Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605473049 ISBN 13: 9781605473048
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Viking Folk Art, 2000
Da: Decorative Painting Bookstore, Largo, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: New. Brand new, sourced direct from the publisher. 32 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009387707 ISBN 13: 9781009387705
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Collaborative Ethnography of Global Environmental Governance: Concepts, Methods and Practices (Elements in Earth System Governance) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605473049 ISBN 13: 9781605473048
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9781605473048.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605473049 ISBN 13: 9781605473048
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9781605473048.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams And Wilkins, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605473049 ISBN 13: 9781605473048
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9781605473048.
Editore: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union, 1993
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Species account number 68 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Editore: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union, 1999
Da: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Species account number 425 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which breed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is complete, in 716 parts. The item number is the unique number for each species account; accounts are numbered in order of publication. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 inch booklets which include information about distribution, systematics, migration, habitat, sounds, behavior, breeding, appearance, and conservation. This issue is a reprint of the original printing. No stock of the original printingremains. These photographic copies are barely distinguishable from the originals; interior pages are in black & white and lack the blue in graphs and line drawings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwestern Publishing House, 2010
ISBN 10: 081002229X ISBN 13: 9780810022294
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael J. Crowe; Rhonda Martens; Richard Southern; Robert Norton (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northwestern Publishing House, 2010
ISBN 10: 081002229X ISBN 13: 9780810022294
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael J. Crowe; Rhonda Martens; Richard Southern; Robert Norton (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Magic Circle, 1975
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / S H Sharpe "Acted Magic - An Undelivered Lecture (cont.) / Bill Angler "M2" / The John Calvert "Spectacular" / Jack Devlin Lecture Report / C Hansford Beere / John Braun "The Davenport Brothers - Rope Thing Spirit Mediums" (SL#98).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, Athens, Georgia / London, England, 1992
ISBN 10: 0820313262 ISBN 13: 9780820313269
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. xxvi, 447 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 9011318.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Rochester Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 164825067X ISBN 13: 9781648250675
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 4,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. 2., überarb. u. erw. Aufl. 171 S., 52 Abb. in 81 Einzeldarst., 25 Tab. Neu! - Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Ein Leitfaden für den medizinischen Alltag von der diagnostischen Einzelheit über relevante Probleme der Grundlagenforschung bis hin zur Steinpathogenese und Behandlung. Nützlich ! Günstig ! Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Rochester Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 164825067X ISBN 13: 9781648250675
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Austin, TX: James W. Smith, 1960
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 36pp, stapled wrappers. Well-produced literary magazine from 1960 Austin, includes Richard Wilbur, John Tagliabue, Richard Emil Braun, Vassar Miller, C. A. Trypanis, et al. Nice copy with only minor wear. Not Signed.
Editore: Franz Leo & Comp., Wien 1937., 1937
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 17,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 23,7 x 16,5 cm. Beige Originalbroschur. Seiten 257 - 354 (3) Text der laufenden Jahrgangspaginierung und zwölf Tafeln mit 25 s/w Abbildungen. Teilweise etwas stockfleckig. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K25201-312046.
Editore: Arch Inst Biol Veget Rio de Janeiro 1:
Da: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Paesi Bassi
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopp. 223-230, 6 photogr. plates, 6 figs. Small 4to. Plain new wrappers.
EUR 19,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 1. Carlos Rodríguez Braun reivindica con este libro el marxismo de principio a fin y lo hace desde la incorrección política que tanto le caracteriza. Tanto es así que no va a hacer muchos amigos con él; al menos no en el mundo de la política, en el que la violencia es la moneda de cambio y la libertad es vista como una amenaza contra el estatus quo y contra las posibilidades de materialización de las utopías antiliberales. Sin embargo, los amantes de la libertad y la responsabilidad recibirán este libro como un agradabilísimo y estimulante soplo de aire fresco. El libro no deja títere intervencionista con cabeza: Partidos de izquierda y derecha, Organizaciones No Gubernamentales y organizaciones gubernamentales, sindicatos y patronal, clérigos y seglares. Para nuestro autor no hay vacas sagradas y no hay emperador desnudo que no sea denunciable, por poderoso que sea: PSOE, PP, IU, sindicatos, empresarios, Oxfam, FMI, Banco Mundial, Buffett, los Bardem, Monti, Montero, Monedero, Millás, Palacio, Floriano, Iglesias, Sáenz de Santamaría, Stiglitz, Ramonet, Rajoy y un largo etcétera desfilan con sus tonterías a lo largo de las páginas del libro. LIBRO.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Bishopsgate Institute, London and Middlesex Archaeological Society, London, 1933
Da: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Darkened card covers with black lettering on front and spine, wear to spine-ends and spine-joints. Sunned spine. Split at front internal hinge from lower edge for half of length. Text block binding sound, but with separation at some gatherings. Clean pages with light foxing to prelims. Previous owner's name neatly on page i. Crisp clean fold out plans. Contents include: Some Extents and Surveys of Hendon, by Norman G Brett-James; Hendon Survey of AD 1574, with Notes on the Survey; Notes on Three Elizabethan Maps of Hendon, by N G Brett-James; Westminster Abbey Muniments - Some Hendon Farm Accounts, transcribed by Miss Lilian J Redstone; Middlesex Parishes and their Antiquity, by Sir Montagu Sharpe; Earliest Ruislip, by Hugh S Braun; William Dodington, by C A Bradford; London in 1689-90 - Part IV, by Rev R Kirk (From a MS Volume transcribed by Dr Donald Maclean and annotated by N G Brett-James; The Extent of Edgeware, AD 1277, by D G Denoon & Trelawny Roberts; etc, etc. i-xxxv; 1-191. Contains black and white plates and illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 53119071136. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Rochester Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 164825067X ISBN 13: 9781648250675
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,87
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Rochester Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 164825067X ISBN 13: 9781648250675
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,18
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Frankfurt/Main, Neuform, Vereinigung Deutscher Reformunternehmen, 1931., 1931
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 27,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 8°, Originalheft, etwas angestaubt und durchgehend am unteren Rand gestaucht. 16 Seiten mit einigen einfarbigen Abbildungen und illustrierten Inseraten sowie XVI Seiten mit Kleinanzeigen und weiteren Texten. Die untere Ecke ist am Schnitt etwas fleckig, insgesamt aber innen sauber und noch gut erhalten. aus dem Inhalt: C. Braun - Wie das erste Reformhaus entstand / Vogl: Meine Erfahrungen mit der naturgemäßen Mandelbehandlung nach Dr. Röder / Edgar Boedicker: Ein Wort über den Honig / Lotte Wolf: Wie gewöhne ich mein Kind an naturgemäße Ernährung? -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04806-436522.
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. N.Y., Springer (1978). gr.8°. 166 figs. XIX, 380 p. Hardbound. Modules in Applied Mathematics, Vol. 1.- Name on flyleaf.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Buch und Zeit Verlag, 1970
Da: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germania
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe, SU. Condizione: Gut. Genehmigte Lizenzausgabe. 351 Seiten, mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen. Buch gut erhalten, Buchrücken mit leicht Randläsuren, Schnitt altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt, SU ausgeblichen beim Rücken. Ohne Jahresangabe, daher Alter geschätzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1930.