Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Good. No Jacket. Wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, New Delhi, 1994
ISBN 10: 8170210356 ISBN 13: 9788170210351
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint Edition. 1994 hardcover reprint edition in very good, clean, unmarked condition with shelfwear including wrinkles on the dust jacket and a bumped head/heel of spine. A comprehensive volume presenting the whole of the therapeutic knowledge of the Twelve Tissue Remedies. Size: 6 x 9.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Undated, appears to be 1970's. Very good condition.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Some wear. Still a great copy.
Da: Ottawa downtown books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: excellent.
Editore: Birla Publications
ISBN 10: 8186270817 ISBN 13: 9788186270813
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 13,56
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 670.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: B Jain Publishers Pvt Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 8170210356 ISBN 13: 9788170210351
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Editore: Birla Publications
ISBN 10: 8186270817 ISBN 13: 9788186270813
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 670.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Motilal Banarsidass,, Delhi, 2006
ISBN 10: 8120811232 ISBN 13: 9788120811232
Da: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprint. This fine unmarked copy is bound in cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine, tight, white, bright and square. The unclipped dust wrapper is lightly sunned to the spine so best described as near fine condition. Anyone with an interest in complementary medicine can find useful informaton in this thorough book. Those interested specifically in homeopathy and in helping themselves to better health will find this book a necessity for their frequent use. This is an interesting book to just peruse and a valuable one for anyone interested in expanding their knowledge and understanding of homeopathy. Ref TT7.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: B. Jain Publishers (P) Ltd. New Delhi, 1998
ISBN 10: 8170210356 ISBN 13: 9788170210351
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 75,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 20,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the history of surgical diseases of the rectum, from ancient Greek physicians to present-day surgical techniques, and demonstrates the historical development of rectal surgery as a branch of surgical practice. The author discusses the evolution of surgical instruments and methods, from the use of leeches and cupping to modern laser surgery. The book also covers the development of theories and concepts of rectal diseases, including hemorrhoids, fistulas, and fissures, and the evolution of surgical techniques for treating these conditions This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 21,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive compendium of remedies individualized by symptoms and diseases. It is an indispensable tool for any physician who wants to know more about ailments and how to treat them. It is especially valuable for those who want to learn more about homeopathy, as it provides a wealth of information on the subject. The author has done an excellent job of compiling this vast amount of information into a single volume, making it easy to find the information you need quickly and easily. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHaug, Heidelberg, 1996, 2.A erw., 845, Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , Einband: etwas verknickt, Seiten: leicht gebräunt,
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berg, Barthel u. Barthel,, 1991
Da: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, OKart. 1. Aufl. 574 S. Vorbesitzerstempel auf Vorsatz, sonst tadelloses Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Editore: Calcutta Nat homoeo laboratory (), 1965
Da: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKl.-8°. X, 1042 S. OLwd. M. Goldpräg. u. Rotschnitt. Tit. etwas angerissen. S. wirken neu u. ungelesen. Sprache: Englisch.