EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:063114692X.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:063114692X.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781857281637.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780631146926.
Editore: A Brown & Sons, Limited, 1951
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 74 pages. J F Talling "The Element of Chance in Pond Populations" / S J Hughes "Septonema secedens Corda" / G E Hesketh "Ringing Bats in Denbighshire" / W G Bramley "The Spring Foray at Hebden Bridge" (SL#121).
Editore: A. Brown & Sons Limited, 1952
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 52 pages. S J Hughes "Sirodesmium granulosum and Torula diversa" / Edna M Lind and Arthur Galliford "Notes on the Plankton of Oak Mere, Cheshire" / A J Wallis "White-billed Nortern Diver" / W G Bramley "The Autumn Fungus Foray at Ripon" (SL#120).
Editore: Connecticut Junior Republic, Litchfield, CT, 2005
Da: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: FINE. (1st Edition). As new - gift quality! History of the Connecticut Junior Republic, a school and residential home for wayward and at-risk boys and young men.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yorkshire Naturalists' Union, 1985
ISBN 10: 0950409316 ISBN 13: 9780950409313
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Crisp and clean. Prev. owner sticker to FFEP. Just slight spine fade to DJ. This book was published without an index, however a photocopy of an index has been slipped inside. Lists the microscopic and larger fungi (including mushrooms and toadstools) found in Yorkshire during the last 100 years.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yorkshire Naturalists' Union, 1985
ISBN 10: 0950409316 ISBN 13: 9780950409313
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Crisp, clean and bright inside and out. DJ extremities very lightly bumped only. This book was published without an index, however a photocopy of an index has been slipped inside. Lists the microscopic and larger fungi (including mushrooms and toadstools) found in Yorkshire during the last 100 years.
Editore: The Mycological Section, 1985
ISBN 10: 0950409316 ISBN 13: 9780950409313
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0950409316.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 23,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781447334279.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fowler Wright, London, 1928
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 88 p green cloth gilt crest to front. Backstrip a little sunned with wear to ends, endpapers a little marked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2014
ISBN 10: 1842463810 ISBN 13: 9781842463819
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 29,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781842463819.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 30,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780333969144.
Editore: The Mycological Section , Yorkshire Naturalists' Union, 1985
Da: Bemrose Books, Otley, Regno Unito
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. No internal markings but previous owner's book plate on first page; unclipped D/J is protected with removable premium grade clear wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fowler Wright Ltd, London, 1928
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGreen Cloth. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. Not Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition. Some fading to boards and spine.Please e-mail for further details and don't hesitate to ask if you require pictures Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Signed "M.E Hughes Jones from.
Editore: Yorkshire Naturalists' Union, 1985
ISBN 10: 0950409316 ISBN 13: 9780950409313
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 20,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0950409316.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS). HMSO. H.M.Stationery Office., London, England., 1945
Da: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 56,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 99pp. 10 x 7.5 inch. Interior good and clean. At the end of the Second World War The British Intelligence Objectives Subcommittee (BIOS) and other Agency personnel inspected German factories, laboratories, industries, etc, to scrutinise documents and interrogate or interview the directors, scientists, engineers, etc to obtain technical information that might be of value. The resulting reports were published in very limited quantities for those that might find them useful. May have rubber and/or blind stamp, etc of University or Institution, but contents good and clean. REDUCED COMBINED POSTAGE available on multiple orders, see my other listings for many other BIOS and similar CIOS (Combined Intelligence) and FIAT (Field Information Agency - Technical.) reports.
Editore: Mycological Section, Yorkshire Naturalists' Union, 1985
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 20,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st edition. As new. xii, 277 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Editore: The Mycological Section, Yorkshire Naturalists Union, 1985
ISBN 10: 0950409316 ISBN 13: 9780950409313
Da: Border Books, Hebden Bridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: vgc/fine. unread shop stock vgc, a slight wrinkle at the top.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 131,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 115,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 251 2014th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 152,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 241 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 177,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 200,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 219,74
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: Stephen Conway Booksellers, Halifax, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Author: Bramley, W.G Publisher: The Mycological Section, Yorkshire Naturalists' Union 1985 Description: First edition Edited by Roy Watling Detailing the microscopic and larger fungi found in Yorkshire during the last 100 years. Condition: Fine Condition. Minor creasing to jacket top rear edge. Size: 215 x 155 mm.