Bradley barker (103 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Clark, Bradley (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects. Clark, Bradley (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,22
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Project X Origins: Grey Book Band, Oxford Level 14: In the News: The Big Story This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly… been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,24
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Glossy illustrated boardcovers, 312 pages in fine condition. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hundreds of fabulous perennial combinations you can grow in your yard. Gorgeous gardens for every yard: butterfly gardens, ornamental herb gardens, woodland gardens, songbird gardens…, shade gardens, and more. Fool proff advice from professional landscapers. 75 classic perennials and how to grow them. Illustrated. A multitude of useful tips and charts and appealing designs for beginners to seasoned gardeners.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,39
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,24
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,08
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,41
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editore: The Poetry Foundation, Chicago 2004
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,94
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation 2004. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers about 5.5" x 9" pages 80 -156 plus ads at the rear Fine copy. whb11.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,25
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
The New York Times Magazine, April 14, 2024 (Trials of Alvin Bragg; Khruangbin: Big Little Band; Betting on Donald Trump; Suzan-Lori Parks's Sally & Tom)
Ryan Bradley,Jonathan Mahler,Imani Perry,Kwame Anthony Appiah,Kim Barker
Editore: Generic item 2024
Da: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,61
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
single_issue_magazine. Condizione: Good. No writing or tears; library sticker on cover.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,92
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Local Population Studies No. 26. Spring 1981;
Christopher Charlton; Michael Drake; Terence Gwynne; May Pickles; Roger Schofield; Richard Wall; Brian Benson; Richard Wall; David Dymond; Stephen A Royle; Allison E Barker; David Levine; Trevor J Falla; Leslie Bradley; Roger L Brown;
Editore: Local Population Studies Society , Nottingham University Department of Adult Education; SSRC Cambridge Group for the History of Population and Social Structure, Matlock, Derbyshire 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno UnitoBailgate Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,77
EUR 16,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. ISSN 0143-2974. Contents include: Editorial: the public record office: the Lord Chancellor's working party's feasibility study; News from the Cambridge group for the history of population and social structure; Historical demography in the nineteenth and twentieth c…enturies in the absence of civil registers; The famine of 1527 in Essex; Notes and queries: Illegitimates recorded in the 1831 clergymen's returns; The Kelsale wonder, Siamese twins in the parish registers of Shepshed; Further material for eighteenth century mobility; A note on statistical studies of historical social structure; Recent publications; Miscellany; the last clandestine rush, some solders' marriages of the First World War; Correspondence; Tyne and Wear archives users' consultative council; aged worker from the recent past; Liverpool record office; Good news from the Cumbria record offices; Did the commonwealth act of 1653 lapse in 1657?; Enumeration practice in 1871; Local research in progress; Crisp cream illustrated covers, sound stapled binding, clean pages. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 42012060149. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

DETECTIVE TALES: March, Mar. 1949
Detective Tales (Peter Paige; Francis K. Allan; Charles Larson; Alan Ritner Anderson; Dan Gordon; Janice Glant; Talmage Powell; Donn Mullally; Jack Bradley; Morris Cooper; Jimmy Nichols; Will Barker)
Editore: Popular Publications, NY 1949
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 41, no. 4. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "That Mad, Mean Murder-Man!" (novel) by Peter Paige; "Homicidal Honeymoon" (novelet) by Francis K. Allan; "Lethal Little Lady" (novelet) by Charles Larson; "Kiss and Kill!" by (novelet) Alan Ritner Anderson; "A Stomach f…or Killing" by Dan Gordon; "Red, Black, and Dead!" by Janice Glant; "Terror by Night" by Talmage Powell; "Too Many Curves!" by Donn Mullally; "Happy Death-Day, Margie!" by Jack Bradley; "Blood on the Menu" by Morris Cooper. Features: "Vut-Throats' Carnival" by Jimmy Nichols; "On the Spot" (picture feature); "You Can't Get Away With Murder!" by Nelson & Greer; "Oddities in Crime" by Mayan & Jakonson; "I Dismember Mama" by Will Barker. Very nice copy but for nearly 2" nibbled loss of covering at spine head; tanning. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,92
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 197 pages. 10.50x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,30
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: NEW. Hennon, Carrie; Hunt, Bradley (illustratore).

Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,30
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: NEW. Hennon, Carrie; Hunt, Bradley (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,79
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Clark, Bradley (illustratore).

Charles Darwin: A Celebration of His Life and Legacy
James Bradley|Jay Lamar|Jon Armbruster|Lewis Barker|Guy Beckwith
- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,76
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextCharles Darwin (1809-82) changed the world forever with the 1859 publication of On the Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection. Charles Darwin: A Celebration of His Life and Legacy is an anthology of .

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,59
EUR 61,45 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware. Clark, Bradley (illustratore).

Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Giocattolo. Condizione: New. Illustrated. Hennon, Carrie; Hunt, Bradley (illustratore).

Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Giocattolo. Condizione: New. Illustrated. Hennon, Carrie; Hunt, Bradley (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 94,24
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,85
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Clark, Bradley (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Evaluating Adult Distributed Training Programs | A Comparison Research Model | Bradley Barker | Taschenbuch | Englisch | VDM Verlag Dr. Müller | EAN 9783639190892 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: pr…eigu.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 124,87
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The binding is bent. The copy is otherwise in clean condition.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 128,73
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Nightbreed (Original promotional photograph of David Cronenberg from the 1990 film)
Clive Barker (director, screenwriter, novel); Murray Close (Still Photographer); Craig Sheffer, David Cronenberg, Doug Bradley (starring)
Editore: Morgan Creek Productions, Inc, Los Angeles 1990
- Foto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,23
EUR 8,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vintage studio still photograph of David Cronenberg from the 1990 film. Based on Clive Barker's 1988 novella "Cabal." Craig Sheffer stars as a man who stumbles upon an underground city of peaceful monsters, becoming a monster himself in the process, and who must help protect them from other humans including his serial killer the…rapist. 8 x 10 inches. Very Good plus, with small amount of splashing on lower right.