW. book.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.