Editore: National Council of Teachers of English: Urbana, IL, 1986
Da: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1986. 1st edition. A very good soft cover book. A square, tight and clean copy except for previous owner's name. Spine is faded. 149 pp. 8vo. ISBN# 0814155057. [Ii].
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Divine Destiny Entertainment Group LLC (Publishing Division), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692310983 ISBN 13: 9780692310984
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Divine Destiny Entertainment Group LLC (Publishing Division), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692310983 ISBN 13: 9780692310984
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 44,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Free of markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Divine Destiny Entertainment Group LLC (Publishing Division), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692310983 ISBN 13: 9780692310984
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 53,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Divine Destiny Entertainment Group LLC (Publishing Division), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692310983 ISBN 13: 9780692310984
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 50,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Divine Destiny Entertainment Group LLC (Publishing Division), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692310983 ISBN 13: 9780692310984
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Dino De Laurentiis Company, Universal City, CA, 1976
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Fotografia
Vintage borderless black-and-white double single reference still photograph from the 1976 film. Fifth in the "Kong" series of films, and the second to be titled simply "King Kong." Fred Wilson (Grodin), an oil magnate from Petrox Oil, is looking for new petroleum deposits on a recently discovered Pacific island. Jack Prescott (Bridges) is a paleontologist, stowing away on Wilson's ship, who warns that they are headed for "Skull Island," where prehistoric monsters still live and roam free. Also along for the ride is Dwan (Lange), shipwrecked in the ocean after the sinking of a yacht. The group lands on the island and a giant ape, Kong, becomes fascinated by Dwan. The ape kidnaps her but Prescott comes to her aid. Wilson locks Kong in the cargo hold of his ship and transports him to New York City. Once there, Kong manages to escape and wreak havoc upon the city, before being compelled to climb up the World Trade Center for sanctuary. Set in New York, shot on location in California and Hawaii. Winner of a Special Achievement Academy Award, and a Special Award from the Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films. Basis for the sequel and box-office mishap, "King Kong Lives," starring Linda Hamilton. 7.75 x 10 inches. Near Fine, with brief ink annotations on the verso. Lentz, 9. 1251. Muir US.
EUR 84,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Editore: P.F. Collier's & Sons, New York, 1905
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover by Charles Dana Gibson. Folio. Stapled illustrated wrappers. Near fine with oxidation of the staples, subscription label remnant, and light wear and tears to the wrappers. This issue contains stories by Raymond M Alden and W.S. Dunbar, and articles by Charles Bemont Davis and Robert Bridges.
Editore: Oxford University Press 1929; 1950; 1953; 1957; 1958; 1956, London; New York; Toronto; Oxford, 1929
EUR 149,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good Indeed. Not Stated (illustratore). Smart blue-cloth set of scholarly and lyrical works from Oxford University Press, including a first edition of Wyclif: Select English Writings. A collection of six blue-cloth texts from Oxford University Press.Comprised of the following titles:Wyclif: Select English Writings;Poems of Gerard Manley Hopkins;English Lyrics of the XIIIth Century;Dante and the Idea of Rome;Selections from Early Middle English: Part I: Texts;Selections from Early Middle English: Part II: Notes.Wyclif: Select English Writings is a first edition and features a frontispiece portrait of the author.Spanning subjects such as Joseph Hall's insightful compilation of Middle English excerpts, Charles Till Davis' intuitive analysis of Dante's relationship with Rome and Gerald Manley Hopkin's reverent and reflective poetry. In publisher's original cloth binding. Externally, very smart. Slight bumping and rubbing to all volumes and marking to front and back boards. With inscriptions from previous owners to the front endpapers and the occasional small bookplate from a previous bookseller to the bottom corner of the front paste down. Internally, firmly bound. Pages bright and clean with the exception to mild spotting to the first and last few pages. Very Good Indeed. book.
Editore: London: The Amalgamated Press. -1925, 1922
Da: LUCIUS BOOKS (ABA, ILAB, PBFA), York, Regno Unito
EUR 447,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA complete run of the first three years of The Union Jack Detective Supplement. 191 issues bound into three volumes, as issued by the publisher. Volume I collects 87 issues published the week ending 6 May 1922 to 29 December 1923; Volume II collects 52 issues published the week ending 5 Jan 1924 to 27 December 1924; Volume III collects 52 issues published the week ending 3 January 1925 to 19 December 1925. Each volume in the original uniform blue cloth with titles stamped in blind to the upper board, and titles in gilt to the spine. Edges speckled red. Illustrated throughout. All are in very good condition, the bindings square and firm, the cloth with a few small marks but bright and fresh. The contents are toned and spotted, with the occasional finger mark, closed, or corner tear. An attractive set, scarce in this form. A fascinating collection of crime capers and detection, fact and fiction, card sharps and con men, ripper murders and body thieves, from England to Australia. Further details and images for any of the items listed are available on request. Lucius Books welcomes direct contact with our customers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Divine Destiny Entertainment Group LLC (Publishing Division), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692310983 ISBN 13: 9780692310984
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 42,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Divine Destiny Entertainment Group LLC (Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692310983 ISBN 13: 9780692310984
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 55,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Divine Destiny Entertainment Group LLC (Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692310983 ISBN 13: 9780692310984
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 53,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.