Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Books, [Tulsa, Okla, 2007
ISBN 10: 0794517056 ISBN 13: 9780794517052
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Rivers, Ruth (illustratore). Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Usborne Beginners. Audience: Children/juvenile. previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. CB 90 Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self Help for Cats 7/2/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615805531 ISBN 13: 9780615805535
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Time Management for Cats. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Alison Shaw (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spilogale Inc. , NJ, 2002
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and five short stories. Featured are The Political Officer by Charles Coleman Finlay (novella), Just Another Cowboy by Esther M Friesner (novelet), Torah! Torah! Torah! by Thomas M Disch (short story), The Beast of Downy Mount by Michael Thomas (short story), The Copywriter by Alison Bowman (short story), The Planet of Youth by Jack Williamson (short story) and The Hanging Curve by Gardner Dozois (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 9,22
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Paperbacks 28/03/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444738526 ISBN 13: 9781444738520
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 19,05
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Psychotherapist Jonathan Alpert wants readers to know one thing: you can face your fear and create your ultimate life - and you can do it quickly.You can find your dream job. You can end that dead end relationship and get the love you want and deserve. You can overcome perfectionism, procrastination, panic, worry, rejection, failure, excuses and even the people in your life who keep telling you that you can't. You can turn your dreams into reality. You can find happiness, success and love. And you don't need years of therapy or even medications to do it.Be Fearless is a 5-step plan that is guaranteed to transform the fearful into fearless. It's based on a revolutionary formula developed by Jonathan Alpert and it has worked on countless of his patients whose amazing stories are told throughout the book.By teaching readers to use fear to their advantage and take important risks Be Fearless will make the impossible possible.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,42
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Paperbacks 28/03/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444738526 ISBN 13: 9781444738520
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444738526 ISBN 13: 9781444738520
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 7.76x5.16x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Alison Shaw (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Alison Shaw (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Editore: Comedia, 1986
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 230 pages. Meaghan Morris "Politics Now" / Ashish Rajadhyaksha "Neo-Traditionalism" / Susan Roberts "Melodramatic Performance Signs" / Alison Butler "Contextualising Rocinante" / Paul Willemen "Notes on Rocinante" / Martina Attille "The Passion of Remembrance: Background" / Patricia Mellencamp "Uncanny Feminism" / Susan Boyd-Bowman "Open the Box" (BT#38).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Paperbacks 2013-03-28, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444738526 ISBN 13: 9781444738520
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,08
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hodder Paperbacks 2013-03-28, 2013
ISBN 10: 1444738526 ISBN 13: 9781444738520
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 12,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Alison Shaw (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.