Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Delacorte Press, New York, NY, USA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385309104 ISBN 13: 9780385309103
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Suchomski, Stef (illustratore). clean, tight and square, edges and corner tips are rubbed and a little bit worn, top spine has quarter inch tear, inside is clean and unmarked, all pop-ups intact.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Doubleday Dell, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0385309104 ISBN 13: 9780385309103
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Da: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VG- trade paperback, wrinkling to rear cover, 291pp, river running.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 14 unnumbered pages: color illustrations ; 29 cm. Subjects; Airplanes. Airplanes History Juvenile literature. Airplanes Piloting. Airplanes Piloting History Juvenile literature. History. Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Pop-up books. Pop-up books Specimens. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. 3 Kg.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Numbered volume from the Megan and Michael Dawson collection of pop-up books. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Physical Description; 14 unnumbered pages: color illustrations ; 29 cm. Subjects; Airplanes. Airplanes History Juvenile literature. Airplanes Piloting. Airplanes Piloting History Juvenile literature. History. Juvenile literature. Juvenile works. Pop-up books. Pop-up books Specimens. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. 1 Kg.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1951
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1951
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: None Stated, 1979
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 17,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1979. Second Edition. 100 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lettering is clear. Visible wear marks to covers.
Editore: Oxford Univ. Press, Melbourne, 1952
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st edition. blue cloth, 1st ed(1952)., 171 pages, a Good book in Good Dust Jacket (price-clipped & short tears). Binding unevenly darkened, off-set endpapers; text clean / unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. signed by one of writers, mostly clean, unmarked pages/text,
HARDCOVER BLUE. Condizione: NEW STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. still in shrink wrap, includes pop ups DATE PUBLISHED: 1993 EDITION: 12.
Editore: K. M. Bowdon, Maryborough, Victoria, 1971
Da: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st ed. black & white illustrations, index, xiv, 148p. Original black cloth. dj. 28 cm. Modest spotting and wear on jacket.
Editore: Melbourne, Oxford University Press 1952., 1952
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxii+172pp. 8vo. Original cloth. Offsetting to endpapers. Black and white plates. A very good copy. . First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press., Melbourne, Victoria, Australia., 1952
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. pp.xii+171. 21.5cm. Frontis portrait. 12 black and white photo plates including charts. Chart in the text. Appendices. Sources. Index. Internally clean throughout but the hard cover cloth worn and the title lettering faded. A fair copy.
Da: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. A FINE FIRST EDITION IN DUST JACKET. SIGNED BY A RELATIVE. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Oxford University Press, Uk, 1952
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 171 pages. board covers slightly warped.
Editore: Melbourne, K. M. Bowden, 1971., 1971
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4to; pp. xiv, 148; numerous illustrations, many full-page, appendices, sources, index; original cloth in torn and aded dustwrapper, A good ex-library copy. . Detailed collations of Gill's published collections, with the individual plates specified. First edition.
Da: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Paperback. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None. First Edition. Bright clean throughout no marks. 203 pp. Without dedication. *All books securely packaged with bubble wrap and cardboard box*. We aim to provide you with an excellent service throughout. Fast delivery guaranteed; Shipped promptly from our UK Warehouse. In Stock. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERNG THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER ALL OVERSEAS SHIPPING VIA AIRMAIL". In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock Ex-Library Editions. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Bookseller Inventory #O. 1007161255664091.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Keith Bowden, Korumburra, 1979
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
EUR 25,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Card Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. B&W photos throughout. 25 x 18 cm. 100 pp.
EUR 13,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.