Bogdan thomas (72 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,13
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiProgrammheft Theater Nürnberg 1992/93. DER REVISOR von Gogol. Insz./ Musik: Bernd Weißig, Ausstattung: Jürgen Müller. Mit Jürgen Tarrach (Stadthauptmann), Patrick Elias (Chlestakow), Michaela Domes (Marja), Jutta Richter-Haaser, Hannes Seebauer, Waldemar Stutzmann, Heinz Oliver Karbus, Christian Habicht
Herausgeber: Städtische Bühnen Nürnberg, Generalintendant: Lew Bogdan, Red.: Thomas Wieck; Nikolai Gogol
Editore: Nürnberg Selbstverlag/ J. Schoierer 1992 0 1992
- Brossura
Da: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermaniaFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,80
EUR 14,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
OBroschur. Condizione: Sehr gut. Premiere 20. Dezember 1992 Schauspielhaus. 32 unpag. S., dazu 6-seit. Falteinleger mit Stab, Besetzung u. Werbeannoncen, geheft. OBroschur, 8°. OBeiträge zur Insz. (B. Weißig) u. zur Ausstattung (J. Müller). Zahlr. weit. Texte zu Stück, Autor u. Zeit. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr gutes Exemplar.… Broschüre.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2020
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
xiii, 291 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Studies in computational intelligence, volume 833. Sprache: Englisch.

Shapley's Round Table: A Memoir by the Astronomer's Daughter
Matthews, Mildred Shapley/ Matthews, June (Editor)/ Bogdan, Thomas (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,16
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Danspace Project St Marks Church 1995
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Dance performance invite, 5 x 8 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address on rear.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,36
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 165 pages. 6.00x0.38x9.00 inches. In Stock.

13 Graphische Arbeiten von 13 Künstlern aus Bremen.
Hajo Antpöhler (Vorwort). Michaele Steeger. Thomas Kaufold. Bogdan Hoffmann. Silke Thoss u. a.
Editore: Bremen. Edition Mehltau 1992. 33 Seiten. Seiten. S/w Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch. Format ca. (20 x 14) cm. 1992
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SvizzeraAntiquariat UEBUE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 39,08
EUR 26,90 spedizioneSpedito da Svizzera a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 17 x 23 cm, 160 pages, 31 color and 123 b/w illustrations - A revealing study of the effect of war damage on inhabitants of a city and on the potential of architecture and urban design to reconcile people with the loss of urban structure and cul…tural symbols.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,90
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 97,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 2., aktualisierte Auflage. XIII, 398 Seiten : Illustrationen ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 705.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Parallel Problem Solving from Nature Ppsn XIII : 13th International Conference, Ljubljana, Slovenia, September 13-17,2014, Proceedings
Bartz-beielstein, Thomas (EDT); Branke, Jürgen (EDT); Filipic, Bogdan (EDT); Smith, James (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,09
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2019
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,43
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 308 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book presents the state of the art in designing high-performance algorithms that combine simulation and optimization in order to solve complex optimization problems in science and industry, problems that involve time-consuming s…imulations and expensive multi-objective function evaluations. As traditional optimization approaches are not applicable per se, combinations of computational intelligence, machine learning, and high-performance computing methods are popular solutions. But finding a suitable method is a challenging task, because numerous approaches have been proposed in this highly dynamic field of research. That¿s where this book comes in: It covers both theory and practice, drawing on the real-world insights gained by the contributing authors, all of whom are leading researchers. Given its scope, if offers a comprehensive reference guide for researchers, practitioners, and advanced-level students interested in using computational intelligence and machine learning to solve expensive optimization problems.

Parallel Problem Solving from Nature Ppsn XIII : 13th International Conference, Ljubljana, Slovenia, September 13-17,2014, Proceedings
Bartz-beielstein, Thomas (EDT); Branke, Jürgen (EDT); Filipic, Bogdan (EDT); Smith, James (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,61
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 145,33
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 291 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,28
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Nature 2020
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 154,01
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.73 inches. In Stock.

High-Performance Simulation-Based Optimization
Bartz-beielstein, Thomas (EDT); Filipic, Bogdan (EDT); Koro?ec, Peter (EDT); Talbi, El-ghazali (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 167,58
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Parallel Problem Solving from Nature -- PPSN XIII | 13th International Conference, Ljubljana, Slovenia, September 13-17,2014, Proceedings | Thomas Bartz-Beielstein (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | xxiv | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783319107615 | Verantwortliche Pers…on für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

High-Performance Simulation-Based Optimization
Bartz-beielstein, Thomas (EDT); Filipic, Bogdan (EDT); Koro?ec, Peter (EDT); Talbi, El-ghazali (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. High-Performance Simulation-Based Optimization | Thomas Bartz-Beielstein (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030187668 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter:…preigu.

High-Performance Simulation-Based Optimization
Bartz-beielstein, Thomas (EDT); Filipic, Bogdan (EDT); Koro?ec, Peter (EDT); Talbi, El-ghazali (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 168,77
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing 2020
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,99
EUR 62,35 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents the state of the art in designing high-performance algorithms that combine simulation and optimization in order to solve complex optimization problems in science and industry, problems that involve time-consuming simulations and… expensive multi-objective function evaluations. As traditional optimization approaches are not applicable per se, combinations of computational intelligence, machine learning, and high-performance computing methods are popular solutions. But finding a suitable method is a challenging task, because numerous approaches have been proposed in this highly dynamic field of research.That's where this book comes in: It covers both theory and practice, drawing on the real-world insights gained by the contributing authors, all of whom are leading researchers. Given its scope, if offers a comprehensive reference guide for researchers, practitioners, and advanced-level students interested in using computational intelligence and machine learning to solve expensive optimization problems.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 106,99
EUR 67,26 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 13th International Conference on Parallel Problem Solving from Nature, PPSN 2013, held in Ljubljana, Slovenia, in September 2014.The total of 90 revised full papers were carefully reviewed and…selected from 217 submissions. The meeting began with 7 workshops which offered an ideal opportunity to explore specific topics in evolutionary computation, bio-inspired computing and metaheuristics. PPSN XIII also included 9 tutorials. The papers are organized in topical sections on adaption, self-adaption and parameter tuning; classifier system, differential evolution and swarm intelligence; coevolution and artificial immune systems; constraint handling; dynamic and uncertain environments; estimation of distribution algorithms and metamodelling; genetic programming; multi-objective optimisation; parallel algorithms and hardware implementations; real world applications; and theory.

High-Performance Simulation-Based Optimization
Bartz-beielstein, Thomas (EDT); Filipic, Bogdan (EDT); Koro?ec, Peter (EDT); Talbi, El-ghazali (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 168,53
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2020
Serie: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Libro 342 di 538. Libro 342 di 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 163,49
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New. book.