Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 8.20 X 5.40 X 0.80 inches.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington House Publishers October 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563841533 ISBN 13: 9781563841538
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington House Publishers October 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563841533 ISBN 13: 9781563841538
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington House Publishers., Lafayette, Louisiana., 1999
ISBN 10: 1563841533 ISBN 13: 9781563841538
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Softcover 1999 edition. Text and covers in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (304 pages).
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book and dust jacket in very solid overall condition. Prev. owner name/date on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked.
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: good+. Yale Studies in English, Vol. 109. Archon Books Reprint. xxv 176pp + 2-pg b/w il'd map; contents clean; 9" tall; black cover with gilt lettering on spine; fading + small chips/tears to edges of dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Altwerger and Mandel Publishing Company, West Bloomfield, MI, 1992
ISBN 10: 1878005545 ISBN 13: 9781878005540
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Covers have some light wear.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Altwerger and Mandel, West Bloomfield, Michigan, 1992
ISBN 10: 1878005545 ISBN 13: 9781878005540
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. gentle corner crease to rear wrapper, otherwise a clean, square, gently used copy.
EUR 17,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Scorpion and the Frog. Book.
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 12 chapters. The DJ has some sheen loss from shelf wear rubbing and has three light scratches. Scans e-mailed upon request.
Editore: Self Published, St. Louis, Missouri, 1975
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket.
Editore: 1969 Reprint, Archon Books., 1969
Da: Verandah Books, Sherborne, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello176pp. Index. Near-fine in dw with tape repair to top edge.
Editore: Archon Books,, [Hamden, CT]:, 1969
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
8vo. xxiv, [4], 176 pp. Double-page map. Black cloth, gilt lettrng (slght bmpng to crnrs), w/ d.j. (mnr sunng to spine, edgewear, vry mnr dustsoilng), VG/VG-. First Archon Press edition, of this account of Byron's travels through Portugal, Spain, Albania, Greece, Asia Minor, Constantinople, and Greece, inspiring the first two cantos of Childe Harold.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 13,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 243 S.; Ill. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 685.
EUR 17,92
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 22,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 14,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Archon Books, 1969. Hardcover. gilt titles on spine with blue cloth 176 pages, from the private library of Lance Marshall the first housemaster of Cubitt and a man who made a huge impression on Cranleigh in his two decades at the school. Educated at Magdalen College School and Oxford, with his Signed ex libria label to fep, tanning and wear to jacket with tanning to eps only Otherwise covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
EUR 20,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Huntington House Publishers October 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1563841533 ISBN 13: 9781563841538
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Signed with a personal inscription by the author on the title page. Binding is tight and square. Trivial shelving wear. Overall in excellent condition. Signed By Author.
Editore: Branford College Press, 1957
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
EUR 24,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.