Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Editions Rencontre, Lausanne, 1968
Da: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Pappband - Schnitt etwas gebräunt.
Editore: Recontre Lausanne, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. No Edition Remarks. 207 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Textblock is in French. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Rencontre Lausanne, 1967
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 6,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture frottée, accrocs mineurs sur les bords. Intérieur frais.207 p.
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 208pp, numerous in-text colour photographs. Green cloth-covered boards; gilt design on front, gilt titles on spine; dusty pink endpapers. 4to. Rubbed spine ends. Text block edges tanning. Page margins tanning. Otherwise, internally neat, clean and tight. Dust jacket spine area sun-faded, has light shelf wear, mirrors book damage, price clipped.
Editore: London (Heron Books), 1970
Da: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
207pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Cloth. D.j.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; History of art, history of painting ; vol.27. Physical description; 207 pages : illustrations(some color), facsimiles, maps ; 28 cm. Notes; Originally published as 'La Peinture américaine'. Lausanne: Editions Rencontre, 1967. Subjects; Indian art. Painting; American indigenous art. Indigenous culture. 3 Kg.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1967. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1967. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 9,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloimo. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 11,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; History of art, history of painting ; vol.27. Physical description; 207 pages : illustrations(some color), facsimiles, maps ; 28 cm. Notes; Originally published as 'La Peinture américaine'. Lausanne: Editions Rencontre, 1967. Subjects; Indian art. Painting; American indigenous art. Indigenous culture. 1 Kg.
Editore: Orpheus Libri, Milano,, 1965
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Orpheus Libri cm.17,5x24, pp.206, numerose ill.a col.e in bn.nt., legatura ed.carton., cop.fig.a col. Timbro di apparten.al II risguardo ma ottimo esempl. Traduz.dal francese di Giulia Veronesi.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: L'harmattan, France, 1999
Da: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 13,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Francais.Collection "Ouverture philosophique".Les 30 premieres pages sont annotees au stylo.252 p.Poids 350 gr.Format 21,5 x 13,5 cm.
Editore: Heron Books, London, 1970
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
EUR 12,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint. 207 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.
Editore: Générique
Da: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Editore: Editions Rencontre Lausanne, 1967
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 10,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très bon état coins très légèrement usés. in8. 1967. Rigide. 206 pages. Very Good.
Editore: Aguilar, Madrid, 1969
Da: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, Spagna
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover - Tapa dura. Condizione: Bueno. No consta edición. 17,5 x 27 cm. 207 pp. Hardcover - Tapa dura. Buen estado.
Editore: 0
Da: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis. 2006. L'Harmattan. Collection Ouverture Philosophique. 268pp. avec une carte en page double. Français Très bon état général. Intérieur frais et agréable, comme neuf.
EUR 22,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 24,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Editore: Il Saggiatore, Milano,, 1968
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO. Milano, Il Saggiatore cm.17,5x24, pp.206, numerose ill.a col.e in bn.nt., legatura ed.carton., cop.fig.a col. Timbro di apparten.al II risguardo ma ottimo esempl. Traduz.dal francese di Giulia Veronesi.
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
EUR 35,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. French language. 8.19x5.28x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Editore: EDITIONS RENCONTRE LAUSANNE, 1967
Da: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Très bon état. 1967. grand format cartonné 208 pages aux editions Rencontre Lausanne série Histoire générale de la Peinture. bel ouvrage de référence avec de superbes photos couleurs. au sommaire : la peinture américaine; Témoignages et documents; Calendrier d ela conquête de la découverte et de l'archéologie américaine; art mural et peintures pariétales; principaux codex précolombiens; chronologie du Mexique précolombien du Pérou ancien. TRES BON ETAT intérieur bien frais coins pas émoussés. bien sûr. Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Musee Dapper, Paris, 1992
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 252pp. 32 x 23.5cm. Colour illustrations throughout, many full-page. Double-page map. Descriptions at the end. Glossary. Bibliography. Hard cover in dust jacket. Fine copy. (Weighs 2kg). (Published to accompany an exhibition in Paris of objects from museums, and from the collections of: Andre Breton, Paul Eluard & Tristan Tzara).
EUR 2,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Historia del arte Aguilar. Madrid. 1969. 27 cm. 200 p. il. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Colección "Historia general de la pintura" (27). Dirigida por Claude Schaeffner . (=3542298=) VK196.
EUR 31,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Editore: L'Harmattan. Paris. ., 2006
ISBN 10: 2296015352 ISBN 13: 9782296015357
Da: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 22,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Ed., in collection Ouverture Philosophique. Foreword by Michel Lequenne. 268, (2) PP with 1 map on double page. Soft cover. French text. Fine. 21.5 x 13.5 87 legends from: Irian Jaya, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Archipelago and Vanuatu.
EUR 37,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloParis Musée Dapper 1992. in-4, cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée, 250 pp., nombreuses reproductions en couleurs, glossaire, bibliographie. Catalogue de l'exposition du Musée Dapper. Très bon état (jaquette légèrement pliée en haut et bas du dos - intérieur frais). Français.
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.